Wednesday 14th January 2009


Race 1 SCHWEPPES
Maiden 450 Metres 06:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36 INJURY PRONE NBT G W Peach
2 8 KING KICKER FSH E F Caruana
3 27 CHEERS MATE NBT F J Gledhill
4 23537 DON JOHN FSH J Downer
5 53356 KREBS NBT F J Flegg
6 GOLDEN GREEK FSH D R Vigor
7 76623 TASMAN KING NBT C M Brennan
8 364 FARLOE’S TOPPER NBT N B Punshon
9 82256 BOJO Res. NBT D F Gehan
10 26357 THAT’S FACTS UNO Res. NBT A G Sacco

Race 2 BALLARAT COURIER
Maiden 450 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33268 TZAR RANGER NBT H L Collins
2 46 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge
3 7 JEZZA’S LEGACY FSH L Bicchieri
4 34 CLARETOWN MIKE NBT P Griffen
5 22524 FOUR WAY GIRL NBT F J Flegg
6 STATE BANDIT NBT B W Hildebrand
7 SHARK GRANGE FSH D R Vigor
8 82737 EXFORD BONNIE FSH D L McIntyre
9 26376 BOBBY Res. FSH C O’Donnell
10 48454 PERSECUTOR Res. FSH D I S Ramage

Race 3 SASHA’S BLEND
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 07:38PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32332 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.33 G J Bate
2 41413 FAST FLASH NBT D M Despard
3 72678 LIGHTNING LAYLA NBT V Bromley
4 53553 BUSH FELLA 25.57 N P Walsh
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 28561 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 25287 DEVIL BEWARE 25.69 G R Hansen
8 23338 KELLA NBT S G Watson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 FLETCHER JONES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 431 HISTORY IN TIME 25.63 C Mercieca
2 3822 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig
3 41273 SKIDDIES NBT D J Pell
4 53721 BRONKO’S BOY 25.90 D W Jones
5 2231 BERRINGA BOY 25.84 C M Taylor
6 1242 RINGWOOD BALE 25.78Q A L Dailly
7 44352 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
8 43 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward
9 1553 COSMIC MATT Res. 25.86Q D J Brown
10 364 FARLOE’S TOPPER Res. NBT N B Punshon

Race 5 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41542 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
2 41514 BELZA NBT P Bouchier
3 16886 CHILL ZAPPER 31.50 P Riley
4 76387 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
5 24175 NOT MUM’S CHOICE FSTD W Wrout
6 15544 BURNING FUSE FSH P C Anderton
7 58554 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
8 82518 MEGGSY BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MTD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31658 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 23515 EXFORD REDZ 25.90 J W McIntyre
3 44475 PETROY’S FORTUNE 26.08 R J Partington
4 65224 FITZY BALE 25.34 S J Collins
5 47562 BLU PIE GIRL 25.84 P J McColl
6 22121 ELITE LUKE FSH J Galea
7 37266 MYSTIC GEM NBT N Barnett
8 54712 PROVEN PLACID 25.76 P J McColl
9 55455 NIMUAY PRINCE Res. FSH E C Wilson
10 46657 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid

Race 7 MTD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54745 MANUKA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 1216 CRUISY MISSION 25.68Q M J Cauchi
3 36415 JULIUS BALE 25.76 K Hunt
4 16 SNOWY RIVER MISS FSH J C Fowler
5 45318 WISH OVER NBT E F Caruana
6 78276 LOTS OF MOOLAH FSH J Thompson
7 12248 SHEOAK LUCAS NBT J Borg
8 22351 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
9 55455 NIMUAY PRINCE Res. FSH E C Wilson
10 47848 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH M Desaubin

Race 8 MTD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21413 MISTRESS BOND NBT C Hislop
2 15176 NEGATED NBT F J Flegg
3 3F447 KREUZER MURPHY FSH E F Caruana
4 31 AWESOME AGENT FSH J Galea
5 56786 RISING FLOWER 25.55 I R Vigor
6 51254 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
7 53446 PANTENE BALE NBT K Hunt
8 23563 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
9 45577 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton
10 54847 PREVARICATOR Res. NBT J Downer

Race 9 MTD HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25313 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
2 74574 ROARING WEAPON NBT N P Walsh
3 73375 COMANCHEE JACK 26.13 J M Wright
4 84754 CONNEL BALE 25.74 K Hunt
5 53135 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
6 12311 LONE STONE FSH J Thompson
7 68322 FREESTONE NBT F J Flegg
8 24377 MICKEY PHOON NBT E F Caruana
9 47848 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH M Desaubin
10 86848 BALL BOY Res. NBT L J Baxter

Race 10 MTD HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54644 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
2 11783 BELENA HAZE 25.49 T R Breen
3 1848 FLYING GRACEFUL 25.88 R C Jervies
4 51864 OH SO COOL 25.42 H L Collins
5 11181 STAGGER INN FSH G W Selkrig
6 2132 OODLES VALENTINO 25.70 N Vincent
7 15588 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT E M King
8 28716 AUSSIE CHIEF NBT P Akathiotis
9 86848 BALL BOY Res. NBT L J Baxter
10 45577 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 11 MTD HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43128 GREAT THYME NBT G L Long
2 38448 FOREIGN PRINCESS 25.71 C Stanton
3 55434 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.51 K R Ward
4 33474 BIG KEV RELTUB FSTD C M Brennan
5 51488 FLYING SPIN 26.01 R C Jervies
6 72273 NATIONAL DIVER NBT N Barnett
7 31F78 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
8 67236 NICK’S TRUMPET 25.65 R J Partington
9 54847 PREVARICATOR Res. NBT J Downer
10 46657 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid

Race 12 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45566 SHRAPNEL FSTD G J D Brett
2 58484 ISA PEKIN NBT L J Baxter
3 F5765 PAILING NBT H L Collins
4 86333 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
5 53531 ROCKS BACK NBT S J McKenna
6 55256 UNO MADNESS NBT S J Collins
7 23635 ELBOW’S RINALDI NBT R T Raven
8 16542 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *