Monday, 5 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 5 September 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEKING STARS [M]FSHW Alley (Little River)
2ONYA ELSA [M]3NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
3MYSTIC MAC [M]FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
4SHOOTER’S ODYSEY [M]FSHA Rocke (Broadford)
5BOMBER NUDGE [M]FSHA Courts (Lara)
6YAD MAI [M]2NBTD Dawson (Preston)
7FLYING FAB [M]FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
8JUST CURTIS [M]FSHK Jordan (Little River)
9BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]Res.8FSHR Fisher (Lara)
10CITY SLANG (NSW)[M]Res.35458NBTG Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist12:25 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]23FSHC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
2MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]44465FSHR Fisher (Lara)
3STEAMY UNPLUGGED [M]63775FSTDD Shovan (Inglewood)
4JAYDEE LOMAR (NSW)[M]5FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5WHO’S MY DADDY [M]FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
6JARRAD KEATS [M]32265FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
7MAHLO NACHO [M]FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
8COMO BIMBO (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
9DESTINI CHARGER [M]Res.867NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10MADDISON’S BOY [M]Res.88448FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet12:45 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW OSTI (NSW)[M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
2SPRING TOP [M]74477NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3TOMDOR [M]FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
4JACK’S MISS [M]55546NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
5SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]35344NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6WELDUN SON [M]FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
7FLYING COLA (NSW)[M]FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8SHADOW BOLT [M]7FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
9SEABROOK INDI [M]Res.27242NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10ZYRAH ROSE [M]Res.46FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
Race No. 4Topcat Video1:04 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANRAY LADY MUCK [M]FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2IVANKA ROSE [M]234FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
3ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]665F3FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4SEABROOK DILL [M]836FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]87755FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
6MYLINA SHAKEY (NSW)[M]FSHG Paull (Faraday)
7OSTI’S SPRITE (NSW)[M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8EXPLOSIVE TIGER (NSW)[M]67687NBTN Mason (Euroa)
9STAR DELI [M]Res.264NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10MISS NUDGE [M]Res.7FSHA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie1:19 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMANATOR [M]53274NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
2LADY ISABELLA [M]644F2FSTDA Clayton (Lara)
3LADY CAMELOT [M]86777FSTDM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4MOORE LOMAR (NSW)[M]56FSTDN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5SWEET LUCY [M]56455NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6GENERAL REMUS [M]53422NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
7TRIGGER LEE [M]63FSTDR Brittain (Maidstone)
8OLLIE AGIRA [M]4F775FSTDP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
9SKIPALONG KELLY [M]Res.76536FSTDD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10DAINTREE JIM [M]Res.37447NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:39 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S BLUE [M]4FSTDJ Rennie (Beeac)
2MARKOM (NSW)[M]847FSHK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
3GOLDENPAW GIRL [M]54FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4BARON DESTINI [M]5483FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5SIMPLY LOMAR (NSW)[M]FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6TIGER ROSSA [M]5NBTT Blacker (Mitchell Park)
7MAHLO BLACKHAWK [M]FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
8LONESOME GEORGE [M]8633FNBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9MY NAME’S RED [M]Res.66FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
10CINDY LASS [M]Res.56337NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
Race No. 7Energis Smart Energy Solutions1:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI MIRROR [M]6778NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2CURNOW [M]FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
3GOOMAC KEATS [M]464FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
4DROGMA [M]FSHW Alley (Little River)
5CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]5555NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]87654NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7DON’S MAGIC [M]8FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
8MOUSE LOMAR (NSW)[M]4FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9TIM RIGGINS [M]Res.36575NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10SIXTY THREE [M]Res.75677NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:14 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MIA [M]86637NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
2COZZI [M]1322FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
3CANDY KID [M]FSHM Wintle (Reservoir)
4AMARI [M]672NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5PODIUM EXPRESS [M]48477FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
6WHO’S IROD [M]76567NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
7CONCRETE LEVEL [M]54626FSHA Marum (Corop)
8PIANO BLACK [M]5428NBTW Mcneil (Donvale)
9TOM’S TORNADO [M]Res.888FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
10GO CLOSE [M]Res.84867NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Brendan Dodd Signs2:37 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUND FOR ALICE [M]33357FSHV Gay (Hastings)
2SKY LARK [M]FSHM Wintle (Reservoir)
3JUNIOR JATT [M]78TNBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
4ROCK ME BABY [M]85224FSHA Azzopardi (Huntly)
5QUIET TALK [M]37FSHR Glen (Birchip)
6STORM OF ALL [M]45677NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7MINOR HICCUP [M]68877FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
8JANRAY INFERNO [M]FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9ATOMISER [M]Res.63523NBTA Courts (Lara)
10ANGEL DRIVE (NSW)[M]Res.7FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 10Eureka Concrete2:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING IT BRANDY [M]8886FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
2SUPERIOR JETHRO [M]61322.85(Q)(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]55678NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
4JANRAY BIG RED [M]FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
5MAGIC KARMA [M]84735FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
6SPRING JESTER [M]5158NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
7PICANINNY QUEEN [M]7FSHR Minarelli (Devon Meadows)
8CRACKERJACK BOOF [M]67FSTDA Courts (Lara)
9MIRACLE GEM (WA)[M]Res.5FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
10ICE BOMB [M]Res.85586FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 11Bottle-o3:17 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDY’S GIFT [M]73547NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2PETITE FLEUR [M]FSHV Gay (Hastings)
3SMOKE OR FIRE [M]FSHR Glen (Birchip)
4EUREKA OSTI (NSW)[M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
5JANRAY BLUE NERO [M]FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]886NBTL Smith (Dallas)
7MAHLO HERO [M]5NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
8VALOROSO [M]FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
9BERNADEEN [M]Res.67557FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
10FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]Res.4736FSHC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 12Jamie Heffernan3:37 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBALAM EMMA [M]364FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2PARVATI PATIL [M]8633FSTDP Matthews (Navarre)
3SISCO BIZZY [M]87NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
4JANRAY EAGLE EYE [M]FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
5ZAKARRI [M]55574NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6JETMAG SALLY [M]FSHG Paull (Faraday)
7RANGIORA (NSW)[M]4463622.97(Q)(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
8LARA’S LAMENT [M]4FSHA Marum (Corop)
9RAZZLE OAK [M]Res.166222.77(Q)(4)B Mcintyre (Exford)
10FREAKAZOID (QLD)[M]Res.FFSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)