Monday 6th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 6th June 2011

Race No. 1 Blood Booster07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX PINES57NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2DISTORTED8768NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3JIMMY BE2515NBTL M Howard ()
4RILEY DIARY628NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
5GLENREA REIGNFSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
6OTHER ONE6776NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7BRIDPORT MAGGIE47874NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
8HUSSEY STANLEY26733NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9OVERBOARD68NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Rodger Simmons Concrete07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON OPAL45FSHN H Allison (Dilston)
2LUATH4FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MAGWITCH2FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
4MEGA ZOE88FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5CHAMONIXFSHS Chambers (Legana)
6ALBANNACH SWIFT5FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7MOOT HILL KING8NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8EVEN FORCEFSHG L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 3Goodyear Autocare08:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DAY53367NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2JUST JET POWER63674NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3RUM BUNDY8755NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4SHY COLOUR55265NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5BETH LEE76368NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6EXQUISITE BEAUTY878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7ROCKET TADMORE6123230.53E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8MAGIC FOR IRENE28758FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
9FOX FARM6676830.65L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10POSH NICK57NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Tas Derby – Ht.108:37PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITUAL ONE1122230.05M B Stringer (Brighton)
2DASHER DOOLEY2635629.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3SHERRIN’S CHOICE4122230.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
4MIKI MOTO MIKE1181129.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
6SUPER RICO15321FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
7STRAPPER’S BOY2346330.27D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8WHERE’S MAGPIE6332130.33M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Tas Derby – Ht.208:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THISTLE STREET1183430.75G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
2TOPLINE HIKER48FSHL H Barker (Carrick)
3TADMORE DUNOON2311129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4WATA SMARTIE5183630.11R L Watts (Moorleah)
5POSH WILL1423230.13S Elphinstone (Burnie)
62111129.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7BOSCO8124130.03B Deverell (Penguin)
8WHERE’S HAUKY54252NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 6Saloon.com.au09:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH XENA7475530.38S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WINKLEE WARRIOR4525330.17E P Howard (Exeter)
3DANG SHEN1U11630.07D L Wood (Whitemore)
4JESSTA WARRIOR3514230.67S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5GYPSY 5783530.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MYTHICAL FLYER7774830.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CARLITA BALE4357130.02D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8ARNHEM MACCA4338630.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
9HUNTER5316430.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
10WHITNEY’S WONDER7778729.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Evolutionrewards.com.au09:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLOR’S LADY31263NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
2POSH KATE65563NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MADELIN MAC44347NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
4JAYLEI HENRY37576NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5PROVEN UNIT87847NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6SOOTY SMITH23122FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
7BREAKING ANGEL37657FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8MAN FOR MANFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9TSAKALEE42668NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10WINKLEE WEEPER7655830.98E P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 8Country Club 09:59PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN BURNER1114329.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
2FIGHTER FUEL63684FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
3ELLA LUCY3312129.81B Deverell (Penguin)
4WHISPERING BLAZE5332330.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5ARIES3451529.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH JACKO4155630.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ANOTHER INNINGS53444NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8HELLYEAH GEOFF4542430.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
9THIRTEEN BLACK1253329.85D L Wood (Whitemore)
10CYNDIANA STAR1265530.08M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 910:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN17221FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
2BREAK EVEN2324729.94E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3WINKY SIYAN2817829.94K M Rockliff (Invermay)
4HELLYEAH FOX4737630.39S S Gittus (Brighton)
5PEEJAY TADMORE7156130.03D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6HELLYEAH BENNY7253230.07A P Bullock (Exeter)
7KIALDU DONNA6325829.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
8GHOST SKY5355230.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HUNTER5316430.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
10KIMBO SLICE72666NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 10Boags Premium Light10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH CHLOE41325NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2MUZZA’S MATEFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3AISHA’S SPELL1732330.67B Deverell (Penguin)
4SWEETLIFE LOMAR61463NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5FAST BOBBY2641430.19P J Hall (Old Beach)
6BRUTAL DREAMS65254NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7LILLI’S CHOICE58384NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8MACEYS FAVOURITE8656330.54L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9POSH NICK57NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
10WINKLEE WEEPER7655830.98E P Howard (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments