Wednesday 15th October 2008


Race 1 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 BUBOKN NBT G J Paull
2 4 MR. DENIRO NBT E J Sladdin
3 747 GUN SHY JOE NBT M J Cauchi
4 27 PURE LADY STAR NBT S C Payne
5 38472 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
6 2 SLIPAWAY VICTA NBT H Gilders
7 MISS ALPHONZ FSH M J Gibbons
8 22426 SARDIUS NBT P Gabriel
9 47 GOLD PLATINUM Res. FSH D P Humphries
10 86583 RIPIN’ RAINBOW Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 2 WIN TV HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45626 MINOR TEDDY 26.29Q P E Dower
2 8 ORDEN BOY FSH S Brennan
3 6 REXERAY NBT J Martinovic
4 33 WHOSE CAREY NBT D P Gulliford
5 22822 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
6 STAR DRIFTER FSH D Geall
7 GRANDO’S CHOICE FSH D S McCarthy
8 28264 JORDY’S A ROBBER NBT S C Payne
9 85 TOTAL TOKEN Res. FSH G Mannion
10 67256 ON THE LIST Res. NBT W C Elmer

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 OVER THE HEDGE FSH E F Caruana
2 2424 MISTER SWISH FSH P Grima
3 63256 SLIPAWAY TOMMY FSH E M King
4 WEILDON FSH A Barbara
5 2 TARANGAU FSH N E Nunn
6 7 SOLUTION GIRL FSH F A Meyer
7 7 GLEN ABBEY FRANK NBT J Galea
8 56335 MERIOT MAGIC 26.14Q T D Ross
9 555 SLIPAWAY JILLY Res. NBT S J Boag
10 13468 BET ON LEE Res. 26.02Q M A McGuire

Race 4 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 AWESOME BOND 25.70 G Williams
2 1 GLEN ABBEY TOM 25.70 J Galea
3 4 OUTLAND LAD NBT C J Dalton
4 2 PRINCE OF TIME NBT J Thompson
5 3 SHEER PING NBT M J Riley
6 2 QUEEN BURST NBT W A Vassallo
7 4 DIDS NBT J Martinovic
8 3 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
9 5 HEATHY Res. NBT P Martinovic
10 5 BURNING RUBBER Res. NBT D I Burnett

Race 5 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING CENTRE
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32131 SPLENDID RETURN FSH D J Williams
2 24212 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT I Robinson
3 33117 SPECIAL FOCUS FSH J R Maple
4 11621 ELINHARRY FSH L S Moore
5 84387 BLAZING SHIRAZ NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
6 43255 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
7 63156 ELUSIVE MAN NBT M E Schuback
8 66317 KARA’S COURAGE 25.77 K J Hunt
9 77587 SHOCKO Res. 25.68 E M King
10 48144 VEGAS STAR Res. FSH M J Gibbons

Race 6 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13726 BUSH FELLA 25.57 N P Walsh
2 42844 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
3 57738 CREEKS PUZZLE NBT G J Paull
4 11664 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91Q J R Weir-Smith
5 18287 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.75 I Robinson
6 12753 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 86666 APACHE SAL 25.42 W E Hansen
8 14233 LITTLE BLUE WREN 26.35Q J L Stewart
9 48677 DEAD LEE POWER Res. 25.58 C J Hayes
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:58PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74785 ELITE KEV 31.47 S J Boag
2 32131 AZTEC CRUISE FSTD M J Auld
3 13411 BROOKLYN ROADS 31.47 N P Walsh
4 13818 MONIQUE GIRL 31.50 J C Davis
5 31374 CAMPASPE JACK 31.37 N Walls
6 16536 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
7 17741 AVELINE BALE 31.77 S J Collins
8 34363 INTENSE SHIRAZ 31.71 J R Maple
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCOTT PETROLEUM
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71327 FEDEX 25.22 J Thompson
2 84113 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
3 67211 SALVADOR NBT M J Auld
4 15414 JIM BOB FSH M J Auld
5 11513 LEBRON 25.67 D I Burnett
6 28878 JINGLE BOB NBT D W Knocker
7 22554 SMILING TIGER 25.90 E M King
8 27434 IRINKA JIM NBT W A Vassallo
9 48677 DEAD LEE POWER Res. 25.58 C J Hayes
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 NAB RETAIL BANKING HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 243 DARK HISTORY FSH M Mihailovic
2 27368 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT S J Boag
3 87838 BEST MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
4 22443 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
5 WISH OVER FSH E F Caruana
6 5 HEATHY NBT P Martinovic
7 7 ROCKTOBER NBT G M White
8 48 JACK SET GO NBT L Bicchieri
9 7F TOBIE TROUBLE Res. FSH J M Polson
10 87347 MINNIE STORM Res. NBT T Maurer

Race 10 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7T516 PLACID PRINCE FSTD C W Mizzi
2 32717 CONTOUR MISS NBT D H Keanelly
3 54146 BENSKE NBT L S Moore
4 45543 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid
5 18255 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
6 71188 TEQUILA SURPRISE 26.12Q I Robinson
7 34154 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
8 34757 TOUGH LINE 25.81 E R Vigor
9 24544 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ Res. FSTD J R Maple
10 77587 SHOCKO Res. 25.68 E M King

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55744 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
2 53668 TOP SHOW NBT E F Caruana
3 57325 GREAT MINDS FSTD K M Repia
4 31466 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
5 44567 CEEYA MAHTE NBT T R Evans
6 32257 SADDLER JACK NBT N P Walsh
7 88877 AFTER TASTE NBT T D Ross
8 83615 TO GO BEYOND FSTD K E Mackellin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 DAVIS WHOLESALE
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37215 MISS WAINUI NBT D J Williams
2 51862 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.89Q R T Raven
3 63377 SNAKE PLISSKEN NBT J A Thorpe
4 212 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
5 35624 ROARING WEAPON NBT N P Walsh
6 12442 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
7 417 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders
8 72452 WELL FSH M J Auld
9 34847 BRANDY ROSE Res. NBT I Robinson
10 24544 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ Res. FSTD J R Maple

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments