Monday, 9 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 9 January 2017

Race No. 1R & J Batteries1:25 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY SKYE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Ward (Coomboona)
2NEFARIOUS [M]78886FSHA Marum (Corop)
3BENNY BOY MAGIC [M]757NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4JAI JAI AWAY (NSW)[M]76FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
5HILLBILLY KISSES [M]35348NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
6VEE POWER [M]FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
7SHOUT ALOUD [M]57787NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
8SIXTEEN BILLS [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9SIDEY [M]Res.73647NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
10REALITY STORM [M]Res.4686PFSHA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist1:45 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE BANJO [M]46577NBTI Green (Little River)
2DOUBLE INDEMNITY [M]73625NBTB Baxter (Murtoa)
3NICK BALE (NSW)[M]72728NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAXIMUM JOAN [M]73552FSTDA Courts (Lara)
5DIVINO [M]35566NBTB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6MAGENTA GOLD [M]234NBTR Minarelli (Devon Meadows)
7JET HAWK [M]35636NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
8WINDSOR REIGN [M]44444NBTR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
9MAJOR BLAST [M]Res.8186FNBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10HARRY’S HAMMER [M]Res.676NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet2:05 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHARFIE’S MATE [M]FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
2MINOR HICCUP [M]76676NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3MYRTLE GRANGE [M]265NBTA Courts (Lara)
4FAITH BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Scott (Talbot)
5CLAVASH [M]FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
6POP’S A WIZARD [M]387TNBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7TOO FAR OUT [M]88FSHK Gavin (Killarney)
8KHIMKI [M]34666NBTA Peat (Axedale)
9JOEY MOETIS [M]Res.67638FSHG Taylor (Allansford)
10BARNEY COCO [M]Res.78888NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Topcat Video2:20 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST PRINCESS [M]73FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2COSMO LASS [M]456NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3CRACKERJACK GLEN [M]58566FSTDA Courts (Lara)
4ALLEN SIMON (NSW)[M]6272326.15(Q)(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
5SNOW BOMBER [M]75644NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
6DESTINI MONTANA [M]FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
7MARVELETTE [M]47244NBTG White (Mount Helen)
8ROYAL SOLO [M]2856NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
9MARKOM (NSW)[M]Res.8478NBTK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
10YUFFIE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.574FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie2:40 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED’S INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
2CARA’S INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN ROBBIE (NSW)[M]76438FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4TABBELLA (SA)[M]46538NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
5CRACKERJACK BROM [M]37755FSHA Courts (Lara)
6TRIBAL FUSION (QLD)[M]4334FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
7FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]46488NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
8JANE’S INTENTION [M]5FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
9JACK THE FIPA [M]Res.37443NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10BURCH DAY (NSW)[M]Res.56555FSHB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:55 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIEWING [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2CORINGEL EBONY [M]68NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
3TAKE THE RAPID [M]FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
4WISP BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5EMGEE SPRINTER [M]7687FSHA Marum (Corop)
6LONESOME GEORGE [M]F4558NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7VECTIS FALCON (SA)[M]75755FSTDJ O’neill (Horsham)
8CARLANNA CASEY [M]4437FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
9RAGLAN BINDI (NSW)[M]Res.77523NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10OPALIA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.52542NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 7Brendan Dodd Signs3:18 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEZZY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2ALLEN UNTHER (NSW)[M]FSHT Scott (Talbot)
3ZOENAH’S LEGACY (NSW)[M]47NBTD Aleksov (Brookfield)
4CONCRETE LEVEL [M]82865NBTA Marum (Corop)
5MRS. KASH (NSW)[M]56FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6THOMELI KASEY [M]868FSHA Carman (Warrnambool)
7OUT OF ALCATRAZ [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
8MERL’S ANGEL [M]1648726.01(Q)(6)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9EAGLEEYE NORRIS [M]Res.42757FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10DJAYS DESCIPLE [M]Res.5655FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre3:42 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY JO JO (NSW)[M]43FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2PUDDLE JUMPER [M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3WINSTON CRUISE [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4PLATINUM POWER [M]67FSTDA Marum (Corop)
5KENO BALE (NSW)[M]75633NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6AWESOME FRECKLES [M]57687FSTDG Johnston (Bet Bet)
7IRON VEE [M]17625FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8RUNAWAY JACK [M]2887NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9TOPAZ WARRIOR [M]Res.22632NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
10CRACKERJACK MAN [M]Res.34FSHA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Bottle-o4:04 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. NO WORRIES (NSW)[M]FSHN Mandylaris (Preston)
2LOVELY [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
3EL GRAND RICHO [M]48657NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4PRETTY SENSATION [M]66753FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
5CLICKIN’ GEARS [M]FSHT Scott (Talbot)
6SEVERUS GRANGE [M]47237NBTA Courts (Lara)
7CLOONA EXPRESS [M]FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
8QUINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9HAYWIRE BOY [M]Res.56677NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10LAST ANGEL [M]Res.426NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 10Energis Smart Energy Solutions4:24 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO LAUNCH [M]FSHT Scott (Talbot)
2QUEEN ELSA [M]75667NBTH Gates (St Albans)
3QUICK PAWS BOLAC [M]T88FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
4TROY BOYCE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Ward (Coomboona)
5IN IT TOGETHER (NSW)[M]FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
6ANOTHER VALUE [M]26FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
7LORIAN VICTORY [M]5353FFSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
8SISCO BIZZY [M]87T86NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
9GLAMA JEWEL (NSW)[M]Res.54556NBTD White (Sunbury)
10DESTINI TWEED (NSW)[M]Res.42325FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11Eureka Concrete4:43 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAWALA POSIL [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2SUPER STOKED (SA)[M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3PLATINUM OSTI (NSW)[M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
4MAGIC DANCE [M]27236NBTD White (Sunbury)
5MORE MOMENT [M]32FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
6EL GRAND PEPE [M]4734NBTM Nash (Little River)
7ROZEHILL ALBY [M]78787FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
8BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]26264NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9SUNSET ANGEL [M]Res.7545NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
10LARA’S LAMENT [M]Res.44734NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 12Tab – We Love A Bet5:08 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONOAK (NSW)[M]5244FSHG Mannion (Balliang)
2DESTINI BROOKLYN [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3KHALEESI MISS [M]FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
4LITHIUM [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
5MERL’S BLAZE [M]3F86NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6FREE AUTO [M]FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
7CARLANNA KERVON [M]FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
8KLEMO [M]7788FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
9LOLA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.15722FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
10EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.84488NBTA Graham (Cohuna)