Wednesday, 13 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 13 July 2016

Race No. 1Brendan Dodd Signs7:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVADOSS [M]54232NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
2ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]4FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
4SPRING DESTINY (NSW)[M]33FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
5BILLY RAY BUNTER [M]5454NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6DESTINI RICARDO [M]7FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LOGISTIC KID [M]2415225.92(Q)(4)D Williams (Bannockburn)
8TIM RIGGINS [M]63NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9MC FIPA [M]Res.4NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10SPRING BOMBER [M]Res.7FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 2Lil Dickie Final7:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY SEED (NSW)[M]2NBTK White (Buln Buln East)
2OVER IT TOMMY [M]22NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
3SPRING BLOSSOM (NSW)[M]72NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4OSAKA BALE (NSW)[M]52NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[7]6122.55(3)A Dailly (Corio)
6NIGHT THEORY [7]122.34(6)M Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
7DANE DAISY [7]2122.63(2)H Collins (Lara)
8COROROOKE CHOOK (NSW)[7]122.43(8)D Burnett (Little River)
9ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.3NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10TIM RIGGINS [M]Res.63NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 3Eureka Concrete (0-3 Wins)7:39 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARROT IS LOOSE [M]7588TNBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2ALPE D’BLANC (NSW)[7]7668739.35(6)V Watson (Sunbury)
3DESTINI DOLL [6]15135FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BRYDEN CURLY [M]64FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
5SPRING VELOX (NSW)[7]35614FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6MAGIC BUNNY [7]77674FSTDR Rutland (West Melton)
7DESTINI BABY [5]31566NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]75576NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCORP BALE (NSW)[7]13625.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
2PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[6]61237FSTDS White (Buln Buln East)
3MATT MACHINE [7]2521225.33(1)J Ennis (Lara)
4PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]621FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
5EMCEE [7]4125.67(2)G Paull (Faraday)
6DIAMOND VEE [7]1224FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[7]72125.65(7)S Collins (Lara)
8SPRING RECALL (NSW)[7]1FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9LEKTRA TIMON [7]Res.24324NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10BEST SHARED [6]Res.74312FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist (0-4 Wins) Gdr8:20 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]4214838.94(6)A Blake (White Hills)
2PAUA TO ADMIT (NSW)[6]77841FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
3DON’S COLLISION [7]36441FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BRYDEN LADY [7]22261FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
5NINTH BRIGADE [5]12232FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6ALPHA DAVID [5]5713637.76(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
7MUD KIPPER [5]4516139.10(8)K Repia (Long Gully)
8IT’S A BUZZ [6]47361FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CACO POTION [5]Res.63457FSTDS Cassar (Creswick)
10ANNA GUN (NSW)[7]Res.7F335FSTDG Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries8:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM KADASH [5]7481831.36(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]5856731.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[5]51773NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4GIA [5]514F7FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
5BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[4]33555FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6HARLEM SHAKE [5]34352NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]8143331.39(7)K Miller (Skipton)
8BARONESS TIFFIE [5]45452NBTG Paull (Faraday)
9CACO POTION [5]Res.63457NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
10STILL THE ONE [5]Res.87634FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 7Bottle-o9:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FIREBIRD [5]4434738.46(3)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]37327FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
3RINGER (NSW)[5]13326NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
4DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]26824NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5RINASH [5]65236FSTDG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6JASMINE LILLY [5]15328FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
7MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]71527FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8IT’S A BIRD [5]14545FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.76586NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID AUDACIOUS [4]8787825.31(4)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2IMMORTAL PANTHER [4]3678225.54(7)R Brittain (Maidstone)
3SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]35211FSHG James (Woodleigh)
4SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]14835NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
5PENELOPES CRUZN [5]27557NBTH Collins (Lara)
6LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]11345FSHA Kenyon (Corio)
7DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]8646725.31(1)A Dailly (Corio)
8TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]35338NBTS Collins (Lara)
9WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]Res.57855NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]Res.18575NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA DONNY [5]4235525.45(4)J Hardy (Ballarat)
2SOLO (NSW)[5]25337NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
3CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]23143NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]73645NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5CASH AND CO (TAS)[5]43653NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6MOTO WARRIOR [5]5144225.80(4)A Craven (Wangaratta)
7MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]2425525.54(8)R Raven (Miners Rest)
8DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]22364NBTS Collins (Lara)
9STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]Res.48648NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10SHOW BAG CARTER [5]Res.34467NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWISHER (TAS)[5]73474FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
2SHOTGUN DOLL [5]54111NBTG Marshman (Heathmere)
3GOLDEN BLAZE [5]16142NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4IN DEE GENES [5]14613FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
5TEXAS BLAZE [5]55213NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]1421525.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
7GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]5423325.42(1)A Dailly (Corio)
8MONSTER ROAR [5]22446FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
9DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]Res.34274NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10HULA [5]Res.65386NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER ROCKS [4]5278622.17(8)G White (Mount Helen)
2SMART ACTION (NSW)[5]64851FSTDG George (Beulah)
3AY GOODES (NSW)[5]65685NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]31361FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]54528NBTS Collins (Lara)
6SHIFTY JACK [5]7611422.03(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
7JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]12113FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
8KIBOSH [5]2F381NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]Res.52876NBTH Collins (Lara)
10GLASS ROOF [5]Res.17887FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRDER FORK [5]17651NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[5]26231FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
3BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]66284FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
4CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]31114FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5SHE’S DEE ROCKET [5]43167FSTDD Irby (Rosebud)
6SILVERDUST [5]84232NBTR Weightman (Haddon)
7SENNI WILLIAM [5]1373222.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
8HAPPY HUDSON [5]3323722.43(7)N Sheehan (Koroit)
9PSYCHOTIC BOB [5]Res.17565NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10NEEDS WINGS [5]Res.28131NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)