Monday 6th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 6th June 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sports National11:36AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY ROSE72473NBTP Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
2SURFER JIM78877NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
3WISE OLD OWL64NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
4SUSHI’S ROSE44556NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
5DIRTY NOVEMBER68NBTP J Grills (Lara)
6MISSEY OCTANE78764NBTS J Morvell (Ballarat)
7BENT ARROW578NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
8MILKY JOE74654FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
9BEVVEY JOAN85764NBTS J Morvell (Ballarat)
10LINDALE BUZZT7558NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing11:51AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKING MAGICAL4764526.00QK W Miller (Skipton)
2SOCIOPATH3852FSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3CAMPASPE TOM5517326.05QB L Petty (Brookfield)
4DIJAMAKA BUCK48577NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5SURFIN’ ROCKS66444FSHB Ender (St Albans)
6BLACK HAMMER76674NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7MAGIC AGAIN55565FSTDG R Edwards (Broadford)
8BROOK SPIRIT6232426.03QI Robinson (Avoca)
9TOKEN WHIRL2755226.39QJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
10NANO QUAKE1573526.00QR T Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries12:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER GIRL1358523.00QB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
2PEARLS OF WISDOM74735NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
3SECRET BOY36334NBTJ O’Neill (Horsham)
4CRUISY LEE53384FSHD R Leathan (Maryborough)
5DERRELL’S DIVA76653NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
6TRIPLE SMOKED87788NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
7DARBY DAY24641FSHR Boehm (Officer)
8MR. ABOVE73685NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9VOODOO ENFORCER521FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
10WHY NOT EVE1343222.85QJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 4Online System Repairs12:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH MATEY26FSHD J Fleming (Alvie)
2PYRENEES GAMBLER26566FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
3HIT GIRL57636FSTDA M Daisley (Lismore)
4PRESS CLUB23324FSHG Sartori (Elphinstone)
5HOMECOMING QUEEN58FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6CUDGEE THEA776FSHG R Hunt (Allansford)
7CHILL SEEKER58875FSTDD J Good (Skipton)
8WHERE’S BIZZY28FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9JUGULAR72763FSTDK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
Race No. 5Petstock Ballarat12:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY DOCK43868NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2VOCAL WHISPER17643FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
3COPELAND GAZE37536FSHA R Symons (Huntly)
4BAZ HALL51578FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5WHY NOT NAN81876FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
6MOTHER’S DELIGHT28465FSHH A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
7BEAUTIFUL NOISE55475NBTA Stewart (Melton)
8GUSOMETER15731FSTDR Boehm (Officer)
9BROS AUSSIE35571NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10GENERAL STORM47651FSHP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier01:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEA LEA86126NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
2BONBON BELLE78885NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
3ELEGANT JOSH23487NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4HENDO44487NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5YABBIE’S A CAMO22655NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
6MO ABOVE13638NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SLICK SILVIE83643NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
8WHERE’S NICK42277FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
9PROVEN HIT64588NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10PITSTOP OMEN78685FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 7Ballarat Young Star Classic July 201101:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCUE MAGIC7245122.36T R Breen (Snake Valley)
2BELLA CAPRI1377822.48G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ALLY MARR6688322.45C Warner (Wendouree)
4MARA’S BOY64524NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5GUNNADOO SWIFT4753422.30C Stanton (Clunes)
6HER MUM’S GIRL13387FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7PEPSI POWER86635NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
8MOLLY’S LIZZIE4T754NBTM J Siakew (Bendigo)
9COSMIC SNOW66847NBTP C Brown (Loch)
10DOWNTOWN BROWN86185NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater01:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEZZA LOMAR77576NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2SMOKIN’ SLAYER83776NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
3NAITANUI WHIZ2576626.30QN P Ryan (Werribee)
4DEE JAY HAZARD67777FSTDD H Burge (Kinglake West)
5TIM TAM TIM2557126.06M A Mcguire (Raglan)
6COME ON MAESTRO43731NBTH A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
7BOYNE WATER35526NBTR Boehm (Officer)
8RULLA SHAW74554NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9SLIPAWAY JACKO56141FSTDD G Blake (Bringalbert)
10KELLY’S PIX43756NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Sasha’s Blend01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYING TEXAN6F545FSTDT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
2BLACKEYED CALLAN64535NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
3SMART SURFER44763NBTD J Baker (Carnegie)
4SMUGGER33155NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
5MISS TRANSFORMER75687NBTL Salievski (Mernda)
6EBONY VIRUS48144FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
7KIRABILLI INDY82618FSTDL W Rowe (Lilydale)
8LEAN MACHINE36658NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9YOUNG TURK66472FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
10LORD LOUD MOUTH56816FSTDJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 10El Galo At Stud02:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASUAL UNO13537NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
2ZAC MAN17356NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3NATUZZI SHIRAZ58668NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4ONYA ORCA68685FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5ARMELLE61448NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6TALIRA2784822.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7THREADISTAN88875NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
8DYLIS BALE88785FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9PUCKER UP56488FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10PROVEN SPRITE1328122.60QL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products02:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL STREAKER77568NBTM F White (Maryborough)
2MODERN COLA24538FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3PROVEN CAPRI77484FSTDJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
4DIRTY PRINCESS54816NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5FIREMAN LEE15FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
6SHE’S A HOUDINI57575NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
7HIGHLAND’S MEL2F757FSHR S Piesik (Heathcote)
8ELATAY GOLD52147NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9JESTA MAHTE56578NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
10PYRENEES TIGER37154NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 12Fletcher Jones02:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHLIGHT2148822.84QM F White (Maryborough)
2WHITE HAZE4474522.81QB J Duffy (Ballan)
3DEALER’S CHOICE74457NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
4LISBON TOMATO86535NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
5KIRABILLI SOPHIE34345NBTL W Rowe (Lilydale)
6SIR KEVIN65647NBTM J Siakew (Bendigo)
7PURE RAMPAGE52846FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8EVERGLEAM35377NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE6685422.91QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10MAGIC LOMAR24467NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments