Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation Final (gobis)6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP CHIC [M]32NBTT Turnbull (Crowlands)
2COSBY SWEATER [M]4NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3WRECKING RALPH (NSW)[M]85232NBTP Wilson (Mount Clear)
4HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[M]33NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [7]33122.08(6)A Chapple (Exford)
6BLINK [M]134NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
7GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[M]43NBTS Collins (Lara)
8PADDY’S NEMO [7]63122.57(1)S Fisher (Lara)
9ONE STORMY NIGHT [M]Res.47335NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10MY CINDERBELLA [M]Res.35NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[7]4471FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MEPUNGA ATOM [7]63333NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3CRACKERJACK BOB [7]3317FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4LASS BALE (NSW)[7]61FSHH Collins (Lara)
5RUNNING SHADOW [7]25561NBTT Allen (Darnum)
6ZIPPING ELVIS (NSW)[7]13656FSHS Fisher (Lara)
7COAL CHEETAH (QLD)[7]14FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]51FSHN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[6]6364225.64(3)S Fisher (Lara)
2SAINT BALE (NSW)[6]43122FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ACE BALE (NSW)[6]3411FSHN Davis (Lara)
4MEPUNGA NICK [6]62132NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5LYNLEA JAKE [6]15235FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6CHUBBA CHOPS [6]3222225.97(6)L Allen (Darnum)
7SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [6]12286FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
8GLITTERBUG [6]112NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9CADILLAC STYLE [6]Res.61255FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10TIGRESS EIGHT [6]Res.32556NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 4Catering Allsorts Ht17:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]12136FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2HIGH MISSION [5]5715325.66(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]11112FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]8386FFSHX Cheng (Doncaster)
5INVENTOR [5]1434125.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]61544NBTS Collins (Lara)
7BE HOPEFUL [5]4113725.61(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
8BEKIM VAPOUR [5]61215NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
9GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]Res.3537725.35(4)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
10LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.76118FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Ashdrive Asphalting Ht28:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI YVETTIA [5]35825NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
2AWESOME COVE (NSW)[5]31211FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
3BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]14621FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]12213NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]4655525.71(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRACKERJACK DAK [5]114F425.28(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7CLASSY SPARKS [5]11216NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
8COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]75182FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
9PYRENEES GRAND [5]Res.2586725.57(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.16172NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]46435FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]6875231.54(5)W Miller (Skipton)
3BILLY HIGGS [5]85554NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]31623NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5RUN ON ROSEY [5]4643231.53(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]81355NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
7ENJOY CRUISING [5]72742NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8ATE GRAND KIDS [5]6416631.24(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]Res.84274NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
10AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]Res.76766NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions Ht38:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]37247NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2FEIKUAI ZACK [5]38487FSHX Cheng (Doncaster)
3EARL BALE (NSW)[5]5764425.60(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CODE BREAKER [5]8234525.90(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
5HALY’S DESIGN [5]82F28FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
6SPA CHEANG [5]6778225.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7LEAH BELENA [5]3654125.74(1)T Breen (Snake Valley)
8ALEX’S ENTITY [5]22755FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]Res.3537725.35(4)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
10LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.76118FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[4]5362625.47(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
2GO ON THEN [4]3681626.14(8)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3DEWANA RESULT [5]11371FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
4PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]5322225.68(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]81673NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]78521NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]35144NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[4]4214325.10(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9PYRENEES GRAND [5]Res.2586725.57(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
10MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.32758NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 9102.3 3ba Fm Ht49:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[5]1211826.01(Q)(8)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2ASTON GATUM [5]25653NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3CREAMY SODA [5]5375325.60(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]34372FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5ASTROMATIC [5]78712NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
6GRAND INTENTION [5]67278NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]24427NBTS Collins (Lara)
8EROLL BALE (NSW)[5]4514625.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9PYRENEES GRAND [5]Res.2586725.57(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.16172NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 10R & J Batteries9:58 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]3621821.98(1)T Womann (Lara)
2MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[1]6516121.74(5)D Fisher (Lara)
3BILLS BACK [4]2211122.26(Q)(1)C Smith (Wonwondah)
4SUPER LEGGERA [4]5518822.27(1)S Thomas (Sandon)
6KANGA KEL (NSW)[3]7183722.18(8)H Collins (Lara)
7SLAMBAM [3]1F12721.97(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8BLUEY’S DILEMA [4]4417422.00(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 11Velocette @ Stud10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE BEAM [5]6T76822.13(3)D Sturgess (Talbot)
2LONE SURVIVOR [5]74651FSTDD Bottrell (Belgrave)
3JARAIG GANGSTER (TAS)[5]11156FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
4BIGBAD FIJI [5]21421FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5ELLY’S DREAM [5]6152222.24(7)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6LEDGERWOOD LOCKY [5]4521122.19(6)A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]7543822.33(4)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
8DEE PLANE WAYNE [5]11141FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]Res.8364121.89(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10HOTSHOT HERO (NSW)[5]Res.74648FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist10:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD BEKIM [7]61526FSHM Nash (Little River)
2SENOR VEE BEE [6]22218FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3WAI NUI LEA [6]5647122.39(Q)(2)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
4EUPHORIC [6]75645NBTG Brett (Werribee)
5SEE HIM RUN [7]23122FSTDN Pace (Melton South)
6WINDSOR PRIZE [7]631FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
7FIZZY BALE (NSW)[7]187FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8UPTOWN FUNK [7]215FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
9TIGRESS EIGHT [6]Res.3255622.68(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
10JEDDY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.61384NBTS Collins (Lara)