Sunday 19th April 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 8.30am – 9.00am
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87738 SMART FRED 25.96Q A Barbara
2 64T66 KADINO KID 26.14 L A Grimmond
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 36537 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
5 17285 TOP LOGIC FSH P F Downes
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 876TT IZZIBLACK NBT C W Mizzi
8 24178 STEALTHY FLASH 25.47 D Bunn
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37436 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
2 45764 HENLIN PARK SARA 26.30Q L R Sturgess
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 51786 PREMIER BLEND 25.78Q P B Crawley
5 56458 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 67868 EIGHTH WONDER FSH D I Burnett
8 36885 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68555 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
2 27126 KASKALOUDIES 25.61Q P A Abela
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 52658 KELLA NBT S G Watson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 53237 JOFFA NBT G L Long
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 17762 STEALTHY MAGIC NBT D Bunn
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2F412 WADIGI FSH H I Baxter
2 78348 STERLING GRANDO 25.75Q P B Crawley
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 34716 LITTLE THYME 26.10Q G L Long
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 82675 SMIDS DREAM NBT C M Taylor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 37257 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27778 MEPUNGA MELODY 25.96 J E McDowall
2 36857 TEE BONE CHARLIE NBT D I Burnett
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 83313 JAMAICAN FSH T A Deglaitis
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 68457 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 83765 WORLD OF STORM 25.56 N R Maurer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15F7 BARACK BEAUTY 25.86 W Wrout
2 33686 OUR CAMELIA NBT K C Creed Snr
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 53538 ROC A DOODLE FSH R Henness
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 84633 SECRETS OF GOLD FSH H I Baxter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 77478 BROTHERS BARD 25.75Q M Roberts
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74275 SILVER SAMURAI 25.93Q M Tabb
2 48253 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 22212 TECH ZONE NBT J Borg
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 28748 HIT THE SHORE NBT K Tirchett
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 37748 JUMP AND BUMP FSH K J Ashton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT1
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CRUMPET TOM FSH D Henderson
2 53427 ELLE’S LEFTY NBT B J May
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 47628 LOOKS ALONE FSH L K Arnaud
5 CAPTAIN MILO FSH M L Mallia-Magri
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 28764 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A McGuire
8 FOREVER JET FSH G Watts
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT2
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KILRUSH FSH E D Whelan
2 1224 NEVER A FROWN 26.06Q G J Hope
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 ESSEX WAY FSH C F Danaher
5 82358 TRACK LINER NBT K W Furness
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 DASHING BOMB FSH D Geall
8 465 PURE CINDY FSH A McDowall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT3
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MISS BRINJAX FSH G J Hope
2 24547 FOUR WAY GIRL NBT F J Flegg
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 FEARY’S MUDCRAB FSH C J Hudson
5 SIDE KICK NICK FSH J L Shadlow
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 53554 MASS EXODUS NBT K J Ashton
8 5583 BLACK DAHLIA FSH P A Ward
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT4
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72255 RIVERDALE BUSTER NBT I L Green
2 MAKE ME KING FSH C W Mizzi
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 65635 DARK OASIS FSH J D Perkins
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 DASHING FEVOLA FSH I R Vigor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 miss fawn FSH M Meyer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT5
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MEPUNGA MAC FSH J E McDowall
2 51226 EMBARASSMENT NBT F J Flegg
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 STORM FLIGHT FSH S Taylor
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 7838 JALANA BABE NBT G M Laurie
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PLAYBOY BUNNY FSH J Xerri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT6
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 NEWBRIDGE STORM FSH J J Kelly
2 5 BIG COOL PRINCE NBT C J Rose Jnr
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 GOLDEN BLACK FSH N R Maurer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 378 PRETTY SUDDEN FSH F Florio
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 35436 RED MANITOU NBT B J May
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT7
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 MEPUNGA PENNY FSH J E McDowall
2 BLACK SABRE FSH L Smith
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 MISTY GABLE FSH P J Walsh
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 378 DARLEY ASSASSIN FSH C Schembri
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 43367 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT8
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SURF’S AWAY NBT P L Gavin
2 6 WOLF BERRY FSH M Smirnis
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 42475 COCO HOKO POKO FSH A J Oconnor
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 74223 CEE JAYES ENTITY FSTD P A Abela
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MOZZIE GALORE FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT9
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56356 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci
2 WERRIBEE RIVER FSH J L Shadlow
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 44 BLAZING MERLOT NBT W L Miller
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 76183 MINOR TEDDY 26.29Q P E Dower
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 RAYGIO BOY FSH R Henness
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT10
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88525 BYRON’S ON FIRE NBT B J May
2 LUKEY DUKEY FSH J R Bushell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 34362 BEST MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 2 SOULGA BOY FSH T A Deglaitis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BOWSTREET MASTER FSH S Donlon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 18 HT11
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18884 COCO HELLO DOLLY NBT A J Oconnor
2 5 MAXIMUS COOL FSH P L Gavin
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 FOREVER SANDY FSH G Watts
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 64365 OBAMA FLASH NBT W Wrout
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 STACK OF TIGERS NBT S Bonaccurso
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 19 HT12
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CHARLIE CHUCKLES FSH J J Kelly
2 74 MOCHA EXPRESS FSH L K Arnaud
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SHORT WEIGHTED FSH E D Whelan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 547 BENS ACE NBT W F Innes
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 346 ANNIE’S MERLOT NBT W L Miller
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 20 HT13
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17837 NEO GRANDO 26.09Q I R Vigor
2 TANK MAN THOMAS FSH D I Burnett
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 75675 DYSTROYA NBT S F Edgar
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 43 CHEVIOT LAD NBT G J Hope
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 DEE FIRE FSH S Taylor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 21 HT14
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6455 TOYZ FOR BOYZ FSH P A Ward
2 BOWSTREET HUNTER FSH W Donlon
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 45817 PLAY MAHTE 26.62Q S J Morvell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 48 PERIMETER NBT A Barbara
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 TEXAS ATTACK FSH D P Bartlett
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 22 HT15
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LETHAL TOPAZ FSH M L Mallia-Magri
2 77 MIDORI CRUSH FSH M J Riley
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 38824 DIADORA NBT M Kusznir
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 F88 LOUIE’S BOND NBT L Bicchieri
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 RAYGIO GIRL FSH R Henness
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 23 HT16
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35674 SERINA JAY FSH P Sant
2 F8 ONE FOR US NBT B D Jones
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 MALALLA FSH S C Payne
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 44745 MAYBE MOLLY NBT H I Baxter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 OUR BIRD FSH G L Rumble
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 24 HT17
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85 SHARK GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
2 ELDRICK JONAH FSH R Abas
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8867 SPOILT LAD NBT H A Cooke
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 4824 VIRGIL’S CHOICE NBT W Wrout
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 CRIMINAL LAW FSH J Borg
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 25 HT18
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EEYORE ROXON FSH D Geall
2 BOWSTREET RAVEN FSH S Donlon
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 62864 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 37664 BOBBY NBT D Henderson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 F85 RECKLESS KING NBT F J Gilligan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 26 HT19
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JUNIOR DADDY FSH P Sant
2 silver campbell FSH D I Burnett
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 26 BUDDY ISRAEL NBT S C Payne
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 54465 BRETT ADAM NBT A W George
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 62645 HURRICANE FLOSSY FSH P F Downes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *