Friday, 2 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday, 2 December 2016

Race No. 1Ja Catering7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANG STAR (TAS)[M]3FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2INFINITE ASSASIN [M]4NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3SCINTILLATIN SAL [M]FSHC Colaiacovo (Toolleen)
4IN SIZED OUT (QLD)[M]FSHP Furci (Maribyrnong)
5POP’S A WIZARD [M]38NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6JUST A PEANUT [M]82423NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
7FINE WINE [M]8NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8GOLDEN MALT [M]3224NBTA Patten (Plenty)
9MONICA STAR [M]Res.74425NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]Res.265FSHR Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 2Energis Smart Energy Solutions7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM GIFT [M]26FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
2CRACKERJACK DOUG [M]FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
3BRADY BONES [M]FFSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
4HONG SHEN [M]34372FSHB Mitchem (Sandford)
5KALANI SHAZZ [M]842FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
6FESS CROCKETT [M]433NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]65552FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8XENU BALE (NSW)[M]74FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9CRACKERJACK JAKE [M]Res.1325725.68(Q)(8)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
10MY MATE HARRY (WA)[M]Res.2426FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]22734FSHT Womann (Lara)
2QUEEN QUICK [7]21657FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3DREAM FUTURE [6]1614625.32(8)D Drew (Dennington)
4HE’S CLEVER (NSW)[7]22136FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
5MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[6]15415FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6CRUMP’S LEGEND [6]2882126.41(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7WRECKER ONE (NSW)[7]512FSHN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
8SUGAR ROSELEE [7]24314NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
9ORANGE EMMA [7]Res.43315NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10PRODIGAL SON (TAS)[6]Res.35558FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
Race No. 4Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICONIC ROCK [3]2113322.16(Q)(7)D Carr (Mininera)
2STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[3]2145121.82(2)R Britton (Lara)
3TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[2]1323121.99(2)T Womann (Lara)
4MISS ROSSI [3]1427521.81(1)T Womann (Lara)
5MOLTISANTI [3]1121622.13(1)C Capuano (Anakie)
6ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [3]5123121.87(5)J Barbara (Exford)
7LEKTRA BLICAVS [4]1156121.98(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[3]3111621.85(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9LORIMER LAD [5]Res.11124NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
10SHE’S DEE ROCKET [5]Res.38222NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACO POTION [5]18155NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
2EVIE TRON [5]47514FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
3DARK OBSESSION [5]78686NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]84253NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5JULIE’S LOVE (NSW)[5]53355FSHB Mitchem (Sandford)
6PINK SHOELACES [5]27227NBTC Dew (Anakie)
7WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]7564338.67(4)C Dew (Anakie)
8ALPHA DAVID [3]1875837.76(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 6Ballarat Cup Consolation Final8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $14,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,800 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY RIDE [4]21712NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
2ASTON BOLERO [2]2141225.25(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MYRNIONG CORNER [5]31172NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4KILTY EXPRESS [3]2728225.32(5)R Drew (Dennington)
5DON’T KID ME (SA)[4]2164225.28(3)S White (Buln Buln East)
6LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[5]31632NBTR Britton (Lara)
7AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[5]11162NBTR Hume (Wattle Flat)
8PROMISES KEPT [3]1611225.27(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
9BARKING BAD (NSW)[5]Res.64333NBTR Hume (Wattle Flat)
10SHIMA SONG [4]Res.11413NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 7Brendan Dodd Signs9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA XAV [5]22223NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
2BARKING BAD (NSW)[5]64333FSTDR Hume (Wattle Flat)
3ROCKIN’ RICO [5]54176FSTDL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
4GAUCHO (NSW)[3]1225230.99(3)B Ennis (Lara)
5MARGINS (NSW)[3]6134330.91(2)B Ennis (Lara)
6ALL A BLAZE (NSW)[5]12265FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7AEROPLANE BOB [4]21131FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8NANGAR RANGE (NSW)[5]11137FSTDG Schofield (Craigieburn)
Race No. 82016 Energis Ballarat Cup Final9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $110,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $77,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[2]1121125.19(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[2]1116124.87(3)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3ZINZAN BROOKE (QLD)[3]1311125.09(4)B Ennis (Lara)
4BLACK MUMBO [4]5482125.03(8)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[4]2721125.16(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
6AMERICAN MONSTER [3]1243125.07(2)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
7WEEKEND BINGE (NSW)[3]F165125.11(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DIEGO BALE (NSW)[2]5742125.04(5)A Dailly (Corio)
9ASTON BOLERO [2]Res.2141225.25(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10MYSTERY RIDE [4]Res.21712NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]65455NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2DYNA LEROY (NSW)[5]67723FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]2516330.96(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]14847FSTDA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5STEVRON AUTOS [5]71872NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6ANDELVEN [5]8421130.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
7LOOSE UNIT (SA)[5]7284131.34(7)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]46263NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
9DESTINI BABY [5]Res.7417831.75(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 10Sports Club Challenge Ballarat10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRDER FORK [5]17714NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2PUSH THE TROLLEY [5]21145NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3BELLA RICO [5]32561FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
4CONNEMARA BLACK [5]33253NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
5LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]61886NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
6ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]53265NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7LEKTRA UNCUT [4]6417625.58(6)A Dailly (Corio)
8MAXIMUM MADDY [5]6237625.77(7)I Robinson (Avoca)
9OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2753525.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
10DESTINI BABY [5]Res.74178NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 11Bottle-o10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINGU (SA)[5]4427522.62(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
2DARYL DIXON [5]74354NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
3ENOLA GAY [5]82277FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4SHIFTY JACK [5]7728422.03(2)A King (Sulky)
5JERSEY [5]T743122.74(1)S Gibson (Harcourt)
6FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[4]2228122.43(3)T Womann (Lara)
7MAXIMUM MAK [5]4818422.83(2)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8RICK GRIMES [5]1164622.13(Q)(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9PEP CEE KOLA [5]Res.5246622.31(5)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
10SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[5]Res.5771722.68(7)R Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 12Eureka Concrete10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]7684322.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2SMASHING WILD [5]65887NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)
3BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]5631322.25(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
4CRAZY SPRITE (NSW)[5]76872NBTB Mitchem (Sandford)
5HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[5]41718NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6MAXIMUM OWIE [5]2728622.02(5)V Cotton (Elaine)
7KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]62688FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
8BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]8652422.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
9SCHOONER (QLD)[5]Res.4436822.56(6)A Peak (Flowerdale)
10SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.67874NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)