Friday 10th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – 10th September 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT GARRY86324W T Gray (Wendouree)
2JUSELLE SIYAN224S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3YOUR THE VOICE28373G Kamp (Carngham)
4MR. CROCKER17441G Kamp (Carngham)
5FAWN FALLACY58582S L Thomas (Sandon)
6TEXAS DAISY42325K W (Grassmere)
7BROS AUSSIE63P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8DONNA MATRIX342S G Northey (Brunswick West)
9OUR MAN BRUNO85747D K Chandler (Minyip)
10LOUIS A ROBBER86463P F J Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 2Www.grv.org.au Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULHAM PRIDE35G Cini (Deer Park)
2RAZZ’S STAR544R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3PAIGES PORTRAIT54624D J Burkett (Girgarre)
4REVELATION NINE35536P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
5EL BATISTA38W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6TEXAS TATAM3554R J Baker (St Albans)
7JUST LIKE CHLOE38542G Kamp (Carngham)
8TOKEN WHIRL63332J M Wright (Bald Hills)
9LOUIS A ROBBER86463P F J Herry (Mortlake)
10OUR MAN BRUNO85747D K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 3Nab Ballarat Business Banking07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JONES GIRL75261K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2MAITRISE83127J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3NEWMAN’S COUNTY11A Langton (Anakie)
4WORLD CHAMP BILL17248C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
5AGENT JONES12226J B Hosking (Panmure)
6BENARA SANDY18263J B Hosking (Panmure)
7SOUTHWOOD STONE17C Stanton (Clunes)
8PENTON ERNIE82111A Kent (Wantirna)
9MUM’S HEART57553F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
10NAPOLEON HARRY43564P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET TOPIC88371S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ARVO’S JOSIE74662M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DEE TEE TALK161S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4ENEVER11J R Britton (Anakie)
5BOMB STAR44253R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6CHIEF IMPOSER25875A Richardson (Bushfield)
7EXPLOSIVE FORCE15L H Harris (Somerville)
8ANNMALA MAGIC23463M J Gibbons (Lara)
9THIRD CLASS66687T Monaghan (Darley)
10CLASSIC BONANZA58788R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINGO68128B Ender (St Albans)
2MELALUKA LAD63854L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3CHESS PLAYER44358A Langton (Anakie)
4FINBAR MCCOOL12515C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5STAR OF PEDRO33175H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6MADAM SOUSOU17864T Womann (Lara)
7MEPUNGA LEEZA71141J R Britton (Anakie)
8RUFUS REX16653D Murray (Napoleons)
9CLASSIC BONANZA58788R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10THIRD CLASS66687T Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 6President’s Cup Final (super Gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $3,505,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $3,502,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DASHER21371T Womann (Lara)
2GO WILD FELP86231H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3WE PAINT HOUSES22621D N Mcdonald ()
4KILTY LAD81611K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5LUKE’S MEDAL71671R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6SPOT ON TARGET18711S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7HOLSTEIN MISS45461T Womann (Lara)
8BARNSTORMER64411A Stewart (Melton)
9BUDDY ROX43242C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10TRANS EXPRESS84212K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 7Vapour Whirl At Stud09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTON HUTCH87823P Kent (Wantirna)
2OCTILLY GIRL34723J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3ARVO’S ELLIE52876M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4AVERY BALE21447S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5KID APACHE53366N P (Tullamarine)
6VISION TO EXCEL71554L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7BALOTELLI23647R Manzocchi (Vermont)
8PETITION81522W J Mcneil (Donvale)
9CABIN CREW84686M A Grima (Pearcedale)
10CLASSIC BONANZA58788R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Hoppers Crossing Security09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESSIE DOUGLAS41232K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ARSONIST14152H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3BUDDY ROX43242C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4MYTHICAL FLYER54425T Womann (Lara)
5TIGER’S MISTRESS43564S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6REVEL IN55385T Womann (Lara)
7TRACTOR MAX41335D J Baker (Carnegie)
8HOODED KEATS68668J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9CABIN CREW84686M A Grima (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Ballarat09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NANTUCKET37161D Murray (Napoleons)
2UNO THE DRILLT7443P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3IN THERE4T155L Smith (Maryborough)
4BUCKLE UP ERIN44414C Stanton (Clunes)
5LET WIN43671V A Cotton (Elaine)
6CADENZIA15515S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7EYES ON PRIZE28685B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8WHICH WABBIT26516C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Scott Petroleum (tier 3)10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAVROS AUSSIE63672P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2TINY JORJA17543P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3POWERAGE53334D J Good (Skipton)
4MYALLA REGEA84446D Lyons (Sunshine)
5GUNNADOO SWIFT33483C Stanton (Clunes)
6PAPER SPIRIT231J L Frusher (Lara)
7OREGON BALE55451S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8PIMLICO ROAD15N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9LILLIE LAD67474R J Maher (Bushfield)
10SISCO BLUES88657L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 11Sport 92710:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKMONT AISLING88125M J Gibbons (Lara)
2PROVEN BEE BEE13711M T Carter (Violet Town)
3ROCKING OUT27641C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4PROVOKE53323W J Mcneil (Donvale)
5ELIZA JONES22668N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6C’MON NOSEY43455M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SEIZE THE MOMENT21584D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8KID FREDDIE12725E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
9TIZZA FLYER76584B Ender (St Albans)
10MY ARGUMENT64435D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 12Petstock Ballarat (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JACKO46723B Ender (St Albans)
2DRIVING AMBITION17357B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
3SWAGGER51828L H Harris (Somerville)
4EXTREME INSTINCT46458D Murray (Napoleons)
5KYMUDEN55168W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6WOLF RYDER5433FM J Gibbons (Lara)
7SOUTHWOOD FIFTY33344C Stanton (Clunes)
8ALICE ALMA51553J B Hosking (Panmure)
9HONEST ROZZIE21775P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10LIKE NOAH87764J Pace (Ballan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments