Monday, 17 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 17 March 2014

Race No. 1Catering Allsorts12:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTAPOD [M]53333NBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
2RICH AZZ YEEW [M]18622.61(Q)(1)S Boag (Smythesdale)
3BERNMAR PAUL [M]45647NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
4WINSLOW ARIZONA [M]57755NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
5SPIRAL BEK [M]54NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6LEKTRA GEORGIE [M]83372FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7ASHANTI CROWN [M]32423NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]36223NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9COUNTING STARS [M]Res.3354NBTD Haffenden (Crowlands)
10MIKAYLA LEE [M]Res.28FNBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products12:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT ANGEL [M]36NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2ASHANTI REIGN [M]8684FNBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3SPEED CHILL [M]46275FSHE King (Sulky)
4KADALI [M]64246NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
5MAJOR AVALANCHE [M]78567FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6PEKE [M]42568NBTD Chapman (Coburg )
7STINGA FURY [M]86744NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8MADI MONSTER [M]25652NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
Race No. 3 @ Stud12:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S LADY [M]36565NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2TAURASI [M]7F24FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3EUMERALLA MIST [M]61882NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4BEN WIGAN [M]64FSHC Fox (Rosebrook)
5BOBBIN OZ [M]4TNBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KICKENBACK ROSE [M]88876NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
7DUSTY WINSLOW [M]5687NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
8SOOTETTE (NSW)[M]65373NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9LITTLE REC CON [M]Res.26FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
10CORGI CRY [M]Res.574NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 4Sasha’s Blend1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGS TO FLY [M]58FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2WHY NOT JETTA [M]68474NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3DAN OVERBOARD [M]32623FSTDD Dawson (Preston)
4PEYTON PARADISE [M]54332NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
5DEE RUNK [M]27272NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6HE’S NO JET [M]446FSTDP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7SLOW COOKER (NSW)[M]73233FSTDP Brouwer (Branxholme)
8SPEEDWAY KID [M]55FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9KOLGARDE [M]Res.42875NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10LITA’S LAD [M]Res.87725FSTDC Rose (Epping)
Race No. 5Mega Merch – Ballarat1:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE BELLA [5]26788NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2SOHO DINGANE [5]5555225.94(1)H Quick (Llandeilo)
3GO WILD PHIL [5]24377NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4JONNY LA MONTE [5]2436425.83(7)B Loft (Melton Sth)
5JACK’S ELLE [5]7436825.93(1)N Carthew (Newcomb)
6BIG BAD TOM [5]4711125.82(7)C Davis (Murrabit)
7ATLAS SURPRISE [5]5717625.68(1)L Cookson (Junortoun)
8BIG MAC MIKADO [5]33448FSTDC Lawrence (Morwell)
9BURNT BRIDGES [5]Res.44776FSHA Courts (Lara)
10SPOKEN JIBE [5]Res.14T7425.84(8)D Good (Skipton)
Race No. 6Zagame’s Ballarat1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRANCING LAD [5]6655431.82(5)R Gavin (Killarney)
2ALLERT LEA [5]77252NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
3OUR ISABELL [5]78676NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
4SHANLYN LILY [5]3472131.62(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5OUR JORDAN [5]6414431.98(7)L Slattery (Heathcote)
6STINGA REBEL [5]5617532.06(6)D Sheridan (Talbot)
7PRINCESS [5]34427FSTDS Boag (Smythesdale)
8DEWANA FUSION [5]78856FSTDH Baxter (Harrow)
9REGAL SOUND [5]Res.2747831.61(2)J Wright (Bald Hills)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.55787NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]7435726.56(Q)(2)N Gates (St Albans)
2ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]3616NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]7474526.19(Q)(8)L Harrowfield (Colac)
4SWEET ADI [5]6371325.99(4)C Rose (Epping)
5SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]33134FSTDR Raven (Smythes Creek)
6TINA TWO [5]4633125.84(2)M Davis (Altona Green)
7LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]22347NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8MISS ALLIRA [5]53238NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9GO GO [5]Res.3786FNBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
10GRAND MISS [5]Res.71747NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATUS BO [5]16374FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MIDNIGHT [5]86625NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
3SANSA (NSW)[5]36654NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4UNO KRYSTAL [5]7857525.44(5)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
5WITHYWINDS [5]74582NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
6EM’S DANGER [5]4842825.47(4)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7MAHOGANY BOY [5]1572525.55(7)K Quinn (Cundare)
8CAMPASPE TINA [5]23367NBTB Petty (Brookfield)
9BURNT BRIDGES [5]Res.44776FSHA Courts (Lara)
10FLASHING BESSY [5]Res.11547NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 9 @ Stud2:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHEBU [5]56718FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
2JUST DEE PATIENT [5]44747FSTDS Bull (Snake Valley)
3OUR SELECTION [5]4174323.00(3)D Baker (Golden Square)
4SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]4157FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5SOUTHERN BOMBER [5]88867NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6TRISH THE DISH [5]84685NBTP Watt (Ballarat)
7EUMERALLA DANNY [5]6521222.78(Q)(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
8WOOD SHED [5]4551122.73(1)M Sposito (Morwell)
9PADDY’S ROMA [5]Res.3478822.83(5)D Field (Point Cook)
10LITTLE RALPHY [5]Res.7426622.62(Q)(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
Race No. 10Ballarat Gas & Plumbing2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID KIDDO [5]57378NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
2STYLISH RULER [5]4264822.82(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BEE JAY’S PEDRO [5]877F8NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
4BIT IFFY [5]3663422.63(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
5JOHNNY MANG [5]75866NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
6SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]1172622.86(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MR. FIDGET [5]2545422.59(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
8BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]17865NBTD Bramich (Balmattum)
9PROWLING LAD [5]Res.5278722.54(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10WHERE’S RED [5]Res.T6367NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Ballarat Courier3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKAFELLA [5]66F7422.55(1)G White (Mount Helen)
2HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]6778822.55(Q)(5)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
3JIMMY JONES [5]78F43NBTC Vanleur (Frankston)
4EXTRA CLASSY (QLD)[5]6868822.38(3)M Mcguire (Raglan)
5MR. GROWIE [5]4868523.18(Q)(2)D Geyer (Moolap)
6WHERE’S MAMBO [5]5646622.86(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
7GOOFY SNOUT (NSW)[5]48754NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY [5]8857822.70(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
9PROWLING LAD [5]Res.5278722.54(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10WHERE’S RED [5]Res.T6367NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments