Saturday, 8 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Saturday, 8 August 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries5:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW CASPER [M]23FSHG Paull (Faraday)
2BARELLEN BAZZ [M]32472NBTG Paull (Faraday)
3GRANDIS (QLD)[M]FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
4TANJIRA [M]423NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5JERSEY [M]FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
6KINLOCH STUNNA [M]54FSHA Hyde (Lara)
7PERFECT LILY (NSW)[M]82242NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
8ARCUP ARCHER [M]6FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
9FAST BOLONEY [M]Res.2F326NBTM Nash (Little River)
10BOBBY TRON [M]Res.32274NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[7]72626FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEROY THE BOY [7]43224FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
3SLICK ICE [7]2125.32(6)A Stewart (Melton)
4HE’S A DUDE [7]214FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
5LORD REGNAR [7]4824226.11(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAXIMUM KICK [7]73273FSHC Jaensch (Mildura)
7LYNLAW MIDNITE [7]51FSHG Paull (Faraday)
8OH LELE SIMON [7]52164FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
9NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.36812FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 3Cosmic Chief @ Stud6:03 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]46245FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2SHOW BAG CARTER [6]6147722.44(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
3ZAMBORA JAI (NSW)[7]7161522.54(Q)(7)J Xerri (Melton)
4HEART IN MOTION [6]32112FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5BIGBOY BROWNLESS [7]112422.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
6TEMPUS FUGIT [6]65651FSHG Long (Neilborough)
7BLUE AWAY [6]8526122.41(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8SOLITARY TEAR [7]2522422.20(8)M Quick (Haddon)
9VICKI MORRIS [7]Res.31473FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10BLAZING APACHE [7]Res.54358NBTD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud6:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DIXIE [7]215FSHG Webb (White Hills)
2PEYTON PARADISE [6]1278531.45(2)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
3SACRED DIAMOND [7]27646FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4MELODRAMATIC [6]68887NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5CRACKERJACK PEST [6]17822NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6MUM’S GEM [7]55536FSTDJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
7MIDWINTER [6]2143131.71(6)A Stewart (Melton)
8THERMAL EXPANSE (TAS)[6]22273FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
9BLONDE BOUCHEAU [7]Res.54515NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBAI DIAMOND [6]71231NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2SHARON BENZ (QLD)[6]86134FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3BAALUK [6]1271FSHN Massina (Golden Square)
4COGITATE [6]82345NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5DEE SUMMER [6]2P71325.67(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
6TREATTY (NSW)[6]54421FSTDM Bowerman (Raglan)
7BOLONEY CLUB [6]17185FSHM Nash (Little River)
8REBEL COMMANDER [6]2133325.56(7)S Payne (Melton)
9ASA BABY (NSW)[6]Res.13617FSHG James (Woodleigh)
10DUVAL (NSW)[6]Res.74136FSTDM Bowerman (Raglan)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S NO JET [5]4362631.31(5)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2FAITH IN BEAR [5]6551331.34(5)A Chapple (Exford)
3PYRENEES GRAND [5]86766NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
4JUST A DOT [5]1665331.48(6)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]51421NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
6STINGA REBEL [5]8877831.94(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
7BE HOPEFUL [5]1747631.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
8ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]3137831.44(1)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]21414NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2MINORITY (TAS)[5]66534NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3SEE HIM RUN [5]1562525.54(3)N Pace (Melton South)
4LOVEY [5]83611NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
5UNQUESTIONABLY [5]11511NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6SMILEY SAM [5]65435NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]61256FSHP Bushell (Glenroy)
8DANCE CRAZE [5]11221NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [5]Res.81643FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]Res.2484425.82(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFA SO GOOD [5]3341725.24(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
2SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]15137FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]21312NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
4HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]2224325.85(1)G Campbell (Anakie)
5AIRBOUND [5]13573NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAINTENANCE MAN [5]6164725.42(7)D Williams (Bannockburn)
7DEANO’S GADGET [4]1277225.32(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8RECKLESS BROWN [4]3611325.37(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
9OLLINGTON [5]Res.18486FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.57566NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILIGENT MISS (NSW)[5]17611FSHC James (Woodleigh)
2JORDY PAIGE [5]61442NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
3PEDRO’S TWIST [5]2886825.72(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
4UNEXCUSEABLE [5]31523NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5JACK MOUNTY [5]51313FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6MONTOEY (NSW)[5]22673FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7PROVEN CHOPS [5]24715NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8EUMERALLA DONNY [5]65125NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
9TIGRESS EIGHT [5]Res.1364826.05(4)I Robinson (Avoca)
10BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]Res.8621825.44(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 10Midland Irrigation8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARN STAR (NSW)[5]433T8NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2POP WRIGHT [5]52137NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3NEXT GRANGE [5]22316FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
4EDDIE YAP [5]12532FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5ICE COLD BUNDY [5]1851322.30(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[5]61756FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
7BUCKLE IN [5]71153FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8WEEPING LASS [5]2321122.39(4)A Osborne (Napoleons)
9TIGRESS EIGHT [5]Res.1364822.68(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
10LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.64878FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 11Catering Allsorts8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPACITY [5]5454121.96(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
2BIGBAD FIJI [5]23116NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3SHAZZLE’S BOY [4]5227322.08(4)D Weightman (Dean)
4RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]4216222.58(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
5MULTI KING [4]3613422.26(2)A Chapple (Exford)
6SEABROOK JOEL [5]61512FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7BURSTING FLAMES [5]12321FSHC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8GEE BOY [5]34122FSHC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [5]Res.81643FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.57566FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 12Flying Horse Tabaret9:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVICE APLENTY [5]8171322.57(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
2BLACK GYPSY [5]8771722.55(6)B Chapman (St Albans)
3PSYCHO’S WILD [5]6676222.42(7)D Hills (Taradale)
4SWANART [5]2843122.63(Q)(1)D Massina (Golden Square)
5LILA’S GIRL [5]6724522.27(6)D Hills (Taradale)
6ALL FOR NOTHING [5]5187722.30(Q)(6)B Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[5]46173FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8WEZ GORDY [5]32241NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]Res.4216722.36(4)M Meyer (Deer Park)
10LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]Res.7586722.47(2)L Desmond (Waubra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments