Wednesday, 13 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 13 November 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Summer Classic Ht16:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]26173FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
2NOT NOW NELLIE (NSW)[5]41316FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
3BRENT BALE (NSW)[3]5373525.45(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[4]1835425.26(1)C Treherne (Seabrook)
5LEMON LIQUORICE [5]62354FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LIMBURG LAYNE [5]1623426.08(8)P Reivers (Lara)
7PYRENEES GRAND [4]1137625.90(5)I Robinson (Avoca)
8SIENNA’S DREAM [5]12345FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MAYBE VEGAS [5]Res.66543NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10LONG SIGH (NSW)[5]Res.74848FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
Race No. 2Topcat Summer Classic Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADUS [5]35676FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
2CEE RONALDO [5]53345NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
3FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]15722NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]61253NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]64531NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6COOLAN BLUE [4]1344425.34(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7LARKHILL BUCK [5]31453NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8CHINCHERO [4]2131125.60(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MILLARD (NSW)[4]Res.2477725.69(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.82886FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 3Topcat Summer Classic Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S LUKE [4]3413825.58(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
2ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]15133FSHS Collins (Lara)
3WHY NOT WAYNE [5]51125.73(3)W Gray (Wendouree)
4PADDY CAMBAZ [5]4652825.74(3)P Watt (Ballarat)
5BABYLON CLUB [5]61616FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[4]3432225.83(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
7OSTI MOSS [3]6487125.29(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8CLASSIQUE [5]33163NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
9IMA APPLE [5]Res.7567FNBTJ Riley (Wallington)
10SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.87817NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 4Gdr (2k Bonus)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION (NSW)[5]21188FSHT Turnbull (Crowlands)
2DESTINI GOLD [5]74475FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3HORNSEY’S MATE [5]5544FFSTDA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
4EXTREME TWIST [5]75431FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ZELEMAR DANCER [5]85121NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]58636NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
7MACCABOY [5]41364NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
8CANDLE WISH [5]38484FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Topcat Summer Classic Ht48:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU SAY GOODBYE [4]1651425.48(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
2NIC NAT NUI [4]2833425.35(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3HE’S SCHMICK [5]2553125.83(7)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
4ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[4]16381NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SO CONFUSED [4]1237325.73(2)H Collins (Lara)
6OUR PALE ALE [5]83533NBTM Quick (Haddon)
7DUNDEE TORO [5]53112NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]27462FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
9MAYBE VEGAS [5]Res.66543NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.36858NBTD Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Bmd Constructions Final (gobis)8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]7862225.35(4)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
2STREET LIFE [4]5444125.46(4)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[4]1124125.60(2)S Collins (Lara)
4SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[4]2751125.44(3)M Brown (Loch)
5MATT’S ENTITY [4]2122125.37(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
6LITTLE REGUS [4]1123125.46(3)B Ennis (Lara)
7SINGLE MAN [5]4453225.77(4)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8UNDER THREAT [4]6185125.29(1)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
9BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.12NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]Res.15722NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 7Gdr (2k Bonus)9:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]78831NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2AEROPLANE EDDIE [5]41124FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3MONTANA EXPRESS (NSW)[4]18147FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
4BREAK O’DAY [4]1655237.96(4)M Wintle (Reservoir)
5FLASH FIZZ [4]2318538.40(4)L Harrowfield (Colac)
6GO JACKO GO [4]2543138.38(4)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
7MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[4]2521338.21(1)C Treherne (Seabrook)
8ARISING [4]3712138.39(6)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Velocette @ Stud9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERVON [4]3F83831.52(8)P Riches (The Sisters)
2KALINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]44265FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3GAZZELLIOT [5]42241NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
4WALKING STREET (NSW)[5]18768NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5PAPER CHASER [5]37152NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
6KARISE’S VOICE [5]43257FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
7BEES LEE [4]1517231.11(2)D Beasley (Footscray West)
8HORNSEY’S ANGEL [4]5142631.55(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
9HEATHER’S AKIRA [5]Res.35P67FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10WHITE GOLD [5]Res.43267NBTG White (Delacombe)
Race No. 9Nab9:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPAT PORT [5]63213NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2CATTOGIO [5]2713522.47(3)K Miller (Skipton)
3CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]85744FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
4HOUSEFIRE (SA)[5]3111FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
5JUST GO BANG (NSW)[4]2151222.16(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6SCHOOL FEES (NSW)[5]31121NBTR Stack (Lara)
7BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]77323NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]33441FSHP Brown (Loch)
9ZIPPING CAMO (NSW)[5]Res.25132FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
10FRANK’S FLYER [5]Res.2227322.10(6)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 10Topcat Summer Classic Ht59:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDDY’S STAR [4]7656625.67(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2DEADLY VANE [5]14511FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
3HONDO SUPABOY [5]82432NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
4WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]3411425.25(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5INVENTOR [5]2454T25.57(3)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]34447NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7NIKITA’S ELITE [4]1436725.62(7)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8UNEXPLAINED (NSW)[3]1231425.43(1)M Ferguson (Londonderry)
9IMA APPLE [5]Res.7567FNBTJ Riley (Wallington)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.82886FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 11Topcat Summer Classic Ht610:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT SPARTACUS [5]11261FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2JILLA BEE (NSW)[4]5274525.90(2)G Paull (Faraday)
3DESTINY SHAKER (NSW)[3]8125425.52(3)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[4]6342326.24(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5COOLAN QUEEN [5]26227FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6BLUE LAVROS [5]2251325.61(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
7DREAM IT [5]11131NBTB Ennis (Lara)
8WHERE’S NEO [5]1327PFSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9LONG SIGH (NSW)[5]Res.74848FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
10SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.87817NBTC Stanton (Clunes)