Monday 5th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 5th July 2010

Race No. 1Betasport.com.au07:38PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMART ASCO56865S Elphinstone (Burnie)

2INDECISION46734S Elphinstone (Burnie)

3HELLYEAH BENNY31445A P Bullock (Exeter)

4GUN BURNER36175S S Gittus (Brighton)

5ROTATION13762S S Gittus (Brighton)

6COMMON INTEREST31347S S Gittus (Brighton)

7POGO71575M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

8VAMOS35323D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

9WINKLEE BROOKE36856P A Howard (Exeter)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Thetote.com.au Championship-ht.107:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SONIC OCEANIA76623M V Strickland (Bracknell)

2PROVEN REBEL48774B B Drake (Dromedary)

3MASTER BART78647G S Johnson (Leith)

4QUICK GRAB55775A P Bullock (Exeter)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SITKA12154M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

7GO CAPABLE TEDDY54316W L Williams (Mt Direction)

8SWAMI53562G S Johnson (Leith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Saloon.com.au08:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE SPANIARD32374C J Woodhouse (Mangalore)

2MACKIE SLATER11612R J Hall (Scottsdale)

3HARDAWAY HAWK25223A P Bullock (Exeter)

4TOPLINE TIA55437S A Martin (Rosevale)

5WHITNEY’S WONDER18387A P Bullock (Exeter)

6LATRO81221G A Homan (Hadspen)

7KIALDU EDDY31231A P Bullock (Exeter)

8TIU JET14842K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

9SERENA BEE28186S S Gittus (Brighton)

10TIU ROCKET37875K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

Race No. 4Thetote.com.au Championship-ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEK SUNSHINE65426W L Maine (Cooee)

2BLACK BART67285A L Anderson (Mangalore)

3STYLISH MOON12235R R Grubb (Launceston)

4MONSTER PRINCE12118J Shanahan (Westbury)

5JORDY’S OCEANIA31163M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6THIRTEEN BLACK13111D L Wood (Whitemore)

7WEEGIE35442G S Johnson (Leith)

8SOCK’S IN CHARGE76365T J Doherty (George Town)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Launceston City Council Stakes08:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,670 2nd: $480 3rd: $235 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIX WISE MEN61562G S Johnson (Leith)

2EAGLE EYE22213B Deverell (Penguin)

3KEITH’S MEMORY66565G S Johnson (Leith)

4FISHERMAN81134R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6KEYGER ROCKET12163D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

7SANDHOG52462M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

8WHISPERING BLAZE11632M V Strickland (Bracknell)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Country Club 09:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNHEM HIGHWAY662A P Bullock (Exeter)

2CRIMSON TOUCH46761D L Wood (Whitemore)

3ZAMOUI38365S S Gittus (Brighton)

4POSH LARRY16286L J Tanner (East )

5MOORILLA53845D T Oldham (New Town)

6MOST BAXTER28666S S Gittus (Brighton)

7DEMETRIA17171P J Phillips (Copping)

8GYPSY SLATER22522R J Hall (Scottsdale)

9STYLISH TU TU52764R R Grubb (Launceston)

10WINKLEE WEEPER85685E P Howard (Exeter)

Race No. 7The Tote Racing Centre09:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKER BOY81624D L Wood (Whitemore)

2PNEUMONIA ALLEY45467B Deverell (Penguin)

3MILLIE’S WINE31876D L Wood (Whitemore)

4TAMAR SPIDER66764E P Howard (Exeter)

5EDAN’S CHAMP74425B Deverell (Penguin)

6STYLISH BERNIE63256R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

7KIALDU DONNA64146A P Bullock (Exeter)

8COMMON THIEF77388E J Thomas (Invermay)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd10:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRONKO PETE25331D J Crosswell (Longford)

2TREW CHASE43424S S Gittus (Brighton)

3POSH GEM74343S Elphinstone (Burnie)

4MIDNIGHT MILKER48575L J Nichols (Birralee)

5CHOW DOWN52746S S Gittus (Brighton)

6JEANNIE’S GIFT21178R L Watts (Moorleah)

7COPE45252P J Phillips (Copping)

8UNLIMITED ROSES77726K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

9STILTS3666B D Barker (St Leonards)

10CELTIC JESTER78575M V Strickland (Bracknell)

Race No. 9Mowbray Newsagency10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER55727D L Wood (Whitemore)

2BOMBTRACK MOSS27417A S Walker (Bagdad)

3BUCKLE UP TOBY17352C D Sutton (Devonport)

4STACK OF TIGERS56566W L Maine (Cooee)

5BIG ZUES67477B Deverell (Penguin)

6DARCY’S A ROBBER86311J Shanahan (Westbury)

7SECRET SKULLS66474S S Gittus (Brighton)

8SHORT WEIGHTED53212E J Thomas (Invermay)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARROW ON FIRE41121J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

2WINKLEE STRIPEY63763P A Howard (Exeter)

3TILL BUSTER86484G A Homan (Hadspen)

4BURRANE34112G L Crane (George Town)

5HELLYEAH MISSY22766S S Gittus (Brighton)

6KILIKANOON75762D T Oldham (New Town)

7BRIDPORT BOND65838K R Krushka (Bridport)

8ELUSIVE LOMAR62384G S Johnson (Leith)

9PRIMITIVE COOL43646S S Gittus (Brighton)

10STYLISH LUCKY84853B D Barker (St Leonards)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments