Thursday 31st July 2008


Race 1 WIN TV HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 03:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
2 2423 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
3 52814 NORHELLIA 26.17Q J Borg
4 6633 MEPUNGA CHARLIE NBT J E McDowall
5 36435 JUST SOLITAIRE NBT H L Collins
6 1 TEQUILA SURPRISE 26.12Q I Robinson
7 4 ARRABEL BALE FSTD S J Collins
8 33541 ROO BEAUTY NBT T J Moore
9 28372 ADRENALINE LINE Res. 26.07Q T Maurer
10 367 AUSSIE TERROR Res. FSH P Akathiotis

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
2 33F6 STEP OUT FSH C J Bahen
3 22224 BLAINE BALE NBT G J Bate
4 3 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
5 4 BLACK NICK FSH P Galea
6 561 MISS SHANAE 26.04Q N L Gost
7 644 TZAR RANGER NBT H L Collins
8 34323 YORK AVOCA NBT B L Lyons
9 88452 SURFIN’ SAINT Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 373 THAT’S JUDDANAUT Res. NBT C M Taylor

Race 3 FLETCHER JONES HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:32PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43344 MEPUNGA HARMONY NBT J E McDowall
2 32751 BONSHAW LAD 26.35Q C M Taylor
3 42443 NOVEL IDEA NBT K M Bravo
4 6 FETTUCINE FSH E F Caruana
5 52522 BLACKMORE KID NBT J Sultana
6 3 ALZENA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 62537 SILVER BONDS FSH J Downer
8 4842 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
9 27355 CREATE CARNAGE Res. NBT H L Collins
10 55272 BRICK A BILLY Res. NBT K D Finn

Race 4 SASHA’S BLEND HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 22 BERRINGA BOY FSH C M Taylor
3 42282 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
4 65434 VOODOO OAK FSH K A Collyer
5 2 SINGLE DIGIT FSH C A Treherne
6 25245 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G Lane
7 3461 PRINCESS REGINA NBT T J Moore
8 82 UNO TONI NBT A G Sacco
9 65536 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. FSH J N Desaubin
10 3862 FOOT FETISH Res. FSH J A Thorpe

Race 5 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:08PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71355 DUNCE 31.65 K M Repia
2 74446 STEVE’S CREATION 31.83 D C R Field
3 54574 WHY NOT SKIE FSTD W T Gray
4 57252 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
5 43463 ELUSIVE TOKEN FSH F Carbone
6 81655 CURRENT LEE NBT R A Gavin
7 82145 CHEEKSTAR 31.53 I Bradshaw
8 31341 TIMBERLAKE FSTD C J Bahen
9 34467 DONNA JACK Res. NBT K P Jakobi
10 72874 OCEAN SARADOR Res. FSTD E M Steel

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 05:28PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14321 ZOOLANDER 25.40 C J Bahen
2 54223 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.33 G J Bate
3 18768 ALARNA’S WISH 25.57 K W Dillon
4 51554 DARK REALITY 25.57 S A Holmes
5 54423 SPEEDY SHOW 25.56 B Panetta
6 35586 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
7 21535 FONTANA BALE 25.66 G J Bate
8 25435 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.27 T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:46PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72868 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
2 12328 FOX CREEK NBT S A Holmes
3 22365 TIKI DREAM FSH M Chilcott
4 36422 LYNLEA ZAC 25.41 J E McDowall
5 47681 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.75 I Robinson
6 17357 CREEKS PUZZLE FSH G J Paull
7 75633 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
8 54817 RISE AND RUSH NBT F Carbone
9 46377 PADDY WAPSHOTT Res. FSH K Bailey
10 47255 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton

Race 8 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:02PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21216 LARKHILL LIL 25.89 S J Collins
2 11324 FLAME ON NBT K R Chivell
3 35672 RING TOP 25.37 C A Treherne
4 14782 JUNIOR SCOOTER 25.73 J A Murphy
5 84122 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
6 24211 BUDMIESTER 25.59 M K Lloyd
7 81473 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
8 41364 RICKY’S PRINCE 25.46 A J Jeffrey
9 33855 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI Res. NBT L I Cox
10 23644 INFILTRATE Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 9 MTD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24432 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
2 11 FIRST COMMANDER FSH M Attard
3 28571 HIGHRIDING DEVIL FSH S L Thomas
4 1173 ELUSIVE MAN NBT M E Schuback
5 37172 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
6 52126 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
7 3113 TELL YOU WHEN NBT S P Barker
8 65232 PARTO’S PRESLEY 25.75 R J Partington
9 3146F COOL EVENING Res. 26.53 H L Collins
10 11286 PREMIER BLEND Res. 26.11Q P B Crawley

Race 10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:40PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51556 SIP FOR SIX NBT G A Burton
2 33134 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
3 21343 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.02 I L Green
4 76584 BON BON GRACE NBT H J Hutchison
5 231 TALON BALE 25.76 S J Collins
6 52341 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
7 32618 BALDING BILLY 26.08 R D Drew
8 11647 STERLING GRANDO 26.06Q P B Crawley
9 15643 BOOMA POSSEY Res. 26.32 G Couldridge
10 216 TIGER DOUGLAS Res. FSH J R Higgins