Wednesday, 11 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 11 November 2015

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BOB [M]46FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2FABULOUS MAC [M]4271325.65(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
3YAHBINI BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHS Collins (Lara)
4RANGLER BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
5LITTLE MAKRIL [M]12FSTDD Brown (Lara)
6PRINCEMARK FLYER [M]2633FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7RENEGADE REBEL [M]24FSTDS Payne (Melton)
8NINJA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
9AVA’S GIRL [M]Res.6771426.04(Q)(2)G Bumpstead (Wendouree)
10MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.54445NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Bottle-o7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUGAR STEALTH [6]17137FSHG Moss (Lalor)
2PAPA SHIM [6]116FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3CRUNCHIE JAFFA (NSW)[7]75686NBTJ Davis (Melton West)
4FURIOUS JACK [6]22141FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]22484NBTG Moss (Lalor)
6AMERICAN WARRIOR [7]2122FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HOLLYWOOD JONES [7]24122.14(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
8LORD REGNAR [6]44152FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9SHIFTY JOSHUA [7]Res.72261FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10CASINO STAR (NSW)[7]Res.778F7NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN JIVE [6]17271NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2BALI ALLEN (NSW)[6]8131425.66(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3VERDICT [6]26113FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4SAUSAGE SIZZLE [7]15FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SYD’S MEMORY [6]5631325.60(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6IMA BIG UNIT [7]73723FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
7IT’S A MOVIN’ [6]23177FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8BACKLINE WILLY [7]144FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CACO POTION [7]Res.3346725.68(1)S Cassar (Creswick)
10SMASHING WILD [7]Res.46742FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Topcat Summer Classic Ht18:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALMAC [5]72441NBTG Minne (Moe South)
2FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]47266NBTX Cheng (Doncaster)
3ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]62566FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DREAM EDITION [5]12361FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5CRUISER’S SOL [5]67372FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6DR. DON [5]32161NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]26444FSHG Jose (Catani)
8YOUNG HENRY [5]5327425.85(1)N Gost (Little River)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.33155FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.41F84NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Topcat Summer Classic Ht28:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [5]64334NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2VIC FOR SHORT [5]12522NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3NO DIGGITY (NSW)[5]14117FSHG Jose (Catani)
4LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]63818NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5SIR OLLIE [5]11143FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
6ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]32284NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]73141NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8EUMERALLA DONNY [5]5F71225.45(4)J Hardy (Darley)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.33155FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.41F84NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Ballarat To Geelong (no City Wins) Ht8:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIMPAC [6]5847131.58(4)T Salter (Crowlands)
2QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]13627FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]8372731.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4LADY SILVER [5]56145NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[7]23237FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]25248FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]14624FSTDH Collins (Lara)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]53147FSTDB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9BE HOPEFUL [5]Res.5534131.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
10SIERRA (NSW)[7]Res.31826FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Topcat Summer Classic Ht38:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR DOLL [5]36153NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HARVEST GOLD [5]34244NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3AGILITY [5]5544425.36(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]53141FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
5GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[5]11112NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
6MISS SUZIE QUE [5]11345FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7AWESOME FEAR [5]1812225.79(5)G Moss (Lalor)
8JAZZY LOU (NSW)[5]34151FSHG Jose (Catani)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.33155FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.41F84NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FOCUS (NSW)[5]75744NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
2TWO TONE [5]1315325.58(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]43818FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
4HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]27188FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
5VELLOWAY [5]23524NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
6SHARED BONUS [4]6257125.22(2)J Britton (Anakie)
7ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]83162NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8APATCHY RACER [4]3214725.60(1)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Topcat Summer Classic Ht49:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASS ROOF [5]16317NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2DEADLY PACE [5]11152FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
3DR. VALHALLA [5]12712FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
4PYROMANIA [5]26266NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[5]32773FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6MONEY COME BACK [5]72214FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[5]53521FSHD Geall (Lara)
8BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]14157NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.33155FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.41F84NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Topcat Summer Classic Ht59:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE HARVEY (WA)[5]11127FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]34778NBTS Collins (Lara)
3DANCE CRAZE [5]24128NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4MASTER TRON [5]3674FNBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]7715425.67(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]87715NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
7STAGGER EXPRESS [5]3236125.45(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[5]11111FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.33155FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.41F84NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]56353NBTH Collins (Lara)
2ROYAL NORRIS (NSW)[5]21416FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
3IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]74141NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [4]1431222.20(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5FOXY GEMS [5]12521NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6BLAST AWAY [5]7155222.15(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
7EL MARNY [5]12451FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
8PHASER BALE (NSW)[4]6121221.86(4)S Collins (Lara)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.4874822.37(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSETTE [5]53827FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
2DEMTEL [5]5358122.31(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
3FABSTAR (QLD)[5]18111FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
4HOME YOU GO [5]3438522.48(4)G Williamson (Marong)
5CIVIL PURSUIT [5]42224NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
6ROXY’S A REBEL [5]5T31522.53(1)S Payne (Melton)
7DUST MAKER (NSW)[5]6612422.40(5)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
8DON FIRE [5]8584422.58(Q)(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.4874822.37(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments