Wednesday 11th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 11th May 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport National07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S ASSASSIN33225NBTE M King (Sulky)
2SEISMIC DAL37347FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3ZAC MAN21735FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4BELTIS BALE31534FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5CALEB BALEF4433NBTJ M Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6PROVEN SPRITE2213222.60QL Smith (Maryborough)
7CHAINBLOCK221NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
8TWO TUBS1FSHR W (Koroit)
9KETCHIKAN LAD42465NBTA P Gardner (Sebastopol)
10AROLOK LADY7211622.23J L Frusher (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Final ()07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PHYSIQUE714132.36S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2COOL CREW54233NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
3FIB A LOT28131.77G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4SMUGGER3663NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
5JAY HOOVER38452NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
6WHY NOT COOPER43254NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
7SPA OCKY26532NBTB A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8REBELLIOUS REBEL37174NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9BOPPA PROSPECT63225NBTG L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
10TOKEN WHIRL73275NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 3Cynthia Sheree Photography07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL WOO12654FSHP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
2TALIRA2332722.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3UNO GYPSY54123FSHA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4FENNEC8141522.38T G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
5LEKTRA LOU43484NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6BISCUIT BARREL54745FSTDB L Selleck (Tooradin)
7CONGO MAN36431NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8FAWN SURFER72741NBTT Womann (Lara)
9FORTON21247NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10NIRRA MEG8325522.28K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Whitey’s Petfood Supplies07:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS DAUGHTER3481531.69N M Carthew (Newcomb)
2THERE WE GO34166NBTP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
3OMEATH ENTITY52268FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
4INDEED I DO16486FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
5INTO THE MIST41764FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6YOUNG TURK62166FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7JET BLAST32813FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8SOUR CREAM51138FSHD Geall (Lara)
9GLEN ABBEY FRAN18676NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10DRAVUNI SANDS87584FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 5Ashdrive Asphalting08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESILIENT1233625.66A Panetta (Melton West)
2ROCKING OUT11834FSTDD Furey (Lockwood South)
3PEDRO BOY4138525.65T Womann (Lara)
4ANNMALA MAGIC35341NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5DYNA CLAYTON7374525.61A L Dailly (Anakie)
6JAQUI STRESS21286NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7TIME MATTERS16335NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8PADDY IRISH18231NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9ARVO’S TWINK78137NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10RIVIERA MISS66628NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Ballarat Vbis May 201108:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S COUGAR1277526.02M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SHEOAK TEENA58651NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
3SMOKEY CHEESE53216NBTG R George (Beulah)
4CARLINGFORD FINN56412NBTP B Carter ()
5DYNA CLETO31516NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS TREW STAR51163FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7ASTON USAIN1271FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WHITE HAZE3434426.01B J Duffy (Ballan)
9ARVO’S VIXEN76228NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10CLARETOWN CUZ4411626.00P Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 7 At Stud08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 TASTE22656NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE6553637.91C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3CAPE DYNAMITE55316FSTDG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4ELITE STRIKE11518NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5JAMAICAN RUBY17622FSTDR W Walsh (Koroit)
6MIDORI STORM75765NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
7DR. BOE JANGLES12662FSTDE Gemci (Pearcedale)
8AMPED61426NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9BRAVERA87856NBTE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAFREN BALE1173525.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
2PROVEN PUZZLE3444325.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
3WHERE’S BRETT31122FSHA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4WHAT SIZE51124NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5 BALE4173825.57G J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA GALA63F2225.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
7GREYSYND THUNDER37134NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
8UNLIMITED8114525.42W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MATINEE MISSY5786425.46K Robins (Miners Rest)
10CEE 41634FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY MAY2151222.23J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SELSI FLYER6211522.08M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3JESSINA7146322.55E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4SANDY BUBBA6121622.35E L Lloyd (Anakie)
51171222.19J Borg (Maryborough)
6JEN’S CARINA7876722.22G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7PROVEN BEE BEE1475422.03M T Carter (Violet Town)
8WHO’S HOUSE1628122.09G R George (Beulah)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products09:56PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASSHOUSE GAL25285FSTDM B Said (Diggers Rest)
2TEXEM11212FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3DOUBLE CHAMP22613NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SHAMROCK CRUISE12622FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5LARABELLA65488FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6MISS ELUSIVE24516FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7ELUSIVE LOMAR74137NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8GREYSYND ROCKET72655FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SHANE’S JOKER75258NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
10MR. SOLO DOLOT5778FSTDD R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Ballarat Courier10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRA BRANCA13651FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
2JETENZ51865NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
3COMPLETE MADNESS34251NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4MCCUE MAGIC4331722.36T R Breen (Snake Valley)
5YOUNG GAZZA82633NBTK H Turner (Corio)
6CUTTS ROAD3411322.19C Stanton (Clunes)
7OH WATTA NITE21181FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8TIU JET6772122.44T R Breen (Snake Valley)
9RED SCAR BOY66431NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10TEACHER LESS45455NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.grv.org.au10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT NIC6511222.42M J Gibbons (Lara)
2TRUE CRYSTAL62441FSTDP A Abela (Point Cook)
3NATURAL STATE66258FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4BOMBASTIC WIGGLE42533NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5WARD 2322622.07A Barbara (Ballan)
6TRICKSY CRUISE35812NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ELLA ALLEN16458FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8GUNNADOO SWIFT7764722.30C Stanton (Clunes)
9UNO JUNIOR43336FSHA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10NATUZZI SHIRAZ35866FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments