Monday 31st May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 31st May 2010
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELLA LUCY38483B Deverell (Penguin)
2BEEJAY LOMAR76G S Johnson (Leith)
3JAY BROWN31534M Rossendell (Richmond)
4WARRIOR GIRL6S S Gittus (Brighton)
5LEICA TAIPAN23388S A Martin (Rosevale)
6SCRAMBLED JOE65436G H Taylor (Bridport)
7MACEYS FAVOURITE33458G S Johnson (Leith)
8BUCKLE UP CULLUM52425J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9ENCHANTED STATE54644S S Gittus (Brighton)
10EASY TIGER31887G H Taylor (Bridport)
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARROW ON FIRE411J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2ELUSIVE LOMAR4876G S Johnson (Leith)
3NEEDS GROUND63567R L Watts (Moorleah)
4BUCKLE UP MATT67787L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5EXTRA GROUND76757R L Watts (Moorleah)
6JUST GONZO26738L J Nichols (Birralee)
7STORM BOLT55871D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8GYPSY SLATER35422R J Hall (Scottsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TOPLINE TIA48255S A Martin (Rosevale)
2HARDAWAY HAWK81122A P Bullock (Exeter)
3STRONG MAGIC22584A P Bullock (Exeter)
4LITTLE CHINA75867W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5ANOTHER NIKKI37838D W Turner (Karoola)
6KIALDU EDDY72251A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BRONZE WARRIOR65567L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8TAMAR SPIDER34667E P Howard (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,215 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MASTER TRISTRAM56467E J Thomas (Invermay)
2LIZZIE JAY11613D Fysh (Brighton)
3BYRON'S CHOICE12233L J Nichols (Birralee)
4QUICK GRAB88455A P Bullock (Exeter)
5PREMEDITATED58565I Callinan (Rokeby)
6WINKLEE WONDER41422E P Howard (Exeter)
7SIX WISE MEN22456G S Johnson (Leith)
8BURN IT DOWN45583A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POSH GEM42315S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2CHOW DOWN11364S S Gittus (Brighton)
3COPE46715P J Phillips (Copping)
4TAKEN BY STORM46756L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5JUST SKY57575D W Turner (Karoola)
6COOL BOY DECKLYN62314S S Gittus (Brighton)
7FIRE KING13237I Callinan (Rokeby)
8SOCK'S IN CHARGE76557T J Doherty (George Town)
9MISS LINDOP81473L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALLNIGHTER36346I Callinan (Rokeby)
2BIG ZUES66478B Deverell (Penguin)
3PERFECT SOCKS12133D Fysh (Brighton)
4ROCKY'S AGENT66661M Rossendell (Richmond)
5MARIAGH43522A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6HELLYEAH JACKO36238A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LONE KEYSY74457G L Barber (Richmond)
8SMART ASCO78785S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MYLIE CAN DO62817G H Taylor (Bridport)
2MISS KUWAITI85522A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SECRET SKULLS67833S S Gittus (Brighton)
4BUNI ALWAYS WINS36326M Rossendell (Richmond)
5HEAD FROM MELTON11643R L Watts (Moorleah)
6STACK OF TIGERS36623W L Maine (Cooee)
7STILL STUING45541M Rossendell (Richmond)
8EDAN'S CHAMP31775B Deverell (Penguin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KATE JOHANNAH68741L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2ZAMOUI27236S S Gittus (Brighton)
3GANGNAM26657F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)
4CAPETOWN ANNIE15373S A Martin (Rosevale)
5SPARKY'S WHISPER446J E Wilton (Brighton)
6KIALDU GRACE15342A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SLEEK SUNSHINE57566W L Maine (Cooee)
8MILLIONS LOMAR67684W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9MISS LINDOP81473L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISS GLORY23161S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WANNA WEST58763S D Bryan (Wynyard)
3TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)
4SEALED7454L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5RAPID DADDY63243A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6FRUSTRATION68685T J Doherty (George Town)
7REGAL ONYX37614G S Johnson (Leith)
8TINY TINA68856S A Martin (Rosevale)
9MISS LINDOP81473L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MOST BAXTER58528S S Gittus (Brighton)
2ROTATION54346S S Gittus (Brighton)
3WINKLEE STRIPEY26556P A Howard (Exeter)
4HISTORY IN TIME46776L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5GREYSYND FLIGHT43434F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)
6TENACIOUS TIGER77777A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PAUA TO REACT33652I Callinan (Rokeby)
8FALLEN ROCK22724M Rossendell (Richmond)
9MISS LINDOP81473L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***