Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE DIDDA [M]FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
2LADY BEATRIX [M]65FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3QUEEN LA FIPA [M]7FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4MAHLO HAWKEYE [M]4NBTJ Palma (Lara)
5WAS A BANKER [M]FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
6OEMI ALLEN (NSW)[M]47FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
7SNIP SNAP [M]8FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8YVONNE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
9EXIT STRATEGY [M]Res.2375FSHC Dyett (Lara)
10HARD LUCK STORY [M]Res.72624FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALENDAR BOY [M]2NBTC Hughes (Lara)
2PAINTS A STORY (QLD)[M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]22433NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4PENNY WORTH (TAS)[M]3FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5RAGLAN BINDI (NSW)[M]77523NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6NEVE ALLEN (NSW)[M]553NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7CAPRICORN STORM [M]15225.65(Q)(1)T Stainer (Bacchus Marsh)
8LINDA BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Collins (Lara)
9SUTRE SIZZLER [M]Res.64FSTDT Frater (Lake Bolac)
10ALLEN KAPPA (NSW)[M]Res.42257FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Brendan Dodd Signs7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE WINE [M]88NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
2SKIDLISHA [M]FSHM Davison (Talbot)
3KALAHARI SANDS [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
4MAHJONG RULE [M]2442NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
5SMILEY BYNES [M]5FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6CASTA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7ALEX FIELDS [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
8SHAKEY SALLY (QLD)[M]7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9HARRIET BALE (NSW)[M]Res.636FSHH Collins (Lara)
10BARELLEN GENIE [M]Res.476FSHC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[7]541FSHH Collins (Lara)
2UNMID BALE (NSW)[7]21NBTH Collins (Lara)
3DESTINI LAREDO [7]168722.95(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4COLLUDING [7]3383522.24(Q)(2)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
5COSMIC GEORGE [7]73762NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6DASHING DREAM [7]T7856FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]43357NBTD Trewin (Lara)
8MAHJONG BABY [7]62277NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
9OLLIE AGIRA [7]Res.58733NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10DASHING MOMENTS [7]Res.86616NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Eureka Concrete8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS MICKAN [6]73818FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[6]44615NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3CRUMP’S LEGEND [6]4642526.41(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4ENVY HEIST (NSW)[6]3161425.60(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5DYNA YATUL (NSW)[6]31317NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6MATE BALE (NSW)[7]56163NBTH Collins (Lara)
7IN A RUSH [7]3235125.50(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]4284825.83(8)A Dailly (Corio)
9LEKTRA FIRE [7]Res.3516NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 6Tab – We Love A Bet8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS ANGEL [5]87137FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LEKTRA FLAME [5]4565425.90(2)A Dailly (Corio)
3ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[5]42242NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4BINGO SALLY [5]23571NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5SOLO (NSW)[5]28727NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
6PHILO BALE (NSW)[5]2532625.83(3)A Dailly (Corio)
7YUKEN DUET [5]41235NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
8BE HOPEFUL [5]1787825.61(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
9IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.46886NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]Res.7372625.43(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Bottle-o8:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ICHIRO (NSW)[7]1525.93(7)A Dailly (Corio)
2FREAKISH FLASH [7]1218525.54(1)N Punshon (Parwan)
3MY GIRL BELENA [7]3516225.93(Q)(6)N Partridge (Carranballac)
4ELLEN’S STARDUST [7]1FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5BEE ROSE (QLD)[7]4267625.45(8)B Loft (Melton Sth)
6FETTY WAP [7]88562NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7ERANNA BALE (NSW)[7]71FSHS Collins (Lara)
8TAARIE BALE (NSW)[7]1FSTDH Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA FIRE [7]Res.3516NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN WARRIOR [4]2147825.48(4)J Sharp (Lara)
2NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[5]21312NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ETHLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]14141FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4MINT BOY [5]64142FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
5KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]54553FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]13344FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7NIGHT KING [5]5217125.37(7)D Trewin (Lara)
8CLARETOWN CINDY [4]1174225.42(8)P Griffen (Claretown)
9OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3574325.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
10SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]Res.7457125.30(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLLER BALE (NSW)[6]85371FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2SUNNY VILLAGE (QLD)[6]11323FSHG Paull (Faraday)
3ASTON PRADA [6]18728NBTD Trewin (Lara)
4CRACKING JOE [6]4F431FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
5BARONESS JILL [6]53224NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6LEGAL [6]3322722.37(6)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
7STAR DESIRE [6]5231222.36(Q)(1)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
8RICCARTON [6]16172FSHA Helleren (Boronia)
9SIMPLY GOOD [6]Res.2154622.44(Q)(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10PAWFECTION [6]Res.16616FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 10Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT GRANGE [5]3262722.41(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
2ADMIRAL BAY [5]5823822.29(7)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
3MAXIMUM MADDY [5]8516122.55(1)I Robinson (Avoca)
4REIGNLEE [5]23816FSTDC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
5PEP CEE KOLA [5]3712322.31(5)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6FAT NOEL [5]41432NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SILLYBILLY BLING [5]2543FNBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8TELLING LIES [5]2733822.27(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.87478NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10SUPERSTAR JATT [5]Res.8585722.12(3)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK ROGUE (NSW)[4]1413722.40(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
2GREYSYND CHIEF [5]54257FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3TRICKY TRON (QLD)[5]83811FSHA Xerri (Merrimu)
4BRAZEN BULL [5]23213NBTD Trewin (Lara)
5COOL BOOTS [5]17763NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6ZAHRA BELLA [5]3113822.29(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7LET’S RUN [4]5124522.13(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8LEKTRA DAMAGE [4]5547622.14(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.87478NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10SUPERSTAR JATT [5]Res.8585722.12(3)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 12Lil Dickie10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMSARA LASS [5]2226522.18(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2RENNICANE [5]51372NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3SABJORN BALE (NSW)[5]56247FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4JIMMY’S ANGEL [5]21113FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
5TWO TIME [5]56F52NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6LUNAR CHIEF [5]18184FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
7MISTER CAMPO (NSW)[5]62322FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SHIFTY JACK [5]4226722.03(2)A King (Sulky)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.87478NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10SUPERSTAR JATT [5]Res.8585722.12(3)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)