Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation Ht16:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LURING PANTHER (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2IMA BANDIT [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
3ATARI FLASH [M]74252NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
4GO LAKERS GO [M]227FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5TRAV CEE [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
6LUCY LOVE [M]FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
7COLAC OUTLAW (NSW)[M]1826.30(Q)(4)M Bird (Colac)
8BOOFA JACK [M]2222FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
9HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.34566FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIGSTAR (QLD)[M]134625.66(Q)(2)J Magri (Avalon)
2IMA MENACE [M]FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
3GIN BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4TIP AUDACIOUS [M]6FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5NAWALA GINTO [M]5FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
6VIVID INTENT (NSW)[M]3FSHD Gibaldi (Thomastown)
7LAST INVESTMENT [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
8VIRTUE [M]5FSHH Collins (Lara)
9HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.34566FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat Ht37:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER ACTION [M]FSHA Stewart (Melton)
2CASTIGATE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3SHARNICA [M]2223225.98(Q)(1)B Sonneman (Warragul)
4ERNIE OLD [M]2282626.32(Q)(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
5FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]22433FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6STEEL RAIN [M]5FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
7BELLA BULLET [M]47325FSTDS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
8GINTO ZAC [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.34566FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm8:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA [6]6382722.54(Q)(1)D Good (Skipton)
2URBAN ROCK STAR [6]88136NBTJ Maple (Little River)
3BLAST AWAY [7]2576322.40(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
4ALL OVER [6]61618NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5UMIKO BALE (NSW)[7]2144FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6JONNY QUICK STEP [6]141FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7PURE GASSED [6]7362122.25(7)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8ROSIE’S CRUSADE [6]65214FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9SODA ANNE [7]Res.62156NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10KETCHUM [6]Res.75466FSTDJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SUNSHINE [4]3511125.53(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
2UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]2833525.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
3MORSON SENOR [4]5134425.39(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
4DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]16517FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5BLUEY’S DILEMA [4]4744125.46(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6FLYING CASEY [4]4F21425.69(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7COOLAN BOY [4]1821225.52(7)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]31663FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22878NBTS Collins (Lara)
10ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.75855NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Radio Ballarat (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY BOY [3]2132331.19(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
2MEPUNGA HAYLEY [4]27653FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3SOHO RHYTHM [3]5825531.29(7)A Hyde (Lara)
4SISCO WAKE [5]14665FSHD Galea (Lara)
5MEPUNGA TIARA [4]43184FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6WHY NOT WAYNE [4]2513231.54(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
7CORNELIUS FUDGE [3]6275430.79(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8ATHOS [5]23744FSTDR Gray (Pyalong)
9PETER PETTIGREW [4]Res.5584531.07(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
10UNO WHIRL [5]Res.33677NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINDARA [5]31552NBTF Wilkinson (Pyalong)
2DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]25177FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3LEKTRA HAWK [5]33765NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4FOURTH CHOICE [5]1717325.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
5INVENTOR [5]5461125.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6TWO STROKE PAT [5]17576NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]15156NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]47623NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9FILANTE (NSW)[5]Res.74646FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
10PETER PETTIGREW [5]Res.55845NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 8Online System Repairs9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAINTENANCE MAN [4]3167525.74(1)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
2QUICK SUCCESSION [4]3332225.50(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
3PLAY A KAZOO [4]3355325.49(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[3]1422125.47(1)B Burns (Werribee)
5SOFA SO GOOD [4]6161325.24(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
6HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[4]5544325.29(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA VILLA (NSW)[3]18282NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8BANGED UP BILL [4]2F11125.17(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]5414822.54(3)C Grenfell (Lara)
2TAKE CHARGE [4]2532822.20(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
3ESSENTIALLY [5]5631422.28(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]37461NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
5PSYCHOTIC BOB [5]24142NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[4]4814222.32(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7KETUT’S KAPUT [5]8532422.28(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
8KANGA KEL (NSW)[4]1776122.32(4)H Collins (Lara)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.16364FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10I’M PUMPED [5]Res.54176NBTG Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]36512FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]8212725.64(3)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3FEAR THE BEST [5]25155FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4ASTON GATUM [5]51121FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5PRINCE DJANGO (NSW)[5]3111FFSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CREAMY SODA [5]1517725.60(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]5361425.70(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
8BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]62626NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9LADY ABBY [5]Res.63431FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10POBBLEBONK [5]Res.88868NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA LESTRANGE [7]27235NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2ROZEHILL MAISIE [6]42253NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
3BIG BARKING BERT [7]3166225.61(Q)(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
4CLARETOWN ZOE [7]6753225.90(4)P Griffen (Claretown)
5TIZZA NITRO [7]2423125.40(3)P Osborn (Bungador)
6WOBBLER [6]516125.68(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
7LEKTRA CRASH [6]55272NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SILVERTOP (NSW)[7]1125.66(1)J Magri (Avalon)
9QUIZMASTER (NSW)[6]Res.88371FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10ROCKON AUDACIOUS [6]Res.311FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 12Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASTLE BLACK [5]4271622.40(6)C O’brien (Broadford)
2APATCHY BRO [5]2317223.05(Q)(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3PIERRE WHITE [5]1168122.34(6)G Bahen (Broadford)
4GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]16132NBTS Collins (Lara)
5GRACAS KING (NSW)[5]11151FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]43258FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7DIAMOND MINX [5]6434122.52(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
8PUZZLE AND ME [5]28231FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.16364FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]Res.57187NBTM Bird (Colac)