Wednesday 14th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 14th December 2011

Race No. 1Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Ht106:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRAPTOR55252FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
2RIPPON38463NBTL M Connelly ( )
3ALISTAIR BALE22FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4KING CANNON7683FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5AUSTIN WANA62733FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
6CLARETOWN RUBY1226.28QP Griffen (Claretown)
7JOHNNY MANG2FSTDF A Meyer (Maryborough)
8WALKING STREET32223NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9AMERICAN DOLLAR34FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10MEPUNGA JAYELLE25FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Online System Repairs Ht207:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DELIGHT441325.86QM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2SHAGGIE’S MAHTE2FSHE M King (Sulky)
3BOBBY BLUE NOSE2NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4SLICK JETTA3213FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5MR. KAOS25FSHR K Stack (Lara)
6STYLISH GUESS23462FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
7ROMADEN’S DIVA3NBTF E Alister ( South)
8HOLLY HALO82422NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BRINDLE LEE28FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
10FELINA BALE23326FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NUGGET3NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2PIER STREET PUNK6632FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3SWAN ROCKS6753FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
4JARICHO BALE452FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5EXFORD SUE2742NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
6SPA LACHIE2258NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7ZIMZALA27423FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
8CRUISY’S BELLE25552FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9RUN FOR SIX2243FSTDD W Jones (Haddon)
10MISS GEDDES55783NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILHAM’S SON22431NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2MAGIC JAY MAN33851NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3MOON LANE35111FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4ALVARO BALE68642NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5CUTTS ROAD3536225.83C Stanton (Clunes)
6ALL OVER TEXAS34382NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7NOVA VITE15361FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8KELEVRA1174325.79S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9KINGA KIERA43113NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10SMOKEY ASSASSIN11157FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products08:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMS OF DAWN1536225.52S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2WONGAWILLI BRUNO11261NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
3RAPID FORCE4131725.66M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4FULL CIRCLE164F3NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5HURRYING BYE84T1325.58C Stanton (Clunes)
6STAR DIAMOND7243425.38J R Britton (Anakie)
7BRECKENRIDGE3151725.40J L Frusher (Lara)
8EASY PEASY15148FSTDS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9MIDNIGHT LAMP23457NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10WILD JACK JUNIOR73522NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6 Cup Final (s/gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD4642125.55R C Dunne (St Albans)
2DARK HERO1461125.65C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3SUPERSONIC BOOM3212125.35S Liuzzi (Lara)
4LAROCCO3824125.28G J Bate (Lara)
5KID PALMER2163125.48W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6RUGER23572NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7SPARK UP322F125.54D J Brown (Lara)
8AROLOK LADY81252NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
9ALVARO BALE68642NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10ALL OVER TEXAS34382NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 7Petstock Ballarat08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLAST41313NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2DEIMOS84325FSTDB S Loft (Melton Sth)
3REAL BREW4266131.55R P Brewer (Camperdown)
4MR. ZED6863332.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5FLYING CONTROL4185531.61D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6SMUGGER2521431.72W L Miller (Skipton)
7UNION LAD83668FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
8BEAUTIFUL NOISE15331FSTDA Stewart (Melton)
9FAY’S PRIDE77462FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10ZULTAN62353FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 8Ballarat Courier09:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVENTORY5515531.65G W Peach (Cape Clear)
2LIMBURG HOPE18242NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
3WHY NOT NICK1625831.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
4DREAM CHICK68354FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5COSMIC COOPER1232231.42D J Brown (Lara)
6PROVEN PUZZLE76644FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
7SIX BOB34565NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8FIRESIDE LITE71584NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9TRACK CONTROL8157831.86D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10TOTAL CONTROL76656NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 9Win Tv09:38PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANIA TWO SHOES4551422.05A Stewart (Melton)
2CRUISY’S LORIAN7711222.08M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ALLY MARR7431822.23C Warner (Wendouree)
4SISCO DIAMOND2277522.17H L Collins (Lara)
5SWEET IMPACT6221722.19B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6KEEP ME COVERED8746622.14H L Collins (Lara)
7VOCAL EXIT3642322.19K M Repia (Long Gully)
8CRUISY SUPREME1643522.21M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 10Cynthia Sheree Photography10:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX53136NBTP C Brown (Loch)
2ABSINTH SHOT11263FSHC J (Moe)
3KING FOX1126322.23C D Schlensog (Corio)
4ABIT PATCHY6222222.19K J Eyles (Murchison)
5JET LANE11111FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
6PHARO BLACK1168822.45QP Sant (Werribee)
7BELLA BIANCO6616322.35W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8SLICK SILVIE71851NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
9MURRAY VIEW73216NBTA Courts (Corio)
10BIG FACINATE1783222.54G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFRIM BALE11FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FLUIDITY112FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3CLARETOWN JOE1125.49P Griffen (Claretown)
4SHAW STREET RACE53121NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
5SOLO SI7132NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6KING BENNY11525.52J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LITTLE TSONGA37653NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8PURE BULLICOURT7135325.91W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9AERON BALE2F21225.66M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ABLE POWER1251FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
Race No. 12Sasha’s Blend10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERGEANT DARKIEF285122.35M C Brown (Loch)
2TYPAN1FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3BOHEMIAN QUEEN1127422.76QM A Nash (Little River)
4EXTRA CLASSY22537NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5EMMA BALE33335NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6FINAL CHAPTER2122.46J C Maria (Elphinstone)
7DON’T BOTHER ME81876NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8WHODAT LASS1122.48S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9WILLY MILLY122.53G J Paull (Faraday)
10DUSTY GOMEZ3336122.71G J D Brett (Werribee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments