Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Q.final6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY’S STAR [M]122.79(Q)(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2SALLY’S COOKIE [M]2NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3LITTLE MAKRIL [M]5465122.55(Q)(2)D Fisher (Lara)
4ROHN [M]122.78(Q)(8)M Nash (Little River)
5DEADLY ARRILLA [M]122.74(Q)(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
6RIVERDALE STORM [M]6376122.72(Q)(8)I Green (Little River)
7MR PERFECT (NSW)[M]23NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
8ORIENTAL PRINCE [M]5872422.87(Q)(4)A Blake (White Hills)
9BINGO SALLY [M]Res.2T2NBTJ Palma (Lara)
10SECRET SPARK [M]Res.2662NBTE Palma (Lara)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist Q.final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY ECLIPSE [M]126.07(Q)(1)E Lambert (Sunbury)
2EVENING FAWLTY [M]178125.94(Q)(4)H Gilders (Invermay)
3HIGHFIELD BONES [M]72NBTK Miller (Skipton)
4SELYNYA PRINCE [M]125.56(Q)(8)S Coates (St Albans Park)
5DAY BREAKER [M]27452NBTA Stewart (Melton)
6CRIMSON PEAK [M]125.80(Q)(4)J Barbara (Exford)
7MONALEEN DEEJAY [M]233125.79(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
8MIDNIGHT ZOMBIE [M]125.48(Q)(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9MONALEEN MOJO [M]Res.26NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10ALL INCLUDED [M]Res.2NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater Q.final7:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO MISSISSIPPI [M]122.36(Q)(1)W Miller (Skipton)
2TINKER BOB [M]122.17(Q)(7)S Mallia (Lalor)
3MIDNIGHT EL [M]122.35(Q)(8)W Lambert (Sunbury)
4XAN MAI [M]122.36(Q)(4)J Barbara (Exford)
5ZULU HERCULES (NSW)[M]122.48(Q)(6)D Fisher (Lara)
6AKINFENWA [M]6122.36(Q)(4)K Jordan (Little River)
7ZULU AEGIS (NSW)[M]122.36(Q)(2)D Fisher (Lara)
8RICK GRIMES [M]122.13(Q)(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9RIVERDALE STORM [M]Res.6376122.72(Q)(8)I Green (Little River)
10DEADLY ARRILLA [M]Res.122.74(Q)(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 4Western District Derby Ht17:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[6]41241FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2MACRORY [5]1216825.36(2)J Maye (Drysdale)
3SINGLE STICKA [5]1114FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]27655NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5ERNEST BALE (NSW)[4]4816325.81(3)S Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[6]25288NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WISE HARVEY (WA)[5]2841125.29(2)J Britton (Anakie)
8TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]31734FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9SWAN’S WADDLE [7]Res.74521FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HAPPY DEEJAY [7]Res.56136FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 5Western District Derby Ht28:13 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]15871FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2JUST PUSH PLAY [4]6135125.26(1)J Sharp (Lara)
3DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[4]6171125.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]27218FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]25332NBTS Collins (Lara)
6MOORE OF DARCY [7]34744FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7AMERICAN WARRIOR [1]1131325.11(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LETRON JAMES (NSW)[5]1617725.62(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9FEAR THE BOSS [7]Res.7546FNBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CONNEMARA XAV [7]Res.4544625.88(Q)(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Western District Derby Ht38:30 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STURRIDGE [5]11812NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2BIDE TIME [5]121F5NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[6]152125.53(2)B Ennis (Lara)
4DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]15466FSTDH Collins (Lara)
5DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]6513225.47(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6TIME FOR MONEY (NSW)[5]16581FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ALPHA HERMES [5]34311FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8GOLDEN [5]27755NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9JUST IN HODGES (TAS)[7]Res.8544525.55(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10DR. COMPULSION [7]Res.74F61FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Western District Derby Ht48:53 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COO COO COCONUTS [7]24513FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MAURY SPIRIT (NSW)[5]41135NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[6]17622FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4PANTERA NERA (NSW)[5]38311FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
5DREAM EDITION [5]21832NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6MARVELOUS MARVIN [4]2341125.53(1)P Galea (St Albans)
7DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]1F443FSHS Collins (Lara)
8ASTON EBERT (SA)[5]15451FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9IMA EBAY [7]Res.444125.49(2)J Higgins (Linton)
10SENNI RICKY [7]Res.36515NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 8Lil Dickie Oaks Final9:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $17,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,710.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]16812NBTD Geall (Lara)
2MY GIRL CHLOE [3]1116125.37(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ALPHA DEMETER [4]1311125.39(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4PEGGY DOOLEY [4]7141125.62(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]12222NBTS Collins (Lara)
6TIME NO MONEY (NSW)[6]1337125.46(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7MEPUNGA FAME [6]4225225.46(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8FOLIO BALE (NSW)[5]5353225.36(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.15523NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10HOT PATOOTIE [5]Res.23313NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 9Western District Derby Ht59:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]4352225.74(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2INVICTUS RAPID [5]17231FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DREAM TICKET [5]72131FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4HUSH NOW (NSW)[5]31673FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[5]31331NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNAMIC SPIN [5]2516525.84(3)J Sharp (Lara)
7ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]61217FSHJ Collins (Lara)
8STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[4]4333125.48(1)H Collins (Lara)
9JUST IN HODGES (TAS)[7]Res.8544525.55(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CONNEMARA XAV [7]Res.4544625.88(Q)(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 10Western District Derby Ht69:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[5]42331NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2RACK TAP RACK [4]2318T25.18(4)G Hall (Yarragon)
3HARD BARGAIN [5]5347125.35(3)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4MY SILVER CHISEL [5]16534FSHD Burnett (Little River)
5DOM DAISY [6]2115FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6JACK WALKER (SA)[4]4131125.28(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[7]88242FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8CONNEMARA BLACK [6]27221NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
9DR. LOGAN [7]Res.42552FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SENNI RICKY [7]Res.36515NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 11Energis Smart Energy Solutions10:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]32372NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
2TANNER’S ACE [4]1142525.71(4)A Chapple (Exford)
3BUSH REBEL [5]33743NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
4FABSTAR (QLD)[5]12252NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
5NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]8541725.21(6)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[5]11321NBTD Geall (Lara)
7OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]12878NBTE Palma (Lara)
8WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]31723NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9GELWIX [5]Res.26341NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
10DIAMOND DANCER (NSW)[5]Res.11644FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HISAGI BALE (NSW)[4]1615222.17(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2KIAN’S HYBRID [4]4131522.42(6)A Chapple (Exford)
3JARACO [3]8746321.89(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
4KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[4]1158122.03(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
5SLOAN RANGER [3]5665721.95(1)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6NILA BALE (NSW)[4]2125621.97(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7BRYVON [4]3576422.35(7)P Riches (The Sisters)
8OAKLANDS [4]2574722.15(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
9HOT AND LONESOME [4]Res.6456522.71(5)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)