Wednesday 11th February 2009


Race 1 BETTY MULLEN
Maiden 450 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4274 UNO LA VOLTA FSH G Kantzidis
2 886 SPOILT LAD NBT H A Cooke
3 65182 HOSTILE MISS FSH T J Allen
4 4824 ROCKSTAR SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
5 ARCTIC BEAST FSH J A Hicks
6 42374 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
7 36717 INJURY PRONE 25.76Q G W Peach
8 SECRET SIN FSH C Warner
9 52454 FOUR WAY GIRL Res. NBT F J Flegg
10 57774 COBURN Res. NBT G M White

Race 2 SCHWEPPES
Maiden 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76437 SLIPAWAY JILLY NBT S J Boag
2 57133 THAT’S FACTS UNO 26.08Q A G Sacco
3 3 BOTT’S ASSASSIN FSH M L Mallia-Magri
4 845 GREAT SHOT FSH J A Azzopardi
5 453 THREE MEN FSH A Azzopardi
6 726 BARCHIE SCENE NBT B E Bridge
7 YOUNG TROUPER FSH A P Gardner
8 ZAMBRE ARANDT FSH M Brealey
9 57774 COBURN Res. NBT G M White
10 33566 KREBS Res. NBT F J Flegg

Race 3 FLETCHER JONES
Maiden 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52343 ALL ABOUT BAZ NBT R Tartaglia
2 63555 LABROS NBT J A Hicks
3 33335 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
4 LADY ELITE FSH B F Haintz
5 387 GENUINE SHIRAZ FSH G Kantzidis
6 534F2 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
7 47754 MAJOR MYSTERY NBT B L Hodgson
8 DYLANEY ARANDT FSH M Brealey
9 57774 COBURN Res. NBT G M White
10 52454 FOUR WAY GIRL Res. NBT F J Flegg

Race 4 BALLARAT COURIER FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72 WHERE’S FLY NBT H Manolitsis
2 332 HOT PRICE NBT G H Euvrard
3 35132 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A McGuire
4 51721 MAGNUS BALE 25.64 A L Dailly
5 151 PROVEN PHOENIX 25.62 A L Dailly
6 4422 ENZO BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 151 SMOOTH CRUISING 25.33 M J Cauchi
8 53131 POSTIES ARE US 25.50 R Stallworthy
9 52343 ALL ABOUT BAZ Res. NBT R Tartaglia
10 42253 UNO EXPRESS Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO SUMMER CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 351F5 BEEN DIPPED FSH C McLennan
2 64825 GARDENVALE TOTE NBT Y Andrews
3 11111 GARDAM PRINCE FSH D N McDonald
4 83181 BELENA HAZE 25.49 T R Breen
5 12334 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
6 15122 FIREBALL BABY FSH R D McRae
7 22837 SKYE SURFER FSH E M King
8 61821 EGYPTIAN BOY FSH K H Turner
9 33566 KREBS Res. NBT F J Flegg
10 32745 TOUCH OF FAITH Res. NBT K C Creed Snr

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO SUMMER CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MEPUNGA JAZZ FSH J R Britton
2 11137 CARRAZZO 25.27 Y Andrews
3 1176 UNO HAZARD NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
4 83223 FREESTONE NBT F J Flegg
5 12112 WISHING TREE NBT G H Euvrard
6 15114 PROFESSOR TOM FSH R D McRae
7 62441 PERFECT PADDY 25.90Q P B Crawley
8 55117 KIOWA TIGER FSH A J Britton
9 52454 FOUR WAY GIRL Res. NBT F J Flegg
10 32745 TOUCH OF FAITH Res. NBT K C Creed Snr

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO SUMMER CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34432 POETIC ROYALE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 11127 RELLIM ROSIE FSH L M Allen
3 52 VISION NBT A Panetta
4 1 HILLBILLY JACK FSH M P Turner
5 42121 BOOK OF MUSIC FSH A Langton
6 64325 BLUE MALT NBT M F Bourke
7 8F117 KIOWA BEE FSH A J Britton
8 17661 NEGATED NBT F J Flegg
9 32745 TOUCH OF FAITH Res. NBT K C Creed Snr
10 33566 KREBS Res. NBT F J Flegg

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO SUMMER CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KETCHIKAN LAD FSH A P Gardner
2 64165 FLIP YA HUNDRED FSH R P Lesueur
3 52831 WES MANTOOTH FSH J R Britton
4 1221 MOLLY GRACE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
5 57216 MISTER SWISH NBT J L Frusher
6 43225 REPUBLICAN FSH R D McRae
7 56468 CUBAN CASH 25.66 K C Creed Snr
8 51113 DRILLBIT TAYLOR 25.77 D N McDonald
9 52454 FOUR WAY GIRL Res. NBT F J Flegg
10 33566 KREBS Res. NBT F J Flegg

Race 9 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74314 RUSTIC WIZARD 25.16 A Langton
2 22811 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
3 22714 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
4 34734 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
5 51416 FLOODED NBT J Vassallo
6 65726 CHILL ZAPPER 25.61 P Riley
7 7F127 PICCOLA UNO 25.73 S J Spiteri
8 33111 FOUR WAY POWER 25.23 G Kantzidis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 550 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83563 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
2 52331 WHO TOLD HELEN FSH J R Britton
3 56277 COOL LIGHTNING NBT B Strangio
4 73685 TEE BONE CHARLIE NBT D I Burnett
5 54577 SECRET BULLET NBT P R Lambert
6 65527 MAJIKAT NBT D A Beasley
7 23737 KID KOOT NBT B D Jones
8 64434 DERRI LASS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33646 LITTLE BLUE WREN 26.35Q J L Stewart
2 246P5 BROTHERS BARD 25.75Q M Roberts
3 75337 GREAT SECRET 25.95Q A Panetta
4 75574 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
5 73543 PREMIER BLEND 26.11Q P B Crawley
6 26168 ESSO FSH J Fry
7 44447 AMERICAN SLATER NBT A L Dailly
8 75122 INGRID BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36413 TOULOUSE BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 42461 RINGWOOD BALE 25.78Q A L Dailly
3 67567 MICK’S OCTANE NBT P B Crawley
4 33757 COMANCHEE JACK 26.13 J M Wright
5 84858 ISA PEKIN NBT L J Baxter
6 43776 PAUSE AND LOSE 25.61 P R Lambert
7 53654 ALL SHOT 25.84 D R Kirk
8 61218 RAGING AMAZON FSH T J Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of