Monday 9th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 9th January 2012

Race No. 1 At Stud12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 LEE DANCER5727NBTR K Stack (Lara)
2CRUISY LEE66744NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3SMOKIN’ JIRACHI85FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4GENERAL 445FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
5ELITE JOY85FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
6BARBARICA887FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
7ROCKEN TESS48554NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
8BELMONT JOY3252FNBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
9MISS RAMWRECKER54726NBTP A Ward (Drung)
10COOL MARTINI87687NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 2 Animal Supplies12:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO TATIANA878FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
2BLONDE ZEPHA25448FSHW H Elson (Seymour)
3SERIOUS TOKEN28776NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4ASTRAW77847NBTP A Ward (Drung)
5GALO’S DREAM78FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
6NEURO SURGEON8846FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
7BOWSTREET SIOUX75634NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8STYLISH RIKKI4F425NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9CHINA BLUE61323.11QJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10MYTHICA84FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist12:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ SURF34434NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
2GOLDEN PATSY35748FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
3LADY SPEED WELL66463NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
4SPA OCKY54372NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
5MADE BY HOLLY141326.12QW B Punshon (Parwan)
6ALMIGHTY WINSLOW7445TNBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
7PRINCESS MAGGIE27626FSTDG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8KING CANNON68374NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
9RODALE28153FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
10BRINDLE LEE284NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
Race No. 42012 Ballarat Mdn Heats 11/112:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKING BLUE88687NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2BUNG EYE84478NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
3SHUFFLE’S385FSTDB W Mcnamara (Junortoun)
4SURFING NIKITA46FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5BOMBASTIC SATIN1626.19QR W Punshon (Parwan)
6RUNWAY RICKY464NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
7GAYLE’S LOVE57765FSHP R Lambert (Melton)
8PHOENIX MAZE35FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
9HOLLY MADE ME453NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
10CHINA LACE47566FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 5 Program01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE A FAME3827523.01E E Keene (Long Gully)
2UNCUT GEM84558NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
3TEE MURPHY76565NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4INFINATE LIFE4568623.11QM Meyer (Deer Park)
5NIGHT WING13367NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
6EXTRA CLASSY53746NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7NARKOO66757FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
8ALL INN ANGUS57878NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9STOLEN GOODS27653NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ALANA’S BOY5227222.62P E Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 6Ballarat Gas & Plumbing01:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACK CONTROL5785531.86D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2TESSY’S VESTA73575FSTDD J Fleming (Alvie)
3RUSTY ALLIE6674331.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
4CHARDONNAY ROAD83567FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
5MOTHER’S DELIGHT66584NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
6LIMBURG HOPE42426NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7FLYING CONTROL5536531.61D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8DONS DAUGHTER4378731.69N M Carthew (Newcomb)
9WHY NOT NICK5888731.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
10CUDGEE THEA43516NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMY’S GIRL88278NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
2WENDY SHIRAZ1577731.75J A Murphy (Ballarat)
3DAYDREAMER16888FSTDB L Ryan (Werribee)
4GIANT KAISER57557FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5SHARP EYES6313732.41T R Sharp (Melton West)
6NEW YEARS DAY6853532.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7FORTE MARTINO53788FSTDL Forte (Campbellfield)
8MR. ZED6336232.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9ZULTAN53627FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10STULO53757NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 82012 Great Western Derby Hts 15/202:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYGIO GIRL67847NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2SELYNYA ECLIPSE87358FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
3ARVO’S ANNIE7P44825.87G J Bromley (Epsom)
4TEN DOESCHATE3453426.17B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5WHERE’S RUBY57527FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
6BUBSY GIRL38657NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7DIJAMAKA FAST55575NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8SPEEDWAY STUEY7181826.07A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
9MIZ RAEJAN64721NBTJ M Boyington (Portland)
10HONEST ROZZIE76585NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 9Cynthia Sheree Photography02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY CHOICE5656825.65D Bramich (Langley)
2SPA MAGGIE86538NBTJ A Mccoll (Daylesford)
3MAX I AM35133NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
4RULLA SHAW46417NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5DIEGO SIYAN4442125.74M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6AUSSIE REBEL47723NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7MAD CAPER67673NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
8SCREECHING WITCH36854NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
9KINETICA23265FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
10ATE TEEN BUCKS87488NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY JIMMY47647NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2SPITFIRE SHIRAZ8634722.29Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
3SAFANA BALE85446NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4LIQUID LAUGH43276NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
5BIG CAPPA COOL85475FSHC J Capuano (Broadfoad)
6SARAH KATE48566NBTB Ender (St Albans)
7WHY NOT BOB23668NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SPORTZ77688NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
9SOHO LEGEND153F822.73QS O’Brien (Ballan)
10BOY IT’S SANDY24683NBTG Frendo (Melton Sth)
Race No. 11R & J Batteries03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFIES MISTRESS3212522.67M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
2KAY BEE6488722.54B C Brown (Axedale)
3RHONIN’S BLADE65777FSTDR Bibic (Bendigo North)
4BAD SAM2772722.46M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5MOONLITE SPICE86673NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MR BO DOUGLAS65373NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7HIGH IGNITION26888NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
8DJERRKURA86468NBTC J Capuano (Broadfoad)
9DASHING DAME77758FSTDG Beattie (Ashwood)
10PICTURE THAT8761422.82S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
Race No. 12Online System Repairs03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTER SHIKARI73736FSHB J Milne (Kilmore)
2COLMATIC46T78FSHN G Burns (Rushworth)
3SPOTTED NED6857422.71M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4CLAIRE FORLANI35368FSHW H Elson (Seymour)
5PROVEN BREEZE7316522.64P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6KEENIE6443122.41E E Keene (Long Gully)
7GIDRA JOE7F376NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
8ZOOMTASTIC54363NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
9STINGER ONE8547422.51D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10VAE VICTUS64336NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments