Monday 5th October 2009


1 COUNTRY CLUB TASMANIA 07:38PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 57353 DANNY OCEAN FSH K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2 46714 WINKLEE BROOKE NBT P A Howard (Exeter)
3 24787 REGAL MOON NBT J Barwick (Magra)
4 64552 RUTHERGLEN RED NBT A E Stennings (Claremont)
5 4141 KIALDU GRACE FSH A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 26355 HUDSON NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
7 287 DOMAINE NBT G Moate (Moonah)
8 872 WINKLEE WEEPER NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
9 66678 WINKLEE WARRIOR NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MOWBRAY NEWSAGENCY 08:00PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 31266 HARRISON GEORGE NBT M Rossendell (Richmond)
2 4846 LULU LOMAR NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3 25231 TOUR DE LANCE NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4 3152 KIALDU ANNA FSH A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 33236 THIRTEEN BLACK NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
6 31321 WINKLEE WONDER NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
7 6744 SILKY BLACK NBT G H Taylor (Bridport)
8 73 MOORILLA FSH G Moate (Moonah)
9 66678 WINKLEE WARRIOR NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 HAYMES PAINTS 08:18PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 16337 FLYING DAN FSH S S Gittus (Brighton)
2 44861 JUST AGRO NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
3 61145 RATE A WIN 30.78 M G Harback (Magra)
4 77372 JOE’S LEXI NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5 83771 PLATINUM LAD NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 84111 MUNICH MONELLI 30.29 M Rossendell (Richmond)
7 61863 SPARKY’S BLUNDER NBT J E Wilton (Brighton)
8 67137 PARSIPANNY NBT M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9 33286 ELITE TEXAN NBT D J Crosswell (Longford)
10 72488 KRYTARAH ONYX FSTD K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

4 BETFAIR MIDDLE DISTANCE C/SHIP-HT.1 08:38PM
$1135-325-160-40-10 (TAS time)
600 Metres Special Event Heat
1 53234 ASTRAL MOON 35.48 A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 61545 BUCKLE UP TOBY FSTD K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3 23122 SPARKIE’S ROCK NBT A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4 54435 RUSTY LENNY NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5 22521 INSTANT ROCKSTAR 35.19 R L Watts (Moorleah)
6 17558 JACKFULL 35.21 W L Maine (Cooee)
7 32215 AMARGOSA NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
8 28113 SANDHOG FSTD M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 BETFAIR MIDDLE DISTANCE C/SHIP-HT.2 08:59PM
$1135-325-160-40-10 (TAS time)
600 Metres Special Event Heat
1 33146 CRIMSON TOUCH 35.63 D L Wood (Whitemore)
2 55867 TOTAL ZERO NBT G Moate (Moonah)
3 14322 MISS TATIANA NBT B H Macrostie (Invermay)
4 34184 CYCLONE BROCK 35.89 D Fysh (Brighton)
5 34234 ARNHEM ILLUSION 35.83 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 65556 QUICK GRAB NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 27375 RULLA ROAD FSTD G S Johnson (Leith)
8 52878 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN NBT D W Turner (Karoola)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 DUKE OF WELLINGTON 09:21PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 28322 SHEER OCTANE NBT R L Watts (Moorleah)
2 77314 KIALDU ZIRCON 30.73 A P Bullock (Exeter)
3 25522 JUST RAGING 30.69 L J Nichols (Birralee)
4 55267 JUST PATCH FSH L J Nichols (Birralee)
5 58538 MEXICANA JEWEL 30.19 D J Crosswell (Longford)
6 351 DYNA MAID NBT G Moate (Moonah)
7 36425 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 46443 AMELIA’S PRIDE NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9 24464 KRYTARAH BLUE NBT K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10 7154 MILLIONS LOMAR NBT W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)

7 SHAW CONTRACTING PTY LTD 09:38PM
$1210-345-175-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 3
1 72274 QUIET TOUCH 30.07 D L Wood (Whitemore)
2 65221 SEXYLICIOUS 30.13 S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 26157 ICY POPSICLE 30.07 D L Wood (Whitemore)
4 24485 EVER CLEVER 30.30 L J Nichols (Birralee)
5 37125 BELANSKI 30.03 G S Johnson (Leith)
6 53611 DROP ZONE 30.11 D Fysh (Brighton)
7 51434 ONE WHEEL 29.94 G L Joyce (Brighton)
8 66132 TAMAR SPIDER 30.34 E P Howard (Exeter)
9 64518 GHOST SKY 30.15 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 83468 FOX CREEK 30.14 L M Luttrell (Moonah)

8 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT 09:58PM
$1170-335-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 13448 HOTLINE PATCH 30.21 L C Hills (Brighton)
2 67668 TRUJILLO 30.05 G S Johnson (Leith)
3 15641 KIALDU ZIBIBBO 30.45 A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 23213 BLUEY MILNE 30.55 L J Nichols (Birralee)
5 28333 LUCKY GAVIN 30.02 W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6 74378 HELLYEAH MAGGIE 30.24 A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 31135 BRADY COOL NBT M Rossendell (Richmond)
8 55757 TOOLONG TERROR 30.28 K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
9 66555 DELA PORTER 30.50 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 24447 BRIDPORT BAIE 30.23 K R Krushka (Bridport)

9 RAPID-ACID-NEUTRALIZER 10:20PM
$1170-335-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 51463 BIG JACK SPARROW 30.07 A E Stennings (Claremont)
2 51134 ROCKY’S AGENT 29.95 M Rossendell (Richmond)
3 16666 LUCKY FOUR US 30.34 R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4 54583 BUCKLE UP ERIN 30.04 G S Johnson (Leith)
5 88187 MALMO 30.60 D L Wood (Whitemore)
6 52645 BURN IT DOWN 30.43 A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 51388 IRINKA SHEZA NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
8 57711 SOULGA BOY 29.92 L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9 47544 DENHILL STAR 30.08 L C Hills (Brighton)
10 67558 WINKLEE BINDIE 30.50 P A Howard (Exeter)

10 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 10:36PM
$1120-320-160-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 52686 TRIP SWITCH NBT D L Wood (Whitemore)
2 45325 MISS RICKY NBT J S Newson (Newnham)
3 21615 LICENCE TO LIVE FSH D J Crosswell (Longford)
4 4 TAYLAH’S WAY FSH T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)
5 47346 JUST BIG ERNIE NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
6 42542 ZURICH MONELLI 30.37 M Rossendell (Richmond)
7 PRINCE RANDIAN FSH L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8 21122 SHANLYN BO NBT G Moate (Moonah)
9 67463 SPARKLING JEST FSH L J Nichols (Birralee)
10 64565 ROCKING WAVE NBT G S Johnson (Leith)