Sunday, 8 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Sunday, 8 March 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation2:09 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIELS [M]82FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
2BUNNY MAGNET [M]4FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
3DOMESTIC GIRL [M]82337FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
4ZELEMAR LEAP [M]86487FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5HARDY’S ME MUM [M]FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
6SPRING SERIES (NSW)[M]FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
7SILVERMERE [M]65FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
8BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]386NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9STRESSFUL [M]Res.57446NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10TEJANO LADY [M]Res.284FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts2:26 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURFTASTIC [M]45FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
2RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]247NBTI Green (Little River)
3DON’S LICKER [M]FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4GO GO SPAGHETTIO [M]2522FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
5WHERE’S WILFRED (QLD)[M]FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
6HARRY CHO [M]6FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
7MAGIC COURT [M]72875NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8UNLOVED [M]84746FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9OUTLAW LIZZIE (NSW)[M]Res.4FSTDM Bird (Colac)
10SHEOAK RED MAN [M]Res.5557FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat2:45 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE SENOR [M]6242NBTJ Ward (Neerim South)
2DERAIL [M]FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3PHIL’S IN LUCK [M]463NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
4SMART BUSINESS [M]FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
5MISS WICKED [M]FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
6CAN OF COKE [M]66466NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7ONE FIVE ONE (NSW)[M]FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
8BARELLEN GEORGE [M]FSHB Anderson (Heathcote)
9SHEOAK RED MAN [M]Res.5557FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
10TALLINN [M]Res.42252NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm3:02 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]77876FSHA Marum (Anakie)
2DIAMOND EXPRESS [M]6FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
3COSMIC ELLE [M]FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
4ANDELVEN [M]7FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
5AMBER DIANE [M]764NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
6IMA MENACE [M]FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
7SHE CAN SKATE (NSW)[M]786FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
8SILENT FLETCH [M]FSHM Nash (Little River)
9BARELLEN BAZZ [M]Res.32NBTB Anderson (Heathcote)
10DON’S RACER [M]Res.5FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre3:21 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[M]47582FSHA Marum (Anakie)
2BRYCE’S BOY [M]63756FSTDD Blake (Rupanyup)
3AIN’T NO GOOD [M]23543NBTG Paull (Faraday)
4BREUST [M]67474FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5DA GAME [M]2FSTDT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
6DON’S PICK [M]FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
7RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]62774NBTI Green (Little River)
8TRAV CEE [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9HARDY CHIEF [M]Res.37FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10BARELLEN ELLEN [M]Res.31625.68(Q)(1)B Anderson (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats3:39 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WEST STRESS [M]38752FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
2MILLY’S LEGACY [M]75532FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
3GEORGIE BOY [M]4FSTDA Sacco (Invermay Park)
4BARONESS RIDGE [M]47553FSTDA King (Sulky)
5BUBBLE HEAD [M]4FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
6WESTERN REIGN [M]55446NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7ABOUT TWO MONTHS [M]5FSTDM Nash (Little River)
8LOVE ME TO [M]38235NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
9GO WILD BRODIE [M]Res.45FSHJ La rosa (Plenty)
Race No. 7Radio Ballarat3:56 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELVISION [M]3FSTDT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
2KILTY MAN [M]74487FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3ARIES QUEEN [M]4448NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
4ORIENTAL BLADE [M]53663NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5WILMA’S THUNDER [M]74224NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
6DIGGINS [M]83565NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
7ADARA LAD [M]85865NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8GINTO ZAC [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9BARELLEN BAZZ [M]Res.32NBTB Anderson (Heathcote)
10AUGHABOY JACK [M]Res.FFSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 8Online System Repairs4:16 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING PANTHER [M]55845NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
2HIGH HOPES [M]25242NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
3SPA PRIMROSE [M]7714125.61(Q)(6)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4YESSA [M]6NBTM Nash (Little River)
5AWESOME DYNAMO (NSW)[M]57FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
6BLUE LABEL [M]57332FSTDD Leathan (Maryborough)
7BOBBY DILLON [M]3FSHT Allen (Darnum)
8COLAC OUTLAW (NSW)[M]1826.30(Q)(4)M Bird (Colac)
9TRICKY TEZZA [M]Res.5655226.05(Q)(8)A King (Sulky)
10BARELLEN ELLEN [M]Res.31625.68(Q)(1)B Anderson (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret4:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ HOT [M]3FSHT Allen (Darnum)
2TWELVE STEPS (NSW)[M]42224NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3COLLEGE LEASE [M]32343FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
4GIRL GUIDE [M]678FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
5MANDER LARK [M]24FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6BLONDE MAN [M]65438FSTDD Carswell (Elmore)
7JINX BENZ (QLD)[M]88787NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
8GUNMETAL LAD [M]4FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
9AUGHABOY JACK [M]Res.FFSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10DON’S RACER [M]Res.5FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie4:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURT GIFT [M]7288NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2SUPER STRESS [M]FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3IANNONE [M]FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
4LYNLAW MAL [M]86865FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
5DARK CORGI [M]56567NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6EL I AM (QLD)[M]FSHP Santoro (Melton West)
7CHIM CHIMINEY [M]FSHM Wright (Allansford)
8DANCE CRAZE [M]25FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
9OUTLAW LIZZIE (NSW)[M]Res.4FSTDM Bird (Colac)
10PROMISE LAND [M]Res.1722.67(Q)(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting5:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERUVIAN DANCER (NSW)[M]17622.55(Q)(4)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
2ZIPPING EASEY (NSW)[M]582FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
3WHY NOT BONNIE [M]76725NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4NOT BROKEN [M]FSHC Darmanin (Melton South)
5FIRST THOMAS [M]FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
6GUNMETAL DIVA [M]FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
7SPRING STEEN (TAS)[M]FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
8NAWALA BARKO [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]Res.86448FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
10PROMISE LAND [M]Res.1722.67(Q)(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 12Topcat Video5:36 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDERS BOX [M]324NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2LIL STELLA [M]FSHM Nash (Little River)
3DEECEE ZUES [M]64355NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4GELWIX [M]FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
5SHEOAK MAZURI [M]FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
6EAGLEHAWK YAP [M]1824523.13(Q)(1)N Perkins (Romsey)
7BOUNDA’S STORM [M]35FFSHA Marum (Anakie)
8TANTRA TAZ [M]75687NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9STRESSFUL [M]Res.57446NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10TALLINN [M]Res.42252NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)