Monday, 17 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 17 October 2016

Race No. 1Mega Merch Rural & Pet12:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE MISSISSIPPI [M]5375NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2SIMONIC DRIVE [M]32853NBTM Abey (Huntly)
3GUNDY’S GIFT [M]72558NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4CANDY KID [M]64FSTDM Wintle (Reservoir)
5MICKEVIN [M]774NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
6CALVADOSS [M]32442FSTDH Baxter (Murtoa)
7DON’S MAGIC [M]84FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
8REDFIN FOZZ [M]82344FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9BARON DESTINI [M]Res.44837NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10VALOROSO [M]Res.478NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist12:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME SPIRIT [M]2783NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]54555NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
3MATCHSTICK GIRL [M]35534FSHG Brett (Werribee)
4NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]6546FNBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5CUDGEE’S MYLA [M]64423FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
6JOSIE JO [M]48542FSTDD White (Sunbury)
7PARVATI PATIL [M]633T6NBTP Matthews (Navarre)
8MARKOM (NSW)[M]8478NBTK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
9WESTMEAD MAGGIE [M]Res.76FSHA Hanson (Marong)
10LONESOME GEORGE [M]Res.33F45NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYLINA SHAKEY (NSW)[7]353122.84(4)G Paull (Faraday)
2PIANO BLACK [7]28212NBTW Mcneil (Donvale)
3HOI POLLOI [7]8566822.76(4)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4REGAL BULLDOG [7]87678NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5JACK’S LASS [7]5877522.96(8)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6DORTMUNDER [7]743F8NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
7WHY NOT GEORGE [7]26583NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]83737NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
9AVA’S GIRL [7]Res.2541622.68(4)G Bumpstead (Wendouree)
10TEXTA ARANDT [7]Res.73446NBTM Zammit (Exford)
Race No. 4Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAM RAIDER [7]57252NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2LIKE A BAILEY [7]7345226.15(7)T Pipczak (Melton South)
3RUSTY COVE (NSW)[7]14535NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [7]85632NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5DIAMOND DELIGHT [7]54651FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
6ROMAN AROUND [7]77423NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7GOOD BOLONEY [7]16866NBTA Courts (Lara)
8ATOMISER [7]55321FSTDA Courts (Lara)
9FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]Res.54654NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10COSMIC GEORGE [7]Res.43577NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie (1-2 Wins)1:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MAY [7]57236NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2DESTINI LASS [7]65356FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
3OLYMPIC LASS [6]46344NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
4LADY OF ELLIE [6]26343NBTP Drohan (Boronia)
5DARLEY MILLIONS [6]48166NBTM Davison (Talbot)
6JUST RUN LEFT [7]77886FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
7EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [6]5468231.62(1)E Keene (Long Gully)
8OLLIE AGIRA [7]7575132.25(3)P Inguanti (Elliminyt)
9SURVINO [7]Res.75754NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
10ANNA GUN (NSW)[6]Res.25424NBTG Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 6Strides Function Centre1:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINO WAVES [5]88776NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2PIRLO [5]87136FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
3DESTINI BABY [5]7577431.86(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]8563331.36(3)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
5FROZEN NITRO [5]56777FSTDJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]5288231.37(1)R Dunne (St Albans)
7BARONESS TIFFIE [5]57235NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
8EBONY ECLIPSE [5]2361131.95(5)E Lambert (Sunbury)
9FLYING HOLLY [5]Res.21747FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10JUST A DOT [5]Res.8538731.47(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 7Bottle-o2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]T277326.01(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2TANJIRA [5]35132NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
3CHIEF BRIT [5]7553325.78(1)A Marum (Corop)
4WISE HARRY [5]3623126.04(7)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
5FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]4516825.62(8)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
6DEE MUM’S GIRL [5]61466FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
7THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]5866326.05(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)
8MASERATI REV [5]1563526.04(Q)(7)M Ryan (Boronia)
9CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.3616426.04(2)A Courts (Lara)
10NERO JOE (NSW)[5]Res.5346426.01(1)B King (Mincha)
Race No. 8Energis Smart Energy Solutions2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM RUN [5]3242225.54(3)A Marum (Corop)
2BREAK THE CODE [5]6648525.51(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3AROLOK JANE [5]7666125.96(6)P Riches (The Sisters)
4OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]77348FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
5IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]5534625.78(2)K Repia (Long Gully)
6MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]67466NBTK Miller (Skipton)
7MABUTI GIRL [5]7533426.05(6)N Wynd (Lismore)
8SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]67578NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9MAXIMUM MELVA [5]Res.78256NBTA Courts (Lara)
10GEORGE MIST [5]Res.8373725.54(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Eureka Concrete2:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY TRON [6]7683725.97(4)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2TURBO CHIEF [6]23647NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
3POWER SENSATION [6]22637NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4LEROY THE BOY [6]8316FNBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
5SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]7784825.94(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6MIDNIGHT EL [6]3245526.00(Q)(4)W Lambert (Sunbury)
7HEY ALIO FOZZIO [6]21345FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]F8676NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9SECRET CHOICE [6]Res.5483425.95(1)D Carr (Mininera)
10LIMBURG AVA [6]Res.41555NBTP Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 10Brendan Dodd Signs3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFY (NSW)[5]7486222.40(6)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
2NEXT GRANGE [5]53682NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
3MAXIMUM MADDY [5]87758NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
4LITTLE MIX [5]8463722.33(3)W Miller (Skipton)
5YA THERE JOE [5]87873NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [5]7657422.28(2)N Gates (St Albans)
7STAR’S BIG BOY [5]65581FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
8CARLANNA LOIS [5]8574222.40(1)P Bull (Maryborough)
9SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]Res.4377622.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]Res.35676NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Topcat Video3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHOONER (QLD)[5]4875822.56(6)K Lingard (Kilmore)
2SOOTETTE (NSW)[5]7358822.43(7)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]37764NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
4DJARRAGUN [5]66481NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5FRIZZLE IZZLE [5]5867822.47(5)J Hooke (Huntly)
6SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]2583422.61(5)K Quinn (Cundare)
7PAUL STEALER [5]6566722.52(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
8WINTER BLUES [5]82851NBTB King (Mincha)
9TREDGAR [5]Res.1585422.44(1)D Torr (Myers Flat)
10DR. BALBOA [5]Res.68457NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY NELL [5]3561822.68(6)G Brett (Werribee)
2KILTY’S TIGER [5]4744622.65(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
3FURIOUS JACK [5]444F5NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4HIGH SUCCESS [5]34256NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5LITTLE HOREY’S [5]57582NBTT Fernandes (Tragowel)
6MOLLY WALKER [5]85372NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
7DARK TANTRA [5]5576522.49(1)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8SWIFT JEWEL (NSW)[5]77487FSHD White (Sunbury)
9ZELEMAR LEAP [5]Res.8877822.24(4)R Tolson (Maryborough)
10CORGI CRY [5]Res.6164522.65(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)