Wednesday, 16 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 16 September 2015

Race No. 1#gothebluedog6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERRY BABY (NSW)[M]47786NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2BIG COLE [M]47826NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
3MARGARET JEAN [M]7356FSHM Nash (Little River)
4ABBIE’S DREAM [M]36885FSTDL Fisher (Streatham)
5LEKTRA GOOSE [M]26474FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6AROLOK HOBO [M]32534NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
7DOOVALACKY [M]42377FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8QUEEN ELMA [M]63758FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9SPARKLING STAR [M]Res.26858NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADSET JET [7]11522.32(Q)(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2ANT HILL MOB [7]36176NBTD Hills (Taradale)
3CASINO STAR (NSW)[7]12778FSHJ Rennie (Beeac)
4BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[7]21466FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5UPTOWN FUNK [7]215F2FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6CALL ME LILY (NSW)[7]371NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7DARK TANTRA [7]1234423.07(Q)(1)S Thomas (Sandon)
8WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[7]42433FSTDR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
9BLAZING APACHE [7]Res.58743NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]Res.74218FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater7:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMITED VISION [7]2412FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2BEAUTY SLEEP [7]1342FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3DARK OBSESSION [7]2443725.65(3)J Sharp (Lara)
4LULU ALLEN (NSW)[7]41FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5COSMIC GOLDIE [6]3554225.73(4)C Treherne (Lara)
6AERIAL PURSUIT [6]311FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7PREMIER SONG [6]5663525.83(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8CONVEX (NSW)[6]11FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]Res.74218FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.7758725.92(Q)(1)G Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries7:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEPING LASS [4]3331122.23(8)A Osborne (Napoleons)
2SAAHD [5]1672122.46(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
3DERBY MAGIC [4]2146422.63(4)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
4BLAST AWAY [4]2341622.15(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
5DODGY DEALER [5]2851222.08(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6KETUT’S KAPUT [5]6213422.27(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
7TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]43163NBTS Collins (Lara)
8BIGBAD FIJI [4]1322122.03(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
9MAXIMUM SHERA [5]Res.2836822.56(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.7364622.52(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 5Cosmic Chief @ Stud8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]47782FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MORSON SENOR [5]4432225.39(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]17117FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4BUSH COURAGE [5]6323725.37(1)D Fleming (Alvie)
5GRAND INTENTION [5]11757NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]12761NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
7BLACK BEARD [5]46324NBTS Tabb (Lara)
8WARRIOR KING (NSW)[5]75T4525.15(2)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
9ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]Res.55563NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]Res.24855NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 6Strides Function Centre8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[4]4136131.19(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2RING THE BELL [5]24614FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3COGITATE [5]3457131.04(5)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
4PUNK STAR LASS [4]7147131.20(2)J Magri (Avalon)
5BIG BARKING BERT [5]514F1FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
6OPTIMUS BART (SA)[4]1844231.21(5)A Debattista (Toolleen)
7JULIE BALE (NSW)[4]57824NBTS Collins (Lara)
8XTREME KNOCKA [4]62111NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9PEQUENO RAYO [5]Res.82816FSTDA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 7Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]1771125.53(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2EDDIE YAP [5]53232FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
3ERNIE OLD [5]1745325.66(6)L Morshead (Barongarook)
4BLUE ROCKET [5]54216FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5KIBOSH [5]4483725.46(8)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]22635NBTH Collins (Lara)
7EUMERALLA DONNY [5]42136NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
8SCRUBBY NICHOLS [5]62336NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
9ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]Res.55563NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10COSMIC DAICOS [5]Res.3638425.47(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Man Up For Prostate Cancer9:18 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[4]8354525.63(5)S Collins (Lara)
2BIG TICKET [4]1211325.36(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3IMA LEGEND [4]4768725.79(5)T Whitford (Sale)
4MY GIRL CHLOE [4]2143525.37(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5HAWKA TRON [4]1513125.27(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6BERZERK [4]1373525.36(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7TANGIBLE [4]8635726.12(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
8CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[2]5112725.04(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Topcat Video9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LULU NOIR [6]6427722.75(2)M Tabb (Lara)
2ULTIMATE JET [6]16668NBTD Chapman (North Coburg)
3WRECKING RALPH (NSW)[6]76784NBTP Wilson (Mount Clear)
4LADY JUAR [6]1364522.65(8)B Klemke (Heathcote)
5DAPHNE ALLEN (NSW)[6]6118NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SCHOONER (QLD)[6]34151NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7LEKTRA TILY [6]12134NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BRIGHT EYED GIRL [6]13173FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY BAKER [5]37151NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2BLUE AWAY [5]7314525.45(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3REVELLING [5]1142425.72(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]56186FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5OLLINGTON [5]86471FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]77678NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
7JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]84546NBTH Collins (Lara)
8BARONESS TIFFIE [5]4558125.92(2)A King (Sulky)
9REVERIE [5]Res.1653425.70(8)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10VARIX [5]Res.1427525.99(1)D Craven (Grovedale)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOAN RANGER [5]8264121.95(1)S Colpoys (Warneet)
2DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]74784FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3ALL OVER [5]71417NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]17756FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]2482221.97(2)S Collins (Lara)
6MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]3525722.53(3)M Nash (Little River)
7OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]82T6622.59(1)K Tabb (Lara)
8BIT HOT FINCHY (TAS)[5]16653NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
9CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.8343522.22(2)A Courts (Corio)
10PSYCHO’S WILD [5]Res.6256122.42(7)D Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 12Velocette @ Stud10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENSON [5]4F561NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
2PINGU (SA)[5]1553222.62(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
3PAW SA PRIZE [5]11113FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4JACK’S JET (NSW)[5]31226FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5DYSO MATT [5]83377FSTDG Hopes (Reservoir)
6KOCH [5]1132122.12(4)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
7RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]48145NBTH Collins (Lara)
8SEE HIM GO [5]1333122.42(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9WHITE MACOY (QLD)[5]Res.68876NBTA Courts (Corio)
10LILA’S GIRL [5]Res.5743222.27(6)D Hills (Taradale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments