Monday, 16 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 16 September 2013

Race No. 1 Courier11:26 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SUNSHINE [5]31222NBTC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
2RED BOMBER [5]23261NBTG Green (St Leonards)
3MAJOR SMASH [5]16426FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4BIBBY’S BELLA [5]2523122.66(Q)(4)W Miller (Skipton)
5CLUB A GOGO [5]21544NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
6BIT OF DARLEY [5]36272NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
7JUST LIKE JETTA [5]4225422.95(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8WATER BAG [5]1156622.73(Q)(6)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
9KRISTINGEE [5]Res.26256FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10MYSTIQUE AYERS [5]Res.2248822.47(4)P Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 2 Ht111:44 AM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA ELLIE [5]22161FSHR Britton (Lara)
2PYRENEES GRAND [5]46341FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
3SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]4363225.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4WALLY PORTELLI [5]7612126.19(7)W Portelli (Rockbank)
5BLACK CADEL [4]1717225.91(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6GIMME FUEL [5]11111FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7WHODAT DUDE [5]1411225.57(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]11114FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
9MISS HOT VEGAS [5]Res.68638NBTT Womann (Lara)
10JACK’S BRUTUS [5]Res.75844NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 3The Ht212:01 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSPARENT [5]34325NBTH Collins (Lara)
2THAT WAS THEN [5]2136325.71(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3PERFECT FLASH [5]11738NBTK Daisley ()
4MISS ROOKIE [5]61636NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DEADLY BOY [5]4124126.25(Q)(1)M Matthews (Cape Clear)
6MINEOLA COUNTY [5]68272FSTDM Hirtzel (Elaine)
7DICKY [5]18475NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8FRANK’S FLYER [5]3546126.20(Q)(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
9LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.35673NBTA King (Sulky)
10JACK’S BRUTUS [5]Res.75844NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 4The Great Chase Ht312:19 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC POTION [5]76128FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DUAL EFFORT [5]55443FSHS O’grady (Melton West)
3LINKIN GRANGE [5]14756NBTD Vigor (Lara)
4MAMA’S BELLE [5]22755FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5UNO KRYSTAL [5]1237725.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6FRANK’S GUN [5]58526NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
7FRIMPONG [5]6343725.92(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8REMO COFFEE [5]31245FSTDA Daisley (Lismore)
9MISS HOT VEGAS [5]Res.68638NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.35673NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 5The Great Chase Ht412:36 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY RICH [5]56148NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2GO WILD PHIL [5]67223NBTC Van berkel (Torquay)
3ILLICIT TWIST [5]1468TFSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4HORNSEY’S MATE [4]2276625.57(Q)(1)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5DREAM IT [5]173FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6HOOFLA [5]4546625.90(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
7IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]26357NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8HANNAH BODEN [5]2664426.18(8)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9MISS HOT VEGAS [5]Res.68638NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.35673NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 6Bmd Constructions12:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND JET [5]11131FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[4]3422125.41(5)D Fisher (Lara)
3GALAHAD [5]83318NBTT Womann (Lara)
4DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]25211FSHS Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]26136NBTS Collins (Lara)
6OMAHA CLUB [5]12373NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7CORINGEL SPIRIT [5]81542NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
8PADDEN BALE (NSW)[5]56624NBTS Collins (Lara)
9DIORO [5]Res.3671825.63(Q)(1)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
10LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.35673NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Ballarat Gas & Plumbing1:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLY QUEEN [5]14743NBTL Smith (Dallas)
2CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]61325FSTDW Miller (Skipton)
3CHARDONNAY [5]34836FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]13114NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
5JOHN’S DELIGHT [5]27277NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CLARETOWN MILO [5]43724NBTK Miller (Skipton)
7BIG LENNY [5]13555FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
8SHANLYN LILY [5]751FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9WHITE GOLD [5]Res.64656FSTDG White (Delacombe)
Race No. 8 @ Stud1:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]32154NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
2MAHOGANY SPIRIT [4]5872831.08(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
3PERFECT ROY [5]8525631.39(7)J Higgins (Linton)
4DIRTY ANGEL [4]3755531.49(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5OCKY THYME [4]4523331.29(4)G Long (Neilborough)
6PRANCING JOE [5]61457FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
7TIGEE [5]2115631.63(2)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[4]5F265FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9WHITE GOLD [5]Res.64656FSTDG White (Delacombe)
Race No. 9Mega Merch1:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR AGENT [5]21466FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]21222FSHS Collins (Lara)
3CAWBOURNE ROCCO (NSW)[5]15475FSTDB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4BANE (TAS)[5]7711225.91(1)P Franklin (Moyston)
5VENENO (WA)[5]1518425.94(Q)(2)D Fisher (Lara)
6BOSTON BLADE (NSW)[5]61426FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
7SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]2431426.35(8)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
8FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]35237FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
9FAITHFUL AGENT [5]Res.1576FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10COLLINA [5]Res.45177FSTDH Smith (Melton West)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater2:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOZIN’S COMET (NSW)[4]2216122.25(2)D Fisher (Lara)
2DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[4]1242122.15(6)D Fisher (Lara)
3EL SOPRANO [4]1314222.40(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
4MCLARAN [5]61285NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[4]1151822.27(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]24272FSTDG Bate (Lara)
7ROBERT ANTHONY [5]45287NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8VEETEE EXPRESS [5]72551FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[5]Res.58668FSTDG Bate (Lara)
10 JACK (NSW)[5]Res.7582222.51(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist2:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRAIN [5]5231422.95(Q)(8)T Monaghan (Darley)
2DESTROY SHE SAID [5]3638422.42(3)G Hunt (Cudgee)
3KISS AND TELL (QLD)[5]4141422.50(Q)(8)D Bramich (Langley)
4STYLISH RULER [5]32224NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5PETE’S REVENGE [5]5311422.56(7)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6THIS IS NOW [5]6311122.48(7)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7HILLVIEW JAKE [5]7153122.47(8)A Terry ( South)
8CATTOGIO [5]1731622.77(Q)(6)K Miller (Skipton)
9ROCKAFELLA [5]Res.2862522.55(1)G White (Mount Helen)
10WHY NOT [5]Res.63775NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments