Monday, 6 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 6 April 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries (300+ Rank)12:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ICY FANTASY [7]84738NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
2SMART STRIKE [7]86666NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3VASILE BOY [7]54447NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
4BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[7]74744FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5WILLOW PRINCESS [7]73637FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
6DALSHABAE [7]55286FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7AVATAR BOBBY [7]63843NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
8ORANGE FISHEGGS [7]51466NBTM Quick (Haddon)
9NIKITA’S NITRO [7]Res.32477NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [7]Res.6P584NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist (300+ Rank)12:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY’S REALITY [7]52284NBTC Duve (Denison)
2WHY NOT LUCY [7]57674NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3VICTORIA JAY [7]75747NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
4DESTINI DIAMOND [7]5441832.14(2)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5SLIPAWAY JENIFER [7]23646NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6JUST A DOT [7]4437531.53(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7SEABROOK SHAN [7]75564NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
8LEKTRA KIRKY [7]77845NBTJ Abela (Tennyson)
Race No. 3Cosmic Chief @ Stud (300+ Rank)12:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOOTS [7]3F268NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2HILLDENE DANCER [7]47458NBTW Elson (Seymour)
3MANX PHAROS (SA)[7]82846NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
4WAI NUI LEA [7]1564722.39(Q)(2)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
5TEECEE RAIDER [7]3524522.40(6)K Tabb (Norlane)
6ABBEY LEE [7]23662NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
7KINLOCH CREEK [7]78768NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
8RUN DORA RUN [7]4758622.89(3)T Whitford (Sale)
9CONTRIVE [7]Res.75325NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10DI’VOIRE BELLE [7]Res.55768FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud (250+ Rank)1:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MAISY [5]41741FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
2KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]46875FSTDW Miller (Skipton)
3MCTHUMPA [5]32412FSTDH Taylor (Langwarrin)
4CLUMSY TANK [5]77264NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]64356FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
7CONCLUDE [5]52647FSTDF Morris (Glenburn)
8HE’S NO JET [5]46143NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier (300+ Rank)1:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH BELENA [5]63654NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
2GO RED KEV [5]74483FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3KHANDI KHANDI [5]84567NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
4RAMBO’S PARTY [5]1887725.53(7)A Caramia (Melton)
5BLACK GYPSY [5]43287NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
6GLITCH [5]16638FSTDW Miller (Skipton)
7ME NAME’S NELSON [5]85247NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8WICKED UNIT [5]31734NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.84781FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]Res.8567525.71(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater (300+ Rank)1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY MATUSZEK [5]45315NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
2YAZZ [5]F4574NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3SISCO FURY [5]68877NBTA Marum (Anakie)
4MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]1147630.98(3)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5DESTINI DUCATI [5]68875NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6FUZZY BUZZY [5]67666NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
7GRACE THE ACE [5]76457NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
8LONE SURVIVOR [5]67465NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.3753831.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
10HOOK HIM IN [5]Res.2883831.51(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions (300+ Rank)1:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY’S CARAVAN [6]2275725.72(3)K Miller (Skipton)
2ABDUL [6]41837FSTDR Hodgson (Axedale)
3DON FIRE [6]52276NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4DANNY BROOK [6]5437525.83(7)M Jones (Sebastopol)
5SPIDER SILVA [6]2F75TNBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6BEFORE DAWN [6]35618FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
7IDOL FACTOR [6]24787NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8CHANTILLY MAGIC [6]1718526.05(1)A Blake (White Hills)
9DUGAN (NSW)[6]Res.37485FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[6]Res.7187826.07(2)D Reid (St Albans)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet (300+ Rank)2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]4533625.71(2)J Forbes (Newport)
2GO JACKO GO [5]1567725.53(Q)(8)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
3FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]8477225.41(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4FLAMING WHITE [5]58788NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
5BET BET RYAN [5]53686NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6SPA CHEANG [5]4677825.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7CAPACITY [5]4644125.68(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
8BOSTON GEORGE [5]1373525.55(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.88877NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10TERRORIZER [5]Res.74745NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video (300+ Rank)2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MADNESS [7]46188FSHS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
2MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[7]63516FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3NODDIN OFF [7]61626NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]1488722.88(6)K Jones (Sebastopol)
5BRADFIELD [7]31534NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6DERBY GIRL [7]53556FSHS Jervies (Warrnambool)
7DARBO FOZZ [7]77541FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BIBBI [7]11788FSTDH Wetzels (Seymour)
9JUST GRACIE [7]Res.66246FSTDP Franklin (Moyston)
10COSMIC BUDDY [7]Res.68767NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting (300+ Rank)2:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]64767FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
2ANOTHER CITY [5]53362NBTK Anderton (Warrnambool)
3SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]8763122.92(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
4LOONEY LUCY [5]5218722.31(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5ALL INN TROY [5]37677FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6GOLD GALLEON [5]57244NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
7CRUISY’S JOY [5]78872FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8DELTA QUEEN [5]7787222.32(4)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
9TEN GRAND LARGE [5]Res.66564FSTDJ Higgins (Napoleons)
10SOME NIGHTS [5]Res.5822622.61(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 11Online System Repairs (300+ Rank)3:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CENTURY [6]6213822.49(5)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
2RUMBLING FURY [6]4835522.44(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
3STOLEN GEM [6]5575422.89(7)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[6]73375NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5SON OF SASSI [6]26475FSTDD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6DARLEY TUESDAY [6]65F23NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7DARK AVENGER [6]51577NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[6]37566FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
9BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[6]Res.85513NBTD Reid (St Albans)
10BEN WIGAN [6]Res.7242422.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)
Race No. 12Strides Function Centre (300+ Rank)3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]2788122.47(2)L Desmond (Waubra)
2HOSS [5]7625122.43(5)I Robinson (Avoca)
3TIGER OF OZ [5]42553NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4REPEAT [5]243P8NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5SHARINA THUNDER (NSW)[5]15678FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
6GARAOLE [5]1521722.51(6)T Whitford (Sale)
7ELITE CIRCLE [5]56766NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8DIAMOND MINX [5]6625522.52(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
9LIVE WIRE [5]Res.78514NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10LAVIE BELLE [5]Res.67638NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)