Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAFALDA HOPKIRK [M]5325FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
2CALIFORNIA CLUB [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3RED HOT BELLA [M]FSHM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]26353FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
5DANCE CRAZE [M]252FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
6PODIUM FINISH [M]42FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
7FURSTY FERRET [M]2FSHJ Illman (Pearcedale)
8PONTING’S NAIL [M]45FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.55345FSHA Warton (Colac)
10STRESSFUL [M]Res.33326NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL VAPOUR [M]65F63NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
2HARD BARGAIN [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DON’S RACER [M]58FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
4LEKTRA BANDIT [M]24FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5MARVELOUS MARVIN [M]1FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
6RED HOT MILLIE [M]FSHB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7POLIJUICE POTION [M]FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
8EMI’S BOY MURPH [M]5FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.55345FSHA Warton (Colac)
10HE GONE [M]Res.45355FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSBY SWEATER [M]4336FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2HANDSOME COSMO [M]FSHM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3FOREVER VAIN [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
4LORD REGNAR [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LOGIC LAD [M]4FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
6HERCULES MORSE [M]75NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
7COGITATE [M]FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8ZACHIE DUDE [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ANDELVEN [M]Res.72457NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10STRESSFUL [M]Res.33326NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht47:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO SHAN [M]4FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2TOUCH OF FROST [M]FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
3COWBOY LOVE [M]64FSHL Johnson (Yarpturk)
4ROAD TO VEGAS [M]57FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ASTON TULLOCH [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RUBEUS HAGRID [M]FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
7KAY TRAIN [M]83FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
8SO LONELY [M]24FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
9STRESSFUL [M]Res.33326NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10HE GONE [M]Res.45355FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MARNY [6]61661FSHK Minne (Moe South)
2MY MINION [6]2741525.86(8)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3RUNNING SHADOW [7]25561NBTT Allen (Darnum)
4GO GO TREETMENT [7]135F2FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
5METAL MILITIA [6]24247NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
6TRUE OPTIMIST [7]173NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7BONZO [7]37164FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
8APATCHY RACER [7]2125.71(8)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Topcat Video8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DIVA [5]4864622.37(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[5]3748422.32(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3PUNK PIRATE [5]74663FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
4HAIL STORMING (NSW)[5]82111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[4]1221122.27(7)G Glass (Kyabram)
6PERAGON FALCON [5]11816FSHJ Arthur (Lancaster)
7TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]73773FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
8ELITE WATCH [4]5625822.30(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX GREEN THUMBS [4]5266130.96(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]2373631.18(5)P Griffen (Claretown)
3ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]17252FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
4SAM TOOCAN [5]65462NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
6MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]43436NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7ACES HIGH [4]7148831.14(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8MOLLY MICHELLE [5]6843731.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]6844226.06(2)G Mckenzie (Seabrook)
2FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]2562125.41(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3MR. FOX [5]61428NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
4LEKTRA HAWK [5]37656NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5DYSO MATT [5]8771825.73(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6SHANLYN VIOLET [5]11186FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LYNLEA JIDDY [5]14165NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8MEPUNGA NICK [4]2138125.53(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9QUICK KISSES [5]Res.25136FSHM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht59:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA DREAMS [M]3FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2TOOLS DOWN [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHARNICA [M]5365425.98(Q)(1)B Sonneman (Warragul)
4FLAMING CAUSEWAY [M]22233NBTA King (Sulky)
5NORTH SEA MISS [M]48372FSHT Womann (Lara)
6BARNABY BOY [M]2FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
7ALASTOR MOODY [M]FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
8MY GIRL CHLOE [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ANDELVEN [M]Res.72457NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10ARCADIA CHIEF [M]Res.436FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht610:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAVE [M]25737FSHC Arthur (Lancaster)
2KEEPS NO SECRETS [M]2833FNBTJ Palma (Lara)
3SEA FOREVER [M]84FSHT Womann (Lara)
4MAGIC ROOM [M]4FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
5LEKTRA HOMBRE [M]4FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6CIGAR CLUB [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7IGOR KARKAROFF [M]FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
8EMI’S BOY MACCA [M]4FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
9ANDELVEN [M]Res.72457NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10ARCADIA CHIEF [M]Res.436FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht710:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CYUS [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2OVERRATED [M]327FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [M]73245FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
4SIR FIRE [M]8472NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
5HONEY GIRL [M]2F252NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
6FULL OF BOLONEY [M]2FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
7DALGETTY [M]FSHL Gough (Nyora)
8OVER THE RADAR [M]FSHB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.55345FSHA Warton (Colac)
10HE GONE [M]Res.45355FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Cosmic Chief @ Stud10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN BURST [5]86462FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]77231NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3HALY’S DESIGN [5]82F28FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
4LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]8158422.47(2)L Desmond (Waubra)
5SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]56561FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
6MISS DELIGHT [5]74277FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
7BARCIA BEEBEE [5]4586122.51(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BOVELO [5]11756FSTDM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)