Wednesday 10th December 2008


Race 1 PETvet HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CUBAN CASH FSH K C Creed Snr
2 44683 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
3 4 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 2 FUNKY BENNY NBT P Galea
5 23644 SLIPAWAY JILLY NBT S J Boag
6 27745 WISH OVER NBT E F Caruana
7 F6 MIRACLE REBEL FSH K J Plunkett
8 3 GRANDO BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 43 SHORT GRAIN Res. NBT J F Nicholls
10 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. FSH K Bentley

Race 2 PETgroom HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 FUSION DRIVE FSH L R Morshead
2 4 TAYMEL FOX FSH L V Iredale
3 7741 SKULL LINE FSH C A Treherne
4 14636 MOLTEN HOT NBT P E Dower
5 3 CLARETOWN MIKE NBT P Griffen
6 3 INGRID BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 5415 PHAETON IMAGE FSH M Roberts
8 3 PURE PROMISES FSH J C Davis
9 387 HOT HALLE Res. FSH R C Dunne
10 SISCO LAD Res. FSH J Galea

Race 3 PETwash HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16513 BET ON LEE 26.01Q M A McGuire
2 484 HOLD ON UTE FSH M J Riley
3 3 AREJAY LUCKY FSH L V Iredale
4 4 CHELLO BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 48 SISCO STAR FSH J Galea
6 53362 BARKLY SMOKE FSH G Lemin
7 4 TOULOUSE BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 45815 SMART FRED 25.96Q A Barbara
9 56682 PLAY MAHTE Res. NBT S J Morvell
10 TUNZA CHEEK Res. FSH R Clark

Race 4 PETtag HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT P Griffen
2 3 TOUCH OF FAITH FSH K C Creed Snr
3 55353 MIRACLE TURBO NBT K J Plunkett
4 25234 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT M L Mallia-Magri
5 464 OBAMA FLASH NBT W Wrout
6 UNIFORM BOY NBT J Borg
7 38523 BEST MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
8 3 ACOUSTIC BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 CHEERS MATE Res. FSH F J Gledhill
10 STATE BANDIT Res. FSH B W Hildebrand

Race 5 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78717 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
2 12538 WESTERN LAND FSTD J Thompson
3 41465 MR. DENIRO FSTD E J Sladdin
4 44728 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
5 57127 MANX KAHUNA 31.82 G Lemin
6 63444 BLAZING SHIRAZ FSTD M J Macdonald-Johnson
7 35627 JOE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
8 71135 BETI GRAIBEL 31.41 A Barbara
9 44648 BOMBER JIM Res. NBT S J McKenna
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 FLETCHER JONES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15684 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.51 K R Ward
2 35168 UNO TONI 25.74 A G Sacco
3 57377 COUNT CORRECT 26.03 J R Higgins
4 71161 ELMA FUD FSH J Thompson
5 62324 PENTAGON 25.35 A M Rowland
6 45171 BLACK ZAC FSH J J Kelly
7 31185 HELIO BALE 25.88 S J Collins
8 11211 UNCLE CHRIS FSH D N McDonald
9 67778 DEAD LEE POWER Res. 25.58 C J Hayes
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52775 SMILING TIGER 25.90 E M King
2 11111 DIDS NBT J Martinovic
3 24134 INSANITY’S COOL 25.74Q P Riley
4 45635 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
5 16245 WOOF WOOF NBT J J Kelly
6 11374 TELL EM 25.51 M L Mallia-Magri
7 71366 ALBINO ROSSI FSH D N McDonald
8 43667 GO TYSON FSH J J Kelly
9 67778 DEAD LEE POWER Res. 25.58 C J Hayes
10 84788 MOST FRANTIC Res. NBT D P Shepherdson

Race 8 PETstock BALLARAT CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 450 Metres 09:28PM
$30000-8570-4285 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21241 MOGAMBO 24.89 J S Ennis
2 22281 BOUNDING BILLY 24.88 M P Turner
3 71311 SISCO CRUISE 25.26 J Galea
4 81251 TUNZA PACE 25.27 R Clark
5 17131 PEDRO’S REALITY 25.04 N S Ryan
6 51121 SHANAHAN BALE 25.22 S J Collins
7 28771 SWAN MARSH 25.23 M A Vaughan
8 23111 VEE MAN VANE 25.18 J S Ennis
9 21132 CRACKED ICE Res. 25.59 P E Giles
10 16362 TURANZA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 9 BALLARAT COURIER HT5
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 ENZO BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 26552 BENDOLL FSTD R W Taylor
3 8 AUSTIN RUSH NBT C Stanton
4 35 MARY’S MISSION FSH W K Gummow
5 OODLES VALENTINO FSH N Vincent
6 44624 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
7 626F2 MINOR TEDDY 26.29Q P E Dower
8 562 BOWSTREET MARIAH NBT W Donlon
9 GO GO FREDERICO Res. FSH J S Ennis
10 PURE THEORY Res. FSH C Darmanin

Race 10 RADIO BALLARAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12215 GLOBE TREKKER 25.72Q H Gray
2 1 UNO MADNESS FSH S J Collins
3 81854 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
4 42754 GO WILD DOC 25.62 L R Morshead
5 46828 LICORICE STICK 26.03Q G M White
6 13273 GRANDO’S CHOICE NBT D S McCarthy
7 13565 ARION VAN 25.67Q R W Taylor
8 12 ASTON VANTAGE FSH J Thompson
9 47766 CORINGLE MIST Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 64178 MARKING MERRI Res. NBT P L Rowan

Race 11 PETschool
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41576 FARMOR FLARE NBT J J Kelly
2 42531 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
3 32568 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
4 52687 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
5 18838 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper
6 11 DRILLBIT TAYLOR NBT D N McDonald
7 65577 LANKAN FLASH 25.99 L R Morshead
8 38645 PYRENEES HUSTLER 25.65 I Robinson
9 54377 MIRACLE MERC Res. FSH K J Plunkett
10 564T6 KADINO KID Res. 26.14 L A Grimmond

Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88735 ROVALLEY PORT NBT P A Bourke
2 18661 OUR CAMELIA NBT K C Creed Snr
3 52231 REXERAY NBT J Martinovic
4 44442 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
5 71446 SISCO STORM FSTD J Galea
6 54237 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
7 3881 PILATOS NBT M Maghamez
8 74174 TERRADOME BALE 25.69 J Hopper
9 86768 BRILLIANT BREE Res. NBT P Riley
10 84765 BRANDY ROSE Res. NBT I Robinson