Monday, 9 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 9 December 2013

Race No. 1Betacel Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMFORD’S SON484530.56Anthony Bullock
2STELLA ACT223330.73Edward Medhurst
3KALAWAY ERNIE427330.64Butch Deverell
4GREAT TAYLORS174330.66Gary Fahey
5WYNBURN RUSH531731.00Benjamin Englund
6WHEELS OF FIRE7251NBTJohn Shanahan
7MAD JESS34NBTWayne Maine
8BIT HOT HENRY332130.34Graeme Taylor
Race No. 2Calci-d Division28:03 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY RICK316NBTJohn Shanahan
2RULLA RONALDO826530.85Gary Johnson
3WIGGLE WAGS763730.83Rodney Campbell
4BIT HOT SALLY833130.43Graeme Taylor
5BAG OF SPICE213730.54David Crosswell
6WILD CINDY544230.60Edward Medhurst
7SPECIAL LOOKNBTRodney Walker
8STEELO’S MAGIC6688NBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 3Feramo-d Division38:21 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST COAST MISS8NBTWayne Maine
2HARD AS NAILS387630.88Anthony Bullock
3KALAWAY CRUSTY757NBTButch Deverell
4MINNIE MOGUL464230.69David Crosswell
5BUCKLE UP NEIKO586230.81Gary Johnson
6MURRAYFIELD812630.94Gary Fahey
7WILD FLING348530.75Edward Medhurst
8RIPPED SURF345230.30Russell Watts
Race No. 4Ironcylen Division18:41 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEST CONTROL541535.52Michael Pearce
2CAMDALE LIBBY765335.48Anthony Bullock
3SANDY PINES687735.57Anthony Bullock
4SOBER MOMENT361136.10Russell Watts
5ADAM’S MOLLY225136.16Barry Adams
6JAY DEE FORTUNE656535.61Paul Hili
7ENFIELD FLAME345435.86Alison Walker
8BET ON BLACK754535.50Robert Gourlay
9SON OF SUPERMAN6886NBTRobert Sutcliffe
Race No. 5Neutradex Division19:01 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA OPRAH744631.12Anthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP NIKKI364630.94Gary Johnson
3HURT’S SO GOOD57631.63Anthony Bullock
4KALAWAY GEORGE776831.10Butch Deverell
5BABY SPICE8831.24David Crosswell
6INDIFFERENCE687830.25Steven Hutt
7FROM THE WEST558530.90Wayne Maine
8DIAMONDS PLEASE678531.34Anthony Bullock
9MISS ASTRO558830.53John Wilton
Race No. 6Recharge Division19:21 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN’S TWELVE624630.78Patrick Pearce
2VEL MAGIC334530.10Russell Watts
3CAMDALE LUKE725630.27Anthony Bullock
4PAT PINES456130.30Paul Hili
5MAR MAC367430.45Gary Johnson
6ROGUE TRADER381730.50Robin Stocks
7NO EMOTION465430.33Robert Gourlay
8DEB’S NIGHTMARE7515NBTJarrod Mallinson
Race No. 7Virbac Vetsearch Division19:41 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE BUDDY447430.14Anthony Bullock
2ASTON ZIZZLE515630.53Paul Hili
3HEAVENLY PATH525430.76Steven Hutt
4PROVEN FANTASY116229.93Paul Hili
5HELLYEAH OLIVER545730.12Anthony Bullock
6AMAZING ALBERT675430.05Lynden Nichols
7QUEEN OF SPEED458429.97Gary Johnson
8AN THAT112831.04Rodney Campbell
Race No. 8Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…10:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENEBRAE451330.45Debbie Cannan
2DAGGY’S GIFT421330.42Gary Johnson
3BREAKING THE LAW216130.18Keith Nichols
4IMMORTAL255330.31Keith Nichols
5YOUR NOTHIN’762830.22Rodney Campbell
6CAPTAIN COSMIC884330.26Butch Deverell
7SOFIA GRACE378830.31Patrick Hall
8ADAM’S TARA663330.35Barry Adams
9MISS ASTRO558830.53John Wilton
Race No. 9White E Division110:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYNC OR SWIM474230.13Paul Hili
2SPEEDO TORPEDO6631.23Paul Hili
3SIR BUDDY232231.34Rodney Walker
4BEARD OF ZEUS3672NBTMichael Pearce
6CAHILTY427730.71Michael Louth
7ELUSIVE LAST777530.89Julie Bannon
8COSMIC HARRY277430.68Ricky Martin
Race No. 10Rebound Division110:40 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA GEMMA423716.32Susan Gittus
2WHAT NOW677316.41Geoffrey Kennedy
3PACY MADONNA218216.30Gerald Mace
4ARTHUR PINES842316.19Paul Hili
5LOCKNANE ROSE4187NBTRobert Gourlay
6LAKODA PRETTY387716.62Anthony Bullock
7FAST TURTLE368616.44Anthony Bullock
8NORWEST CRASH114116.18Anthony Bullock
9TRUST FUND247516.80Debbie Cannan