Thursday, 9 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Thursday, 9 May 2013

Race No. 1 @ Stud3:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GIRL [M]324122.60(Q)(2)-28/4/13P Sant (Werribee)
2VAPOUR JAY (NSW)[M]433122.57(Q)(4)-28/4/13P Sant (Werribee)
3JELLYBEAN RUN [M]7122.93(Q)(6)-28/4/13R Maher (Bushfield)
4LIKE CRAZY [M]8576122.86(Q)(4)-28/4/13D Good (Skipton)
5FLASH PRESTIGE [M]13F6122.64(Q)(8)-28/4/13K Breen (Lake Bolac)
6ICE TRAIN [M]122.95(Q)(8)-28/4/13T Monaghan (Darley)
7SARGE [M]7122.70(Q)(1)-28/4/13S Mckenna (Napoleons)
8MAGIC HONDO [M]5475122.51(Q)(1)-28/4/13B Ryan (Werribee)
9HORNSEY’S ANGEL [M]Res.8225222.55(Q)(5)-3/3/13A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
10LEKTRA GEM [M]Res.82TNBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Www.ballarat.grv.org.au4:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM FIRST [M]7125.85(Q)(4)-28/4/13M Mallia-magri (Lara)
2CLARETOWN SNOWY [M]125.87(Q)(4)-28/4/13P Griffen (Claretown)
3LIKE JAMES [M]6142226.63(Q)(2)-27/1/13J Pace (Ballan)
4WOOD CUTTER STAN [M]126.06(Q)(5)-28/4/13S Berriman (Ballarat East)
5PRINCESS [M]2682NBTS Boag (Delacombe)
6SLIPAWAY TWISTER [M]453125.83(Q)(5)-28/4/13A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7KNOCKA ELEVEN [M]68426NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8PARWAN GIRL [M]125.86(Q)(2)-28/4/13P Abela (Parwan)
9VA VA VOOM [M]Res.2NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
10DON’S CHILI [M]Res.28NBTP Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
Race No. 3Strides Function Centre ()4:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE MURPHY (NSW)[5]2346622.84(1)-1/3/12K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MISTER MOOMS [5]25277NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
3MR BO DOUGLAS [5]55416NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
4MAJOR BLONDE (QLD)[5]35484NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5EXTRA CLASSY (QLD)[5]1464622.38(3)-4/3/13M Mcguire (Raglan)
6REYNARD’S KING [5]6316622.49(Q)(5)-26/9/10J Sharp (Lara)
7SUPER TRAIN [5]5461822.29(Q)(8)-26/9/10J Maple (Little River)
8RAGTIME ADRIAN [5]56336FSHD Rose (Cowwarr)
9SHEOAK ALF [5]Res.6557522.26(6)-11/2/13D Lockwood (Langley)
10GIDRA JOE [5]Res.T8868NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 4Bmd Constructions (veterans)4:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER HI (NSW)[5]13131NBTR Drew (Dennington)
2CARLINGFORD FINN [5]24631NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3LAUNCHINATOR [5]6263FFSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MARCUS GIRL [5]4514822.39(1)-8/6/11B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5TRAIN ON [4]8527122.70(2)-1/5/13R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6FITZY [5]33426NBTA Marum ()
7DEIMOS [5]36457FSTDB Loft (Melton Sth)
8BURNT FUSE [4]6135221.90(1)-21/9/11S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9SHEOAK ALF [5]Res.6557522.26(6)-11/2/13D Lockwood (Langley)
10KOOPER DEE [5]Res.T8888FSTDL Drganc (Cardross)
Race No. 5 Program5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]71353NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2MISS HONDO [5]15666NBTT Womann (Lara)
3TRUE TO GOD [5]75526NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BUSTINO [5]66143NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MIDNIGHT [5]76754NBTL Mitchell (Belmont)
6MURRUMBOOLA [5]11644NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
7PHILISM [5]23244NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SCORCHER (NSW)[5]53422FSTDW Duve (Denison)
9MESSY BOOTS [5]Res.1448625.82(2)-11/2/13J Higgins (Bannockburn)
10CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]Res.1367625.58(7)-4/3/13P Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend5:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BLACK [5]75826FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
2UNCLE SKEETA [5]34157FSTDL Fisher (Streatham)
3HUSTA HUSTA [5]43634FSHJ Maple (Little River)
4SASSY WOMAN [5]55314FSTDD Mccarthy (Altona)
5SOL’S PHANTOM [5]34258FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
6CHUFFED [5]64143NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7FAMILY INTEREST [5]76581FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8SOLAR AGENT (NSW)[5]4255331.37(4)-18/2/13C Darmanin (Melton South)
9ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.57543FSTDK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10VELOCETTE [5]Res.25585NBTT Waldron (Coleraine)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries5:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLY [4]8557625.63(6)-20/3/13B Hare (Greendale)
2BREATHE FEAR [5]3118325.36(1)-21/9/11G Shingles (Eden Park)
3SAM’S KINGDOM [5]3515125.58(8)-24/8/11C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BLUE FLUTE [5]31223FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5NIGHT FIGHTER [5]11715NBTH Collins (Lara)
6DARK WARRIOR [5]34412FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[5]13663NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8SOLO SI [4]5762225.83(1)-7/11/12G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9COOL AND FANCY (NSW)[5]Res.76686NBTT Womann (Lara)
10JERICHO JACK [5]Res.17785NBTA Clayton (Little River)
Race No. 8Mega Merch5:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPE D’HUEZ [4]8311530.66(7)-16/1/13K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2TARKS LEGEND (QLD)[5]21148NBTD Geall (Lara)
3QUINTELLA [5]71426FSTDR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4BOO ICY YOU (NSW)[5]32454NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5GO JACKO GO [4]1135131.44(5)-1/5/13A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6URANA GALORE (NSW)[5]22244NBTM Mallia-magri (Lara)
7CATCHA GRENADE (NSW)[5]17788FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8BO APACHE (TAS)[5]51166NBTD Geall (Lara)
9SIMONE’S MATE [5]Res.4581731.69(6)-22/4/13G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10TIGEE [5]Res.81564NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 9Central Highlands Plastering6:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANCOUVER BALE (NSW)[5]44662NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2CANDLE BOY [5]17212FSHJ Maple (Little River)
3CHARDONNAY [5]41335NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4PRINCESS LACY [5]2431326.19(5)-22/4/13N Pace (Melton South)
5GREAT FORCE [5]65143NBTN Jarvis ()
6STEEL SHOW [5]2511FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
7MARCUS JOE [5]12422NBTB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8UNSHRINKABLE [5]32316FSTDJ Xerri (Melton)
9BRANDY [5]Res.36216NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10JACK’S ELLE [5]Res.7654125.93(1)-14/1/13C Van berkel (Torquay)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier (veterans)6:36 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER [5]2687522.48(4)-4/3/11M Brealey (Exford)
2TAYLER MINES [5]5535622.31(3)-11/4/11S Long (Pakenham)
3PADDY’S MISS [5]5F827FSTDN Bland (Cardross)
4SHEOAK RALPH [5]3766622.28(1)-23/11/11D Lockwood (Langley)
5COUNTESS MILLIE [5]56267NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6VINNIE’S SPIRIT [5]26576NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
7SANCTIFIED [5]5356522.45(7)-19/3/10R Dunne (St Albans)
8DARKEN RAHL [5]83356NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GIDRA JOE [5]Res.T8868NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
10KOOPER DEE [5]Res.T8888FSTDL Drganc (Cardross)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUDSON MONZA [5]41NBTD Jones (Haddon)
2EMPIRE JESS [5]4418425.67(4)-8/12/11D Mcintyre (Exford)
3OUR DANNY BOY [5]52355FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
4ARVO’S VIPER [5]5668725.98(2)-18/1/12K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5HANNAH BODEN [5]1264326.18(8)-20/3/13S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]411FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BABY PIE [5]84145NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
8MARCUS GLORY [5]143FSTDB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
9JIMMI POWER [5]Res.18445FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
10SANSA (NSW)[5]Res.27416NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments