Friday 27th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 27th August 2010

Race No. 1Steve Holland (tier 3)07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERY MERLOT12331K W Miller (Skipton)
2JESSINA15667M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3VINTAGE FLASH52658M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4NAUGHTISHUS18745P G Desmond (Waubra)
5OCTANE OVERLOAD16357B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6STANDING SAINT188J D Perkins (Romsey)
7TINGHA PRESTON73583G Mannion (Anakie)
8FIELD OF TULIPS47784D R Vigor (Lara)
9SPIRIT OF TEDDY23878J R Maple (Little River)
10LAUREN’S ANGEL71865D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 2Blue Pyrenees Estate Winery07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD STONE1C Stanton (Clunes)
2MOZZA14D Harrison (Marong)
3DARRANGE218C Mclennan (Airport West)
4TZAR’S GIRL32217J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5SAME OPINION16C Mclennan (Airport West)
6AGENT JONES41222J B Hosking (Panmure)
7SKAGWAY128G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8EVERGLEAM33212R Boehm (Tooradin)
9ROSE ANNA35414M J Gibbons (Lara)
10MICHAELA’S ANGEL23373N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Gold Bus Ballarat07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH CARITAS63512G Shingles (Eden Park)
2SEE THE STARS17223J Maye (Drysdale)
3FLINDOSY BALE21637S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4LET US WIN31436V A Cotton (Elaine)
5WORLD CHAMP MIKE23721C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
6BEACH12156D Murray (Napoleons)
7PREMIER SHINE1614L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8SISCO STYLE62172H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9GRUNTA186D Harrison (Marong)
10FURIOUS OCTANE15763K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 49 Star Green08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORM SURFER842F5C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2MAGIC HAZARD46235K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3VELVETEEN BALE54152S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4DEAN WINCHESTER21357J L Stewart (Melton)
5SUPER CINDER55447R Boehm (Tooradin)
6DAYS OF STEAM46244N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7TEXAS NED81866B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
8WILLIE LIMES24618P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
9HEATHY84776D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcdonalds Bakery Hill08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELKIN32854C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
2BET ON LEE11574M A Mcguire (Moolap)
3SHANLYN ZORRO24246L H Bottom (Drouin South)
4PUNK ROCK LASS1261T K Auld (Tatura)
5ABLETT BALE45323G J Bate (Lara)
6DELCORN BOY42168G F Hughes (Wendouree)
7LEPRECHAUN DAISY38482R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8RUN KOOKIE RUN5261FA Galea (Sunshine North)
9PATRICIA PEARL85634J L Stewart (Melton)
10SHARK GRANGE73676D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BATEMAN’S CHANCE26376L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2IDELLE BALE43477S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3WOT PRICE PETE71236T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
4CELTIC COCO71457C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
5CEEJAY SHAMBI77214T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
6COSMIC PLANET11513D J Brown (Lara)
7FLAMING DOLL86121V A Cotton (Elaine)
8CASUAL FORCE34233P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9HEATHY84776D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Premier Building Services09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID APACHE31533N P (Tullamarine)
2CHARLIE CHA CHA14735R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3VISION TO EXCEL45715L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4FUN HOUSE45366C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5ITALIAN ROMANCE21121J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MONSHIRAZ15113T K Auld (Tatura)
7LORDIE KEATS43167J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8VEDDER BALE14277G J Bate (Lara)
9OVER DYLAN82837B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10YANKEE FLYER18477G F Hughes (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Foster Bros Tyre Power09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOODED KEATS16866J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2WE PAINT HOUSES24226D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3DARK DUO21117T K Auld (Tatura)
4BUDDY ROX42432C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5BREATHE FEAR67185G Shingles (Eden Park)
6CONNEMARA SUZY27172J Maye (Drysdale)
7CLIMATE MELTDOWN82112J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8OLIVER ALLEN33566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9EMILY ALLEN85656S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10WHERE’S FREDDO55254A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 9Kings Cars Ballarat09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF HAZARD66634D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
2WHO TOLD DOUGO41217K W Miller (Skipton)
3BARNSTORMER14644A Stewart (Melton)
4KREUZER MURPHY33262E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5PURE ETHANE22231G J Guy (Charlton)
6BURNING IMPACT41563E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7CHLOE’S GEM72872A Cole (Lara)
8MCCUE MAGIC13665S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
9MY LUCK’S IN81368R G Busch (Drysdale)
10ELIZA JONES22668N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 10Mclardy Mcshane Insurance10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOODED ALBY82125J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2CARBON STAR24225G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3CONNEMARA STAR24254J Maye (Drysdale)
4MIDWAY MAX21572R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
5FORCE MAJEURE72432G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6DROOPY’S MONARO14335M Pigatto (Epping)
7SUNSET RUNNER31485D Murray (Napoleons)
8DARBY O’GIELL33663J Jarkis (Seville)
9BUBBLE BURST55645J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
10TRUE KINSHIP82731M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Crameri Home Hardware10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLTON HERO66228J C Fowler (Drysdale)
2ONE WAY ROAD13121L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3SON OF LORIAN13584J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4OAKMONT KIMMI23276M J Gibbons (Lara)
5GRASMORE25561E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6FLASH DRIVE12G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7GRANDATE61455E M King (Sulky)
8RUFUS REX82166D Murray (Napoleons)
9REMASTERED62735A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10CROWICK BALE13555S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 12 At Stud (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO FLAME68866R G Busch (Drysdale)
2TINY JORJA47175P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3BUCKLE UP ERINF6444C Stanton (Clunes)
4BOYNE WATER567F8R Boehm (Tooradin)
5OUR PAL SAL63874P J Grills (Lara)
6SUNRISE RUNNER13748D Murray (Napoleons)
7ANOTHER PENSKE3T374D L Hills (Taradale)
8MO ABOVE74753M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9GO SAULTS52286S Mannion (Anakie)
10EARTH RIDER72288E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments