Monday, 13 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 13 June 2016

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions11:32 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE KAYE [M]33282NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]56742FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
3GUNMETAL ANGEL [M]62333NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4FIPA MIDDLETON [M]743FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5MY SIRION [M]3443NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
6PERFECT RIDER [M]22572NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]26422NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
8TAI CHI MINI [M]62FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
9MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]Res.37853FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
10GLIB LIGHTNING [M]Res.2555NBTA Charleton (Deer Park)
Race No. 2Mega Merch Rural & Pet11:50 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKSUN [M]42632NBTN Mason (Euroa)
2RISING ASSETS [M]44633NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3STARS AND BARS [M]37486FSTDM Nash (Little River)
4SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]73735NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
5CLASSIC WINSLOW [M]6637FSTDR Proctor (Crowlands)
6INKY [M]43282NBTB Brown (Axedale)
7TOMMY TATTLE [M]78372FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
8PYRENEES DYNASTY [M]46436NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
9JEREMIAH JACK [M]Res.44526NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
10DILLY ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.75666NBTA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 3Brendan Dodd Signs12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER LIMBO [M]66454NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
2DESTINI MERMAID [M]73NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ALYSSA’S GIRL [M]2636726.21(Q)(7)G Bumpstead (Wendouree)
4BET BET BELLE [M]83338NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5VINCENT’S FURY [M]65767FSTDD Baker (Golden Square)
6BELINDA’S GIFT [M]8F273FSHR Brodtman (Westmeadows)
7WHY NOT DAWN [M]64673NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]44764NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
9HENSAP HERO [M]Res.55555NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10GYPSY GAZZA [M]Res.54354FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 4Eureka Concrete (1-2 Wins)12:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LURCHER [6]33742NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2DESTINI BABY [6]85473NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3MUD KIPPER [7]63364FSTDK Repia (Long Gully)
4NULLA GIRL [7]65345FSTDP Fulton (Ecklin South)
5FLYIN’ LES FERGI [7]56466NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
6BACK ROAD [6]78272NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7MANX CZAR [6]25554FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
8EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [6]2323131.62(1)E Keene (Long Gully)
9DELTA MISS [7]Res.48477FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
10CONTRIVE [7]Res.88574NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 5Topcat Video12:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAZZA’S ROCKET [5]73341NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
2LOVE SHAK (NSW)[5]82883FSHM Marshall (Melton South)
3FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]2465625.62(8)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
4WILMA’S THUNDER [5]7712325.56(1)W Punshon (Parwan)
5MONALEEN DEEJAY [5]2135725.75(7)D Murray (Napoleons)
6ANNA ROSE [5]68888NBTA Marum (Corop)
7SUZY NITRO [5]7642125.96(3)J Maye (Drysdale)
8JUST IN HODGES (TAS)[5]7164125.55(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9TOUCH OF FROST [5]Res.57586NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
10BROTHER MOSES [5]Res.44556NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY BROOK [5]85568NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2HARRY AZTEC [5]1586431.60(8)K Ashton (Charlton)
3SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]7711431.72(5)B Brown (Axedale)
4WHY NOT LES [5]77888FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
5COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]74662NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6BOLONEY CLUB [5]63765FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
7HE’S YOUR MATE [5]37774NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MI DIABLO [5]F4663NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
9TANTANOOLA [5]Res.64347NBTM Campbell (Huntly)
10GINGER SPEED [5]Res.63675FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist1:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]15853NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2WHO’S THAT HOOK [6]65272FSTDS Hooke (Huntly)
3HILLBILLY BUBBA [6]51836FSTDM Hendy (Korong Vale)
4PREMIER MACS [6]84326FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5SHIFTY LILLY [6]65536NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
6TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[6]62236NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]55686NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8BLACK EDGE (QLD)[6]4277325.92(2)M Nash (Little River)
9DAINTREE ALICE [6]Res.78465NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10CLARETOWN SAM [6]Res.P862825.94(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL LAD [5]62655NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]6525625.65(4)K Quinn (Cundare)
3HARDY CHIEF [5]3328225.82(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4MOTO WARRIOR [5]36173FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
5LEE I AM (QLD)[5]4567125.79(6)P Santoro (Melton West)
6LOGIC LAD [5]57673NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7DUNDAS BOY [5]4463325.72(1)E Keene (Long Gully)
8SELYNYA KEV [5]5887125.90(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.44864NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
10UNO SPARTI [5]Res.27837NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Bottle-o1:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANCIE BOY [7]4623126.17(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
2CEE YA MATE (NSW)[7]75844NBTB Abela (Echuca)
3CLARETOWN LOUIE [7]5215725.92(4)P Griffen (Claretown)
4KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]65447FSHA Marum (Corop)
5MORIA MAGIC [7]85472NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6IRON ANDA [7]27618FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7MR. AGRO [7]15776FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
8LINDA’S GIFT [7]5452126.60(3)E Barsby (Werribee)
9BLACK SALVE [7]Res.43354FSHJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
10EVENING FAWLTY [7]Res.4613725.94(Q)(4)H Gilders (Invermay)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie2:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN ACE [7]234126.11(4)P Griffen (Claretown)
2LLOYD CHRISTMAS [7]43581NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3SHARP INTENTION [7]46351FSHD Webber (Melton West)
4WHY NOT GEORGE [7]51562NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
5ENVIRONMENTALIST [7]78532NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
6FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]56483NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7IMA TERROR [7]6575525.82(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
8LIKE A BAILEY [7]7237226.15(7)T Pipczak (Melton South)
9MERCY ME [7]Res.54375NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10HANGA [7]Res.28668FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater2:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEOWNA JET [7]57882FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2SENNI BONES [7]2444822.80(5)W Innes (Buninyong)
3GIRL GUIDE [7]4581822.71(7)T Sharp (Melton West)
4MISS FIRING [7]6843122.86(5)B Brown (Axedale)
5SUITRESS [7]7741NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
6LADY GODDESS [7]85426FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)
7MUDSLINGER [7]61482NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8KINLOCH CREEK [7]63667NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
9JUST WING IT [7]Res.88877FSHP Drohan (Boronia)
10LITTLE HEMI (NSW)[7]Res.8648822.59(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]5154222.40(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]47368NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3SOLITARY TEAR [5]8347122.20(8)C Jackson (Neilborough)
4SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]7652222.39(4)K Quinn (Cundare)
5SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]6684322.61(5)K Quinn (Cundare)
6VEETEE HAVOC [5]73842NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7MAXIMUM MELVA [5]5618322.33(3)A Courts (Corio)
8GOLD COMPASS [5]1281822.22(2)B Brown (Axedale)
9DEMTEL [5]Res.8343722.31(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
10MAJOR FLO (NSW)[5]Res.31487FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)