Monday 8th April 2013

Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 8th April 2013

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE’S GIRLFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2CAHILTY7FSHM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3WOODLEIGH DOLL5FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
4BATTEK BOSS21857NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
5ULTRA WHITE3786FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6WHERE’S HERCULESFSHM B Stringer (Mangalore)
7NO REWARD463FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
8ENFIELD KELL4NBTG L Barber (Richmond)
9STEAMBOAT854FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 At Stud08:02PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY TO ENFIELD66342NBTG L Barber (Richmond)
2BRUNO BOY43338NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3ARNHEM WORLD53668NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4UKULELE ROY4T44NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
5PRINCESS PIE868NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
6UKULELE ROCKER23416NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
7SENTRY DUTY22763NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
8BEARVILLE JACK84427NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
9ENFIELD FLAME444NBTG L Barber (Richmond)
10DEADPOOL38565NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 3 Accelerator Oil08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURMA ROO63414FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
2SCUDELLI6767FSTDR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3CARHANA ROCKET5547FSTDR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4CHINATOWN FLASH67575FSTDA Hirst (Dromedary)
5HI BELLA57433NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
6BELLWETHER87FSHR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
7 LADY13581FSTDA Hirst (Dromedary)
8PART TIME PETE6617FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
9BUCKLE UP CHALKY36566FSTDK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
10ORANGE BOY13545FSTDM B Stringer (Mangalore)
Race No. 4Shaw Contracting08:42PM (TAStime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF SOLO72833NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
25118130.46R R Grubb (Launceston)
3RUMBLING RICK1122529.58D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4MILLIE MAGIC4554729.84B Deverell (Penguin)
5CRUISING BOND2363230.28K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6FULANDE1111330.20P J Phillips (Copping)
7YAPPIN’ JACK1151129.72M B Stringer (Mangalore)
87711129.87R S Walker (Bagdad)
9BUCKLE UP CAZA46343NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10ADAM’S TARA74658NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 5Shaw Contracting09:02PM (TAStime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG PIPPY LEIGH42T27NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2WILLY WAG TAIL3122229.99P M Dalton (St Leonards)
3TERROR TIME12232NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
4QUICK ADVANCE53126NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
5ADAM’S MOLLY7377630.42B J Adams (Holwell)
6HINDSIGHT2132130.21M B Stringer (Mangalore)
7PIPSTAR1313129.94R J Grubb (St Leonards)
8FAIR GO26314NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
9GAELIC GLORY48768NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
10SKAIFE865NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 6Shaw Contracting09:23PM (TAStime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SOLO8875630.50R J Callinan (Dromedary)
2IN THE BOOK64262NBTJ F Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3ROXY RHYTHM1211329.88R R Grubb (Launceston)
4TEDDY TOM BOY1117130.22M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5KISS ME ELVIS3116129.70R J Grubb (St Leonards)
6DIRECTOR1444630.45L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
7TIC TAC THOMAS1224130.19P M Dalton (St Leonards)
8MUCKLE FLUGGA38254NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9ADAM’S TARA74658NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10 BLUE18455NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 7Shaw Contracting09:41PM (TAStime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE7451330.29D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
2JACK O’RILEY1113130.08D B Polley (Derwent Park)
3ADAM’S KASEY8423430.77B J Adams (Holwell)
4TECHNOLOGY51241NBTJ F Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5GOT BEER GOGGLES21111NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6BIG POPPY BARRY47714NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
7BUCKLE UP VURLIE4388230.85G S Johnson (Leith)
8STYLISH ABBEY21331NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
9SWANKY BLUE18455NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
10AMBROSE53544NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 8Simons Carpet One10:03PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR 5283729.97M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2TIZA GOLD1321129.87L C Hills (Brighton)
3BUCKLE UP MYKE6473830.10G S Johnson (Leith)
4WYNBURN DIAMOND7566330.04B J Englund (Burnie)
5MILLIE GRACE1157729.93D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
6SHANGHAI REX5144629.99S A Martin (Rosevale)
7CAMDALE BUDDY1415130.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MARTELLO TOWERS1326429.98G V Fahey (Mangalore)
9RUBY MAY6767830.03A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Country Club 10:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA IS LETHAL24828FSHR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2POSH POPPY8768630.31S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3NOOEE’S LAD2411229.87B Deverell (Penguin)
4ENFIELD FIRE2212730.09N L Howard (Richmond)
5READY TO ROCK1143330.67K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6CLASSIC DELTA7663230.60A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LORD MONTY6121129.84R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
8POSH WILL3387829.86S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9HELLYEAH KRISTY4625730.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi10:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH PINES56223NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SOFIA GRACE3161830.31P J Hall (Old Beach)
3BASTILLE BORDER6187330.45G V Fahey (Mangalore)
4MELISSA GAYE57535NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
5MIDNIGHT BUTCH2233530.47J E Miley (Orielton)
6LOCKNANE ROSE24452NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
7ZANTEY52783NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8BOO ICY YOU2317230.26L C Hills (Brighton)
9RICSON MAX86785NBTR D Martin (Rosevale)
10WYNBURN JET46663NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments