Wednesday 14th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 14th November 2012

Race No. 1Mega Merch Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA BACKMAN65FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2PREMIER HEADLINE434FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
3WEALTH1222.73QK R Chivell (Sunbury)
4FAWN CAVIAR44314NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5PYRENEES GRAND2NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6ALLEN QUIMBY2FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHERE’S CHOICE28423FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
8TOP SHERRIFF65673NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9BEAUVIEW HIGH1623.14QI Robinson (Avoca)
10BETTER GET GOINGFSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
Race No. 2Cosmic Chief At Stud Ht207:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIONAIRE32533NBTK R Chivell (Sunbury)
2GO SUSH2NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
3PREMIER CHARM348FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4FIND THE CASH5NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
5SILENT ALARM25FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6CRYMELON PRINCE82284NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7TYSON’S CHAMP3623FSHB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8JODIE CAMBAZ2NBTP M Watt (Ballarat)
9KAYLA’S EFFORTFSHG C Williamson (Marong)
10NIGHT FIGHTERFSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDY88234FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2MASTERS RULE25FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3SOLARAMA33NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
4MAKE OVER MISS2NBTP Galea (St Albans)
5RIVERDALE CASSIE46333FSTDI L Green (Little River)
6ALL SQUARE523NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7MEMPHIS LEE451322.66QA J Sultana (Maddingley)
8SLASHER23326FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9FRANK’S FLYER1522.78QI Robinson (Avoca)
10ZELDA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries08:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM’S DANGER44645NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2DENERSUR11614NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3MR. KANSAS62252NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
4FLUER BALE36541NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5STATE OF BLINGF1253NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
6BRAVO13652NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
7MYSTIC MARCH21261FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8SINGLE MAN32128FSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9CAKEAHOLIC18136NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10PAPER CHASER26647NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Summer Classic Ht108:21PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S PICK13444FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2WALKING STREET33152NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3DREAM RATTLER38634FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ALBERT BALE1111125.26M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE55358FSHG Jose (Catani)
6SOUTHWOOD CHIEF82584NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
7VIOLENT42122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ1521226.10S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9BLACK BARGAIN64818NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
10JAY KING65546NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 6Go Dist Racing $4,000 Jackpot Bonus08:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 Metres at Ballarat Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,205 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION COMPLETE32753FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2BLACK JACA73114FSTDB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3DESTINI WARRIOR24356FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SISCO HERO71166FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5WHY NOT LIZZIE26622NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6TAKE IT HOME73343FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7WHODAT LASS57167NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8SHARK BITE23217FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9FLASH FIZZ13622FSTDL Harrowfield (Colac)
10MISTY RED71621FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Summer Classic Ht209:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER RICO14736FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
2TARKS LEGEND27627FSHD Geall (Lara)
3CHIEF OFFICIAL11176FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4ZAMBORA ACE1111125.45R J Britton (Lara)
5WILD FRANKIE3112525.83S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6BLACK ANGUS86712NBTG Jose (Catani)
7FIZZLE BALE22243NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ARVO’S ELA75752NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
9JAY KING65546NBTP Sant (Werribee)
10BLACK BARGAIN64818NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Summer Classic Ht309:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDERSON BALE44336FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2JIMMY TWO HATS6437PNBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3DENNIS BALE11235FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4ELMIRA BALE16535NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DANYO’S LUKE3415225.58J Borg (Maryborough)
6ZAMBORA BLUEBOY32742FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7DESTINY SHAKER51147FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SHAW STREET RACE71361NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
9BLACK BARGAIN64818NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
10JAY KING65546NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 9Bmd Contractors09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOAK OF GOLD35536FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DOMINCO BALE13266NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DUDE RANCHER47822FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DOC BERKSHIRE56773NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5MR. SHARP36846FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6EMOTION PRINCESS82841FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7AGENT ACE3141FFSHB M Dapiran (Seymour)
8BOBBY RINGO63312NBTG R White (Delacombe)
9FAINTING FANCIES64535NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10ROUGH HOUSE78562FSTDJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 10Petstock Ballarat Cup 2012 Hts 28.1109:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLE BAY12576FSTDB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
2BRECKENRIDGE31218NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
3SUPERSONIC BOOM44341NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
4FIVE STAR KNOCKA26661FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5WREXY14161FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
6SISCO SHADOW56861NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7WHICH ARANDT36524NBTM Brealey (Exford)
8DYNA HACKETT53351FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9BIG BOY JIMMY67878NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10AMERICAN RED43658FSTDB Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBA BALE87457NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MUGATU13121FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
3REMO RIPA11521FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4HE WENT OFF13NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5SAND SLIDE42343NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6BATMAN17122NBTM Tabb (Lara)
7EL NIELO32182NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8JUNIOR SANCHEZ81152NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
9KANSAS TORNADO11232FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
10NIKITA’S ELITE24552FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 12Www.ballarat.grv.org.au10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSE ELLE KAY25131FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2FENNEC58734NBTT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
3CLARETOWN PEGGY1541NBTJ J Griffen (Claretown)
4SELECT HAWK3241NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5BLACK BARRON LAD82122.37S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DASHING JOURNEY25143FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
7I’M THE COOLEST2116FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
8CRIMINAL DAMAGE22533NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9PIA MATER37773FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10DEVIL JIN66122.61S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)