Monday, 28 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 28 November 2016

Race No. 1Brendan Dodd Signs12:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEAM SON (NSW)[M]33FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
2WHO’S IROD [M]45452FSTDG Johnston (Bet Bet)
3CALLAWAY [M]64563NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
4GLAMA JEWEL (NSW)[M]54545NBTD White (Sunbury)
5MAGIC DANCE [M]43472NBTD White (Sunbury)
6WHERE’D SHE GO [M]32743NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SECRET NUMBER [M]3571222.41(Q)(4)D Carr (Mininera)
8MISS SPRINGER (NSW)[M]8876FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
9ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]Res.6876TNBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10RUN JACKIE RUN (TAS)[M]Res.6424NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries12:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI RICHARD [M]3527222.80(Q)(8)W Innes (Buninyong)
2ZYRAH ROSE [M]4685NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
3KALANI SHAZZ [M]84NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4SIXTY THREE [M]57556NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
5SEVERUS GRANGE [M]F8472NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
6BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]67866NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7DONNA O’MUFFIN [M]78664NBTD White (Sunbury)
8QUICKSILVER HOPE [M]6672822.89(Q)(4)M Meyer (Bromley)
9TALZANNA [M]Res.28224NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
10JOSIE JO [M]Res.5424622.71(Q)(2)D White (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Eureka Concrete12:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMERTRON [M]8385NBTP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
2ROYAL SOLO [M]285NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
3WINDSOR REIGN [M]33NBTR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
4GUNDY’S GIFT [M]58854FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
5VANITY AFFAIR [M]72865FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6TOPAZ WARRIOR [M]445FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7DARLEY DOLLAR [M]25583NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8SALLY’S COOKIE [M]4655826.00(Q)(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9MAINE HEART [M]Res.64428FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
10PITCH [M]Res.22326NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
Race No. 4Energis Smart Energy Solutions1:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARSON [M]65F86FSTDL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
2YOUNG WADE [M]44552NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
3FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]36746NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
4CALL ME LOULOU [M]6232FNBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
5DA BONT (NSW)[M]253FSTDS Kaliszewski (Warrak)
6CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]75223NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7LEON’S WISH [M]55245NBTN Baker (Plenty)
8JET HAWK [M]542FSTDG Johnston (Bet Bet)
Race No. 5Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LUMENS [6]5T623NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
2BARONESS JILL [6]68555NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3MIDNIGHT EL [6]5577326.00(Q)(4)W Lambert (Sunbury)
4RAM RAIDER [6]34718NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5BENNY’S PROMISE [6]8614426.16(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6KRAKEN TILDA [6]15388FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
7JOHNNY JAFFA [6]44F85FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
8EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [6]28775FSTDE Keene (Long Gully)
9ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]Res.47265NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist1:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ROO DREW [5]7631331.60(4)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
2ANDELVEN [5]3684230.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
3COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]36464NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4HE’S YOUR MATE [5]7576831.49(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DESTINI SEAHORSE [5]55265NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
6KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [5]5471131.60(2)D Carr (Mininera)
7WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]87564FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
8EBONY ECLIPSE [5]1268631.95(5)E Lambert (Sunbury)
9NORDUL’S HOPE [5]Res.8475431.27(4)N Wynd (Lismore)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.6573631.51(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (1-2 Wins)2:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIPA NARCHI [7]5435132.45(5)P Tanti (Kings Park)
2GAME SPIRIT [7]4531632.20(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
3SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]48453NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4PROVEN JOEY [7]72858NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]2457332.00(7)P Osborn (Bungador)
6LADY ISABELLA [6]3173231.34(7)M Meyer (Bromley)
7AROLOK LIL’ GAL [7]36684FSTDJ Riches (The Sisters)
8RUSTY COVE (NSW)[7]4464632.21(2)C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
9SKIPALONG KELLY [7]Res.1575632.06(8)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10DARLEY MILLIONS [6]Res.64538NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 8Bottle-o2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGSHOW JETHRO [5]3786225.52(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2SELYNYA FLASH [5]56342NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
3MABUTI GIRL [5]4157825.95(7)N Wynd (Lismore)
4PASON SANDER [5]5465425.86(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5TOPHAT AND TAILS [5]6848726.00(3)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
6MONALEEN MONTY [5]5265525.90(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
7SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]83423NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8RED TONE [5]4168225.80(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [5]Res.1441626.04(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]Res.75785NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre2:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER BLUE [7]56785NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2SPOT OF MAGIC [7]87441NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3CRACKERJACK KEN [7]87323NBTA Courts (Lara)
4FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]65667NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5GOOD BOLONEY [7]68665FSTDA Courts (Lara)
6SMURFTASTIC [7]45833NBTL Courts (Lara)
7ATOMISER [7]1563322.74(4)A Courts (Lara)
8CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]52882FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9PYRENEES DIVA [7]Res.5178822.86(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
10GUNFIGHTER (NSW)[7]Res.32546FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats3:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORDITE EXTRA [7]26757NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
2ROUSEY ROO [7]17556FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3COZZI [7]4666426.08(2)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
4LADY VIXYMA (QLD)[7]22367FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
5DYNA EARP (NSW)[7]T564225.76(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
6KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]67657NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
7GINGER MENANG [7]155NBTA Hanson (Marong)
8AMARI [7]53145NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9AMERICAN CHARM [7]Res.3814FSTDK Jordan (Little River)
10TOMDOR [7]Res.15287NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 11Lil Dickie3:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[6]3433522.60(1)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
2CALABRESE COCO [6]6876622.81(7)D White (Sunbury)
3ANITA’S GIRL [6]45F65NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
4LATTE DONNY [6]86642NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
5BLUE LABEL [6]74765NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
6LOOSEY JABNA [6]73878NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
7BUCKLE UP MAUVE (TAS)[6]56447FSTDC Davis (Barham)
8STEADY WALKER [6]37683NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9YAALA [6]Res.4824522.79(2)A Welsh (Breamlea)
10OUR NICO [6]Res.85865NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 12Tab – We Love A Bet3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]76457NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2RAVEL [5]7788722.41(5)V Watson (Sunbury)
3BARON CHARLIE [5]64747NBTA King (Sulky)
4STRESS STAR [5]4318322.72(7)N Carthew (Newcomb)
5MAXIMUM MADDY [5]86237NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]5553722.91(1)L Courts (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK ROY [5]5155522.33(7)A Courts (Lara)
8ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]55753NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9PAUL STEALER [5]Res.4767522.52(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10PRISON CELLS [5]Res.37668NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)