Wednesday, 13 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 13 April 2016

Race No. 1Bottle-o Final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[7]122.71(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2FRENCH AFFAIR [M]2NBTD Carr (Blowhard)
3LEKTRA TIMON [7]3325122.58(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HORIZON [M]72NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
5NUDGE NUDGE [7]2122.55(3)J Quagliaro (Corio)
6BARON CHARLIE [M]45242NBTA King (Sulky)
7BELT UP FOSS (QLD)[7]122.84(8)B Ennis (Lara)
8SPACE EMM [M]2NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
9BINGO SALLY [M]Res.44373NBTJ Palma (Lara)
10JOCKEY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.63NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVENSEAT BEVAN [7]55323NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2REDBEARD (GA)[7]22515FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3INSTANT SUCCESS [7]521FFSHM Auld (Tatura)
4SELYNYA PRINCE [7]1125.56(Q)(8)S Coates (St Albans Park)
5SO VIVACIOUS [7]318225.65(3)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6RICK GRIMES [7]12736FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
7ZIPPING RINGO (NSW)[7]1524NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
8SNOOP JUNIOR (NSW)[7]61FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9CRUISY’S EMPRESS [7]Res.18527NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SPRING CLARKIE (NSW)[7]Res.165NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S MAC (NSW)[7]22125.14(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2AVATAR FOX [7]54123NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
3ASA BARBOZA (NSW)[7]3125.91(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4SHYTOWN HUSSLER [7]1282FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5SPRING BLOOM (NSW)[7]21FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]34324NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[7]22318NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8PAUA TO ENGAGE (NSW)[7]21FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
9ZIPPING JANE (NSW)[7]Res.1534NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10LEKTRA DANGER [7]Res.33187NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Energis Smart Energy Solutions7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[6]67422NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2MONALEEN NED [6]1651325.31(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
3ALEJANDRO (QLD)[6]61646NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4UNLOCKED [6]55131FSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
5ROAD DRILLER [6]86741FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[6]163125.81(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[6]11FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
8CARELESS COOKIE [6]36161FSTDM Cartechini (Hallam)
9SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]Res.86545NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Neverfail Springwater Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BARKING BERT [5]1557625.52(3)D Burnett (Little River)
2ERNIE OLD [5]5852525.66(6)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3SUGAR HIT JOHNNY (NSW)[5]12245FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]625F725.42(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]1342424.84(8)A Bahen (Yuroke)
6CACO POTION [5]2363525.40(2)S Cassar (Creswick)
7EDDIE YAP [5]76341FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
8MAVERICK FLASH [5]16661FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
9REDDING [5]Res.55866FSTDD White (Sunbury)
10LEE I AM (QLD)[5]Res.3626425.79(6)P Santoro (Melton West)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATHOS [5]43272NBTR Gray (Pyalong)
2RUN RIGHT BACK [5]65317NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
3BRONCO DE JURER [5]6243731.13(6)V Giles (Bamawm)
4BENTA BALE (NSW)[4]28435FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5OUR SHIRAZ [5]27782NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6RHAPSODY TWIST [5]22264FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7BOO SHEY [5]35485FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
8SEABROOK GIRL [5]7118831.55(2)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht29:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH AND CO (TAS)[5]22113NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2MORSON SENOR [5]3542825.39(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3GIA [5]61534NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4JAYCEE [5]85131FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
5ANDELVEN [5]7773725.60(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
6DARK MAGNUM (NSW)[5]18715NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7MAGIC SUCCESS [5]13684NBTJ Bell (Woodford)
8MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]5657225.74(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9REDDING [5]Res.55866FSTDD White (Sunbury)
10LEE I AM (QLD)[5]Res.3626425.79(6)P Santoro (Melton West)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC EARNER (NSW)[4]17125FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2EILY WEST [4]5177225.34(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
3ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[4]6631725.30(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4UNO SUZIE [4]F8681FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5ENJOY CRUISING [3]4373525.31(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6LEGEND (NSW)[4]3178825.32(3)P Triaca (Whroo)
7LIAM [3]2121325.23(8)J Magri (Avalon)
8DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[4]5166525.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie Ht39:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]72564NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
2CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]65T5725.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WOBBLER [5]8821425.58(3)L Morshead (Barongarook)
4JIVE TIME [5]4422425.36(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
5DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]25354NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6HIGH MISSION [5]5437425.66(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7MUST HAVE [5]11312FSHT Auld (Tatura)
8HARDY CHIEF [5]7515825.82(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9REDDING [5]Res.55866FSTDD White (Sunbury)
10LEE I AM (QLD)[5]Res.3626425.79(6)P Santoro (Melton West)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist Ht410:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA OF TERROR (NSW)[5]111FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
2BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]1133725.63(1)J Sharp (Lara)
3RIP IT [5]46667NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]4645225.43(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
5DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]4644525.74(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
6STEFANOVIC [5]7455626.07(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7ASTROMATIC [5]61557NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
8COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]4286125.37(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9REDDING [5]Res.55866FSTDD White (Sunbury)
10LEE I AM (QLD)[5]Res.3626425.79(6)P Santoro (Melton West)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARANDT [4]7788622.23(3)M Brealey (Exford)
2LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]4114522.55(4)J Sharp (Lara)
3MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]1217222.59(Q)(1)P Galea (St Albans)
4KOSMIK KING [5]1542722.16(7)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
5JACK’S JET (NSW)[5]52517NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6SAMSARA LASS [4]4316322.18(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7SHIFTY JACK [4]3155722.03(2)A King (Sulky)
8JAI ALAI [4]4511222.17(8)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[5]Res.35356NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]Res.2351522.30(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BRAVO [5]54143NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2AY GOODES (NSW)[5]17172NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3COTTON BUD JOE [5]62677NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
4BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]8882122.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
5BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]4241222.68(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
6TOMMY’S TERROR (NSW)[5]21382NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7EXTRADITION (QLD)[5]42182NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8DOVIZIOSO [5]83432NBTS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
9DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[5]Res.72844NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
10MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.56566NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)