Friday 18th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 18th February 2011

Race No. 1Neverfail Springwater07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEOAK TEENA41527B Panetta (Melton West)
2PARRA GLORY21J R Maple (Little River)
3JIMMY COCO22716L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4EV’S BOY517G Austin (Eaglehawk)
5MOB ENFORCER211D Murray (Napoleons)
6ELITE SCOTCH27827V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7SUPERIOR LOMAR25743C Stanton (Clunes)
8GOTTA WIN ONE43835T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9DRIBBLES DOUGLAS63125D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10ARVO’S MOLLY55214M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Flying Horse Tabaret07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINO FIELDS16J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HOT EFFORT22235R C Dunne (St Albans)
3TAYLOR’S TRAIN2136S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4DYNA JOE21242A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SIR HARRY4314A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
6CARRAK6128R L Massina (Golden Square)
7ARVO’S CARISMO214M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8OUR SURGEON46261C Darmanin (Rockbank)
9CATALINA GIRL77216K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
10PINK LA VIVA65773I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 3Www.grv.org.au07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAFREN BALE23455A L Dailly (Anakie)
2OCEAN FURY38551C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3ROCK AND ROLLA37232G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4PEGGY MAY12211J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5LEKTRA BOB88361A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TOKEN ELITE74633J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7WHY NOT DOUGIE76175W T Gray (Wendouree)
8FLIGHT CONTROL43452D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9MAGIC DAY25447A Barbara (Ballan)
10CATCH PEDROS SON74377B D Jones (Lara)
Race No. 4Hoppers Crossing Security08:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRASH CART KEV5F511J R Maple (Little River)
2QUARTER HITCH12128W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3TIU JET77611T R Breen (Snake Valley)
4WHAT SIZE77361J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5WHERE’S LORRY41212M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ELITE APPLE33216V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7SURF THE DREAM12646S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
8SANDY BUBBA12166E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9PLATINUM’S IMAGE65342S Waycott (Springhurst)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ashdrive Asphalting08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER PAYMENT11367J R Maple (Little River)
2I’M ONLY FOOLIN’53413G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3HAMEL25276G Watts (Lara)
4MYNAH73674G J Paull (Faraday)
5GAELIC BALE87384A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TONNELI BALE32134G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA TRON31171A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KID CUDI61188A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SARAH JAYBAZ44745P M Watt (Ballarat)
10MY PENNY ARCADE43158S Dwight (Glengarry)
Race No. 6Whitey’s Petfood Supplies Final (g)08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BILLY27331A L Dailly (Anakie)
2BALOTELLI23132R Manzocchi (Vermont)
3ROCKING OUT47312C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4REV IT27411N C Rilen (Nilma North)
5HUEY HOUDINE23332D L Hills (Taradale)
6PHILDAVIAN15151G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7RELLIM RILEY27122T J Allen (Darnum)
8CHIMICHANGA41111N L Mcrae (Clyde)
9HOUDINI12372M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10WHERE’S CAESAR11332B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 7Petstock Animal Supplies09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE GEE MAC22186D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2FEARFUL LAD42331P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
3DREAM POLICE88735A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SISCO SPICE37642J Galea (Lara)
5CARLINFORD STEWY64645R D Conway (Bunyip)
6ARTESTA25242R J Maher (Bushfield)
7ALLEN SHAUL13684A L Dailly (Anakie)
8FROMELLES23326G Watts (Lara)
9LEAN MACHINE24752G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10CARLOW QUEEN41754N Walls (Melton)
Race No. 8Vapour Whirl At Stud09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT POWER15111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BACON BALE55875A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PARAGON BUSTER77168A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JIBBA JABBA13676N L Mcrae (Clyde)
5BLACK IMPOSER25137A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SILENT GUARDIAN26113D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7MERCURY VAPOURP2614S Waycott (Springhurst)
8ALASKA BALE44175A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Courier09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAN’S INK34714W E Kirk (Melton West)
2FANTASY PHOENIX33234A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SPADER51326D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4PHIL’S PHANTOM22132B Ender (St Albans)
5CUTTS ROAD61346C Stanton (Clunes)
6COOL FURY75825B D Jones (Lara)
7ANNMALA MAGIC45422M J Gibbons (Lara)
8WHERE’S CAESAR11332B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
9GRASMORE38356E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10BABY BONUS11886G J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME HERITAGE1431FD Murray (Napoleons)
2PROPER DOLLAR13177D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
3DYNA BARB24237A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHERE’S GINGER68551B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5GLENORA SMOKEY55143F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6DYNA LOWELL87532A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FALUN1331G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8ARVO’S TWINK74135M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEKTRA GOLD34447A L Dailly (Anakie)
10BOOMA BRODIE53643M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Messer & Opie10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEACHER LESS34721M J Gibbons (Lara)
2MAXZIVA21125D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SAILORS GULLY33255M Austin (Eaglehawk)
4BOLD BOLT21386B J Slade (Creswick)
5MEPUNGA TITAN44116J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6WHERE’S STEVE53352J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7WARD BOND77638A Barbara (Ballan)
8LEGENDARY STATUS84374B A Scott (Pearcedale)
9BELLA CAPRI78224G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10UNO BIRD48721P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 12Accredited Distributors10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARKEV BOY43226K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2BIG GALOOT11625W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SOUTHWOOD STONE58571A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4MAITRISE27234J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5REGAL PINARI32341F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6ROUGH DRAW15313N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7MURACKAY31365M J Gibbons (Lara)
8INCLINATION85712L E Jones (Woodend)
9INSPIRATOR31367R C Dunne (St Albans)
10WHY NOT MITCH67421W T Gray (Wendouree)