Wednesday, 13 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 13 August 2014

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht16:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY FLYER [M]5FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
2TRICKY ZORRO (NZ)[M]7221222.45(Q)(4)B Jones (Lara)
3STOLEN GEM [M]371223.04(Q)(8)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4DAWN WAKER (NSW)[M]77322NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5NITROFIED (NSW)[M]167FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
6SPEEDY RED [M]5NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
7SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]78322NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
8ABUNDANT HEALTH [M]8FSHR Wilson (Lal Lal)
9IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]Res.43456FSHS Collins (Lara)
10SUPER BRONIE [M]Res.344FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Lil Dickie Ht27:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED UNIT [M]3FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
2SUNNYMEAD [M]6263322.75(Q)(2)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3TILLA BALE (NSW)[M]52328FSHT Womann (Lara)
4SLIPAWAY JENIFER [M]FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5BUSH MATEY [M]7FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
6SANDY MONELLI [M]1222.90(Q)(6)J Cutugno (Kings Park)
7TALKIN MYSTIQUE [M]7FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
8KEWIN UP [M]2FSTDG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
9RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]Res.33424NBTI Green (Little River)
10CHAINSAW CHARLIE [M]Res.77852FSTDB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN DIAMOND [M]6FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2DYNA MACHINA (NSW)[M]7FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3LITTLE POOKIE [M]33526NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
4BUSH COURAGE [M]FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
5WARAMI SAM (NSW)[M]25FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAGIC BUZZ (NSW)[M]FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
7BELLA LUCIA [M]43FSTDR Gladman (Sebastopol)
8MISS JANE [M]1722.63(Q)(4)C Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
9TAIL LIGHT [M]Res.73435NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10INARA [M]Res.72366NBTT Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (bitches) (gobis)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]27342FSHS Collins (Lara)
2UNOVA BALE (NSW)[M]75FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CRYMELON SCYLLA [M]37FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
4RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[M]22NBTB Jones (Lara)
5SUPER WICKED [M]3FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
6OUR BETTY BOO [M]FSHP Wadden (Darley)
7COOLER COLOUR [M]2FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8LILYPAD [M]18FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]Res.33424NBTI Green (Little River)
10SUPER BRONIE [M]Res.344FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Final8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HARMONY [4]5211125.42(5)R Brewer (Camperdown)
2NINJA BACKMAN [4]7172125.73(2)M Tabb (Norlane)
3CAPACITY [5]7311226.22(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
4WAYFARER [5]62612NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5HEKATE BELLE [5]16352NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BLISTERING BOB [5]4362225.80(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
7VELOCEMENTE [4]5571125.58(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8FULL OF GRACE [4]4221125.65(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
9WE ARE GEELONG [5]Res.43163NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
10HOLD ON BEAU [5]Res.6272325.74(5)B Gatt (Melton West)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Gdr8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN ON ROSEY [5]2572138.32(8)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2CLARETOWN WESTY [5]14114NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3AREJAY SMOKEY [5]53373FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4BEKIM HATRICK [5]35152FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
5GALLOPING ROCKY [5]13577NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[4]74223FSHS Collins (Lara)
7BEKS [4]4143138.40(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
8MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]21511FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
9FIVE AM RISER [5]Res.77574NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 7Catering Allsorts8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN BART [4]1231231.43(3)P Griffen (Claretown)
2DYNAMO’S MISS [4]3122731.59(3)L Darby (Drysdale)
3ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]21663NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
4MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[4]58136FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5MOLLY MICHELLE [4]4433131.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6HE ISN’T REALLY [4]41711FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
7SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]7876631.16(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8PRUE BALE (NSW)[4]46885NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BIT HOT HENRY (TAS)[5]Res.23144NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
10PETER PETTIGREW [5]Res.64167FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUDI [4]4T222NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[4]7313325.29(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3FORT ALLEN (NSW)[3]6227325.24(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA YENITE (NSW)[4]8613825.29(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]33242NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6WALK HARD [4]6113125.29(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
7INVENTOR [4]2721325.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
8EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[3]2121325.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Midland Irrigation9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]1352625.73(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]36428NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]7374425.73(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
4WE ARE GEELONG [5]43163NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
5SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]18364FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]45478NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7JACK WINTER [4]8226125.99(7)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8LEKTRA HAWK [5]53434NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
9QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]Res.15475NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10FIREBALL FURY [5]Res.57527NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]33313FSTDJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]18FSHT Womann (Lara)
3STAR TITAN [5]116FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
4KICK LIKE MICK [5]61FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5BRONCO BALE (NSW)[5]5582525.99(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
6PEDRO’S TWIST [5]14388FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
7BAUMGARTNER [5]55253NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]14718NBTB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
9ALL BETS OFF (QLD)[5]Res.33524FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
10DYNAMO’S LADY [5]Res.7686625.49(Q)(8)L Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 11Cosmic Chief @ Stud10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]3342325.74(1)D Drew (Dennington)
2WHATTA BREW [5]83214NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
3AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]32424FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
4SMILEY SAM [5]42246NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ELLY’S DREAM [5]61315NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]44138NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7CHIEF’S CHOICE [5]83434NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]77716NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.16286FSHS Collins (Lara)
10WITCH MILLIONS [5]Res.78677NBTT Womann (Lara)