Friday 4th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 4th March 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR COURAGE1B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
2SHOTSEKTER2B Sands (Narre Warren)
3WATER GIRL44481B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
4CLARETOWN LASS7271C Stanton (Clunes)
5DEE IMPACT58835P F Downes (Redesdale)
6ANNIE’S PIRATE353M K Lloyd (Anakie)
7PROVEN SPRITE72561L Smith (Maryborough)
8HIGH IGNITION25K M Repia (Long Gully)
9BROOK SPIRIT32517I Robinson (Avoca)
10NO MORE EXPRESS52A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Services07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHLOXINATE5271M A Nash (Preston)
2WILLS AND BILLS55184B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3SMALL ENCOUNTER21625B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
4FENNEC814T G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
5TIM PAT35457G J D Brett (Werribee)
6PACY CREATION73363D C R Field (Werribee)
7NIKITA’S MAXI166L H Harris (Somerville)
8NIGHT GARDEN8781TG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9MY CHAPARRAL66787D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10EXFORD FURY45777B Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 3Latrobe Street Mega Meats07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAM WINCHESTER46322A Stewart (Melton)
2RICEY84313B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3TEACHER LESS18223M J Gibbons (Lara)
4RED LIGHT ROONEY11861J D Frewin (Newtown)
5UNREAL FLASH23436A B Thurston (Lemnos)
6SAILORS GULLY25532M Austin (Eaglehawk)
7GONE FISHING26852K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
8BIG DESIRE87244M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
9MIZ ALCATRAZ51778D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting08:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO THE DRILL52414P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2INDY MAN67287R J Britton (Lara)
3WYNDHAM GRACE75787E J Barsby (Werribee)
4HONEST ROZZIE56876P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
5SINBAD’S ANGEL88772H A Cooke (Newcomb)
6SITKA75153G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7WHY NOT NICK88385W T Gray (Wendouree)
8SISCO SPICE42335J Galea (Lara)
9RUN KOOKIE RUN85788M Galea (Sunshine North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5The Courier08:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE CEE RAIDER36716S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2AROLOK LIL’ MAN61263J H Riches (The Sisters)
3MAGIC ASSASSIN46836E M King (Sulky)
4ONYA SPLASH15125B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5BONEGILLA FLASH43133A B Thurston (Lemnos)
6ELITE MADAM32131M A Nash (Preston)
7ELITE STRIKE13434P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SPARKLYN SURF71244C A Treherne (Seabrook)
9LORELLA MISS33626P F J Herry (Mortlake)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUL CALIBUR6F132R J Britton (Lara)
2CARLOW QUEEN75411N Walls (Melton)
3NANTUCKET25212D Murray (Napoleons)
4SHIRAZ’S LUCK25561M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CASUAL FORCE34253P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PETER’S PROJECT12163A Richardson (Bushfield)
7PUBS GALORE41251M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8WILD ARMS76342R J Britton (Lara)
9TOKEN ELITE63373J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10RAY LIMES14444R P Brewer (Camperdown)
Race No. 7Neverfail Springwater09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE CRYSTAL15F36P A Abela (Point Cook)
2BOLD BOLT86646B J Slade (Creswick)
3MAGIC LOMAR12735C Stanton (Clunes)
4YUKON RIVER66875B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5NIPPER’S LAD64431P J Keane (Koroit)
6BETT’S FUTURE61257S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
7METALLICA26834J Borg (Maryborough)
8PEGGY MAY21141J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SWEET MAGGIE28888G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10REGAL COMMAND47762A Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 8Eureka Veterinary Clinic09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER PAYMENT36761J R Maple (Little River)
2I’M ONLY FOOLIN’41372G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3SURF THE DREAM64673S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
4OCEAN FURY85516C A Treherne (Seabrook)
5VEE BEST VANE22347J S Ennis (Lara)
6WHAT SIZE36122J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7STRIKE THE MATCH46354G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8SARAH JAYBAZ47457P M Watt (Ballarat)
9SWEET MAGGIE28888G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lion Quality Car Accessories09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDISPUTED DOS27242J S Ennis (Lara)
2CRUISY’S LORIAN61511M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3PHIL’S PHANTOM13234B Ender (St Albans)
4ELITE APPLE21651V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5OAKMONT KIMMI66332M J Gibbons (Lara)
6COONEY’S MEDAL31324R J Britton (Lara)
7ELITE SCOTCH82721V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8CUTTS ROAD34615C Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIVING AMBITION68546B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
2MOB ENFORCER21136D Murray (Napoleons)
3WHY NOT MITCH21661W T Gray (Wendouree)
4KETCHIKAN LAD44246A P Gardner (Sebastopol)
5TOBY STRESS46436K Quinn (Cundare)
6BLACK HOUND82538P Sant (Werribee)
7CRUISY’S PRINCE45582M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8JIMMY COCO27162L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9MIZ ALCATRAZ51778D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Velocette @ Stud10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINALLY REWARDED47178N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2OUR MATE HENRY73132P J Keane (Koroit)
3RAPID FORCE82332M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4NEW EDITION54534G J D Brett (Werribee)
5SHANE’S JOKER12686G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6SCOOTER BOY13663G J D Brett (Werribee)
7SPITFIRE SHIRAZ41132Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
8PROPER DOLLAR31774D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
9SHE’S A JET55872P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
10REGAL COMMAND47762A Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 12Toledo Trailers10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSPIRATOR67362R C Dunne (St Albans)
2TUFF TO CHOOSE3764TC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
3TRUE HOUSE242T5K Lloyd (Anakie)
4REGAL THUNDER53874S J Spiteri (St Albans)
5CRUISY SUPREME27631M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6MARCUS GIRL14135B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
7COOL AS DADDY23337J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
8SARAH KATE1218B Ender (St Albans)
9MIZ ALCATRAZ51778D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10*** NO RESERVE ***