Monday 4th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 4th March 2013

Race No. 1Furniture City06:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKAIFE86NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2PROVEN SALSAFSHP H Hili (Loira)
3CAZROY CRUISERFSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4ARNHEM WORLDFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5KIALDU SIENNA68886NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BRUNO BOY3444NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7SET CHOICE44546NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
8BUCKLE UP VURLIE73FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Simons The Tile People06:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN POWER74323NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
2BLINKING BECKY42466NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP CAZA37FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4TAKE UP CRASH66458NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5ARNHEM CASH33564NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHOTGUN WILLY64665NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
7HINDSIGHT41821NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
8BOO ICY YOU16356NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mitsubishi07:15PM (TAStime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN JET6168435.68S Elphinstone (Burnie)
24111135.41B C Pursell (Brighton)
3PAPER TRAIL2175335.38D J Cassidy (Newnham)
4ZULTAN1274535.42S K Hutt ()
5LASHING ANNIE55774FSTDA L Anderson (Mangalore)
6CANADIAN BAY3445535.47M Rossendell (Richmond)
7HAPPY TIGER25425FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
8POSH WILL4363335.06S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9JOSH PINES46772NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CHICK COM17633NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 4Mitsubishi07:45PM (TAStime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDE COM55144NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
23822835.15S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3HELLYEAH TRISH1735235.41A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DASHER DOOLEY3784635.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5GREYSYND MERRY84635NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
67252635.26R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7SCRAWNY51522FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
8FORTUNE ATE3576735.47A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9MASTER TAPP56648NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10CHICK COM17633NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 5Justin Goebel @ Ray White08:15PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP DYLAN7134430.70A P Bullock (Exeter)
2KULA GIRL15732FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
3LITTLE MISS TAKE72374NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
4FALSETTO4451530.45P J Phillips (Copping)
5SMOULDED76378NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
6LORD MONTY22166NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
7NICHOLAS JACK37151FSHE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8MEGA MAC78521NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9CHARISMATIC88762FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
10RICSON MAX25278NBTR D Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com08:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S HARVEY33112NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
2THAT’S IRONIC6138430.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3HELLYEAH KRISTY7645430.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH TAZ3537430.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BRAMI’S SPECIAL6746530.30S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6ENFIELD FIRE4824230.09N L Howard (Richmond)
7BUCKLE UP KADE4725630.30G S Johnson (Leith)
8CLASSIC DELTA6F83330.60A P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH OLIVER5687630.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Country Club 09:15PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD4157129.92L C Hills (Brighton)
2TADMORE DUNOON1233429.67E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3PARISETTE5211829.82D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4SELECT BREAKER4462830.21S S Gittus (Mangalore)
51765329.90B C Pursell (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP MYKE3153730.10G S Johnson (Leith)
7WYNBURN DIAMOND8637530.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
8EVERYWHERE1334130.19M Rossendell (Richmond)
9SHANGHAI REX6125129.99S A Martin (Rosevale)
106776430.03B E Shipp (Westbury)
Race No. 8Flying Colours Printing09:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEES KNEES44426FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
2LARKHILL MAN1244330.08K L Gregory (Bagdad)
3NIGHT TRAIN4536530.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH SAM2343730.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
5TO BE TREW4423730.17S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6BATTALION4524430.22P H Hili (Loira)
7HIFIVE MARSHA4633130.20T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8OVEREEM6735730.19G S Johnson (Leith)
9HELLYEAH OLIVER5687630.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Launceston Mitsubishi10:15PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARWONGA BOY76662NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2YAPPIN’ JACK8121130.11M B Stringer (Mangalore)
3JUST WORKING42321NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
4ZANTEY5427NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5ADAM’S MOLLY3173730.42B J Adams (Holwell)
6HELLO KNOCKA1333530.53D B Polley (Derwent Park)
7MARTY PINES5547530.80A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TAKE UP BEN43642NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BOLT BABY BOLT24854FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
10FYLLBIRT82777FSHP J Phillips (Copping)
Race No. 10Jet Pets Animal 10:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAP THE POWER43767NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
2WYNBURN TOKEN5141630.16S D Bryan (Wynyard)
3JACK O’RILEY1311130.60D B Polley (Derwent Park)
4TAKE UP HARRY7567730.50A P Bullock (Exeter)
5YEMUH75523NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
6GOLD SURF36454NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
7BUCKLE UP ARVO34225NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8ADAM’S KASEY1318430.77B J Adams (Holwell)
9TAKE UP MAGGIE63567FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
10TIZA DEE21725NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments