Monday, 27 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 27 July 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:06 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ARROW [M]68223NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
2PRETTY CRAZY [M]35824NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
3MR. WINGNUT (NSW)[M]64426FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4BORIS WINSLOW [M]568NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
5MISS TALIA [M]2573NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[M]22FSTDJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7BENDTASTIC (NSW)[M]23262NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
8SUNSHINE CASEY [M]73FSHJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
9CASEY’S CHOICE [M]Res.685NBTK Daisley (Lismore)
10SMOOTH HONEY [M]Res.6557422.41(Q)(6)D Keanelly (Marong)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TEZZA [7]5164226.05(Q)(8)A King (Sulky)
2LUCIA ROSSA [7]85421NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3CHE CHE MIDI [7]22338NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
4WINTER TIME [7]32634NBTB King (Mincha)
5STAR WALLS [7]17642NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
6WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[7]78725FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7WINNELLIE [7]422126.04(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
8KID RHUBARB [7]46235NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9CONTRIVE [7]Res.23347NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10KINLOCH CREEK [7]Res.63547NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 3102.3 3ba Fm12:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AWAY [7]5F852NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
2OUR BANJO [7]7858622.79(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
3MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]2668222.88(6)K Jones (Sebastopol)
4THAT ACID SUMMER [7]82583FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5HOI POLLOI [7]8345122.76(4)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6RUN DORA RUN [7]4836422.89(3)T Whitford (Sale)
7SUN SCREAM [7]22224NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8CHIEF WINSLOW [7]56152NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
9SUNSHINE DIVA [7]Res.66587NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
10WHY NOT SUE [7]Res.F5515FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Strides Function Centre12:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF ALRIGHT [6]36662FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
2BELENA BELLE [6]21248NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
3SPARKLING VENUS [6]63688NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
4CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[6]T7655NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5MR. STEALER [6]6F142FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
6INITIAL FACTOR [6]83447FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SIR MURRAY [6]8428131.75(8)S Collyer (East Coburg)
8SLIPAWAY JENIFER [6]8623432.02(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
9CLARETOWN CLYDE [6]Res.4233731.77(4)W Miller (Skipton)
10CLASS AIRE [6]Res.83265NBTB King (Mincha)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANE’S LASS [5]84527NBTG Williamson (Marong)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]13612NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]23183NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
4FUNDA FAULT [5]53733NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
5PENTAPOD [5]75636NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6LOVE CAPERS [5]83125FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
7SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]86638FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
8SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]5673525.90(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
9STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]Res.43645NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10MISS BELENA [5]Res.3378425.74(8)N Partridge (Carranballac)
Race No. 6Radio Ballarat1:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVAHO [5]54634NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
2HE’S NO JET [5]1443631.31(5)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3RAPID ROY [5]2767231.42(6)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
4MISS MONTEYA [5]57186NBTD Geall (Lara)
5JEREMEY RENT [5]26427NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
6SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]58765NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
7DERBY GHOST [5]7661431.20(4)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
8OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]1264231.34(6)A Debattista (Toolleen)
9MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]Res.2884630.98(3)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
10KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]Res.2333431.54(5)K Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 7Online System Repairs1:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH HOPES [5]56235NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
2LILY BLACK [5]5526531.53(2)P Dower (Golden Square)
3SOFT BALLAD [5]8641231.82(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4COSMIC ELLE [5]87784FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
5MEPUNGA SAMMY [5]6587131.72(7)G Webb (White Hills)
6PASON SANDER [5]4443731.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]78744FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]68457NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
9PYRENEES GRAND [5]Res.88676NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10ANNA ROSE [5]Res.81778FSTDF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret2:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HAWKE [5]44334NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
2PEREGON FLYER [5]6736126.07(1)P Smith (Wonwondah)
3KID MONOPOLY [5]7762525.78(3)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]26423FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
5FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]7375425.41(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6CLARETOWN BART [5]2568825.49(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
7BRONCO DE JURER [5]3653326.06(7)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
8SOUL MAKER [5]1266825.69(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.83724FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
10MAINTENANCE MAN [5]Res.6164725.42(7)D Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie2:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITA’S LAD [6]78435NBTC Rose (Epping)
2COKA BACH (QLD)[6]68633NBTB King (Mincha)
3TINY PROFIT [6]7834822.54(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
4UNO FRANKIE [6]7777FNBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5WITH A BEER [6]8487522.66(2)B King (Mincha)
6ADDED BONUS [6]6683122.53(8)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7OBLADI OBLADA [6]28137FSHK Repia (Long Gully)
8CHANTILLY MAGIC [6]68626FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
9PEYTON PARADISE [6]Res.31278NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
10WHY NOT LOGAN [6]Res.6678722.26(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting2:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUKEBOX HERO [6]7451625.60(1)G Bahen (Broadford)
2STOLEN GEM [6]3564326.04(Q)(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[6]14233NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
4CRYMELON MONARCH [6]48723NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5BARONESS TIFFIE [6]4631225.92(2)A King (Sulky)
6MOUTH FOR WAR [6]61223NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
7SELYNYA KEV [6]37563NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8KENZI [6]7644226.07(3)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9DON FIRE [6]Res.42475NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10DIRTY PAWS [6]Res.1386426.09(2)J Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 11Topcat Video3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON DIAMOND [5]58165FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
2DERBY MAGIC [5]56321NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]474F222.21(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4CAPACITY [5]6545421.96(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
5UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]77543NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
6SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]5316122.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
7NINJA KONG [5]52542NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8TEKKI TYRANT [5]5364322.30(3)C Smith (Wonwondah)
9BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.56656FSHM Niele (Berringa)
10BAZZAGREY [5]Res.3416F22.73(5)P Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 12Mega Merch Rural & Pet3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]5351222.33(4)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
2PETER REPEATER [5]1872222.32(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
3DON’S LICKER [5]5681122.59(6)T Liuzzi (Lara)
4GALLOPING GEM [5]4781122.70(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5COURT GIFT [5]7425222.42(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
6AIN’T NO REST [5]62F34NBTG Paull (Faraday)
7BEN WIGAN [5]3264322.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)
8PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]3728222.27(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
9REMO COFFEE [5]Res.7527622.40(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
10RESOURCEFUL [5]Res.3765822.51(7)D Gehan (Stawell)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments