Wednesday 12th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 12th January 2011

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALMIGHTY WINSLOW52432R S Proctor (Westmere)
2CREDIBLE WITNESS26283J R Maple (Little River)
3ICEBOX57M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4NAWALA MAHOGANY3N Wynd (Lismore)
5SHARON SHIRAZ272G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6GRANMA MADGE35A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
7PEDRO’S ASSASSIN63324E M King (Sulky)
8ANOTHER SHIRAZ4K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9SIR HARRY4A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10ALLEN DAVIS7G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Eureka Veterinary Clinic Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE LAST SHOT36437L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2FACEMAN PECK524P F J Herry (Mortlake)
3ARDROSSANF4626J R Maple (Little River)
4SABLE SANZ2K King (Pearcedale)
5BOYS PRIDE35M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6INSPIRATOR23523R C Dunne (St Albans)
7LARA’S QUEST42D J Fisher (Lara)
8MAHOGANY BOY27E M King (Sulky)
9DYNA HARMONY5S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10INTO THE MIST64J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Ballarat Stationers Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONS MISS36N M Carthew (Newcomb)
2EXPRESS TICKET35K Quinn (Cundare)
3PURE SHOW23825J P Psaila (Little River)
4COOL CREW35225K M Repia (Long Gully)
5BROOK SPIRIT3263I Robinson (Avoca)
6REGAL ANDY25433W A Shand (Melton South)
7IN HIDING25T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA CLAYTON3A L Dailly (Anakie)
9HADYN BALE7S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10LAUGHING MAGPIE4S A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 4Topcat Video08:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL14142R J Britton (Lara)
2MCCUE MAGIC53153P Riley (Ballarat East)
3TIMBERLAND21575P Riley (Ballarat East)
4JEN’S CARINA11787G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5MICRA MISS73467D Todd (Dereel)
6BUNDY BALE62362S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7OUR BUDDY47523S A Reed (Yarram)
8ARNHEM ACCIDENT77878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
9VENUS GRANGE36646I R Vigor (Anakie)
10BIG DESIRE18872J R Higgins (Teesdale)
Race No. 5Accredited Distributors08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA EXPRESS61281A L Dailly (Anakie)
2I’M ONLY FOOLIN’31752G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3ZIPPSTAR25111N King (Pearcedale)
4ARVO’S PHOENIX41643M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ROCK AND ROLLA41372G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6KREBS36656F J Flegg (Marong)
7CREATIVE ELUSION35113K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8STAR OF PEDRO56885H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TITAN’S ELITE12672A J Armstrong (Huntly)
10LEAN MACHINE41364G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 6Western District Derby 9/2/1108:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STUNNING PEDROF5712P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2OUR PAL SAL26432P J Grills (Lara)
3SEIZE THE DAY31683M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4ELITE STRIKE74438P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5FLINDOSY BALE26442S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6EMMA PAIGE12575W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
7NEGATED725F7F J Flegg (Marong)
8MR. DENIRO5831FE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9XPRESS PAR SAL85377P L Franklin (Moyston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Flying Horse Tabaret Ht108:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTO WAVE88675L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2SALEM SIYAN14755S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3LEKTRA JAY12413A L Dailly (Anakie)
4HUBBUB1314P Triaca (Lima)
5WHISTLING DRIVE35574T Womann (Lara)
6DOZA CONTROL56252D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7STETSON LILY88175R J Britton (Lara)
8GROUP STATE52214N J Rooney (Lake Goldsmith)
9HONEST ROZZIE67356P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10MISS MALDINI86447G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE33678A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CROAD51144J V Briffa (Coolaroo)
3SUPER PAYMENT26111J R Maple (Little River)
4SILVERWATER JACK31461A J Armstrong (Huntly)
5MAGIC RUBBLE32375T Womann (Lara)
6OUR TOYMAN44441N L Gost (Little River)
7ADMIRAL BALE58453G J Bate (Lara)
8CASUAL FORCE34261P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9LEKTRA BOB38275A L Dailly (Anakie)
10PIMLICO ROAD56183N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 9Whitey’s Petfood Supplies Ht209:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBERT ANDREW55116R J Britton (Lara)
2AMANDA BALE55624A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MAHOGANY SECRET24188S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4TRANS EXPRESS45844K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5VOCIFEROUS56748T Womann (Lara)
6WOOLOO44155L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7HOTLIPS CUTIE36133B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8TRACK CONTROL88645D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9MISS MALDINI86447G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10HONEST ROZZIE67356P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLINGFORD FINN31D J Fisher (Lara)
2CLAY PAN1R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA MORRIS1653A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SMOOTH CRUISING74576M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5BROOK’S SHOW32375J P Psaila (Little River)
6NOSEY MISS61676R W Punshon (Parwan)
7DIRRAN BALE15541S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8HOW THINGS13K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9OXLEY DESTROYER4414P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10MISS JAYTEE BEE42731T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Fletcher Jones10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAYLER MINES31483M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2EARTH RIDER16681G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3SWIFT GEORGIA65188W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
4CRUISY SUPREME63422M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5HE’S CREATIVE22217K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6CRUISY’S LORIAN12526M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SIR JOHNATHAN54866B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8RUFUS REX83363D Murray (Napoleons)
9STRING51616S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
10MISS CHAMPAGNE41526T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12G. Langley Public Address Systems10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOLO75121W Portelli (Rockbank)
2COLTON BALE86661S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3BOUNCER NORRIS23318P Grima (Coronet Bay)
4CLARETOWN FORCE35222P Griffen (Claretown)
5PREMIER SHINE54875L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6FREESTONE46117F J Flegg (Marong)
7JAQUI STRESS65312K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SHANE’S JOKER76412G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9LARA’S ROCK52312J P Psaila (Little River)
10LORINGO27163H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)