Wednesday 17th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 17th August 2011

Race No. 1Bombastic Shiraz At Stud Ht106:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETTA’S GIRL45372NBTM F Hughes (Mount Helen)
2PYRENEES GAMBLER66365NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3FANTASY BURSTFSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4BALTIC TYPHOON26FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5HURLEE345FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
6CUDGEE THEA56735NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
7MISTER BOO35326FSTDP G Desmond (Waubra)
8ANY DANGERFSHJ D Frewin (Newtown)
9SHE’S A FLIRT475F5FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
10ASHANTI REIGN78568NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 2Whitey’s Petfood Supplies Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BURST4426FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2HORIZON FAST32542FSTDF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
3BALTIC OPAL44FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4HEATHER’S SHELBY34285FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
5MRS. AFFAIRFSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
6PURE FLASH5FSTDG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MY FREE SPIRIT8FSHJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
8SOUTHWOOD SHELLY22273NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
9GRANMA MADGE67446NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10LILLIPILLI LADY555NBTD C Carr (Bald Hills)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZADAK52163NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2TIM TAM TIM64335NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3KIRABILLI DARCY44231NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
4MARKEV BOY48226NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
5METALLICA25656NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6GLAMOROUS DENISE5318622.40B F Haintz (Ballarat)
7I’M BRONTE’S75763NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8VALLETTA FLAME5277522.50QJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
9JAYDO’S GIRL76144FSHM D Campbell (Huntly)
10VALLETTA GRACE5451522.71QJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 4Online System Repairs Final (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAS EXPLOSION4126.08D Geall (Lara)
2JASON BALE22NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3HANK BALE126.13G J Bate (Lara)
4CRAFTY GRAHAM552NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5LEAD SINGER125.74C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6KILTANON SKYE125.89M M Whelan (Penshurst)
7HEATHER’S NELSON34742NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
8NO MORE EXPRESS28132NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9LORETTA WEST5312326.63QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
10GREAT GUNNS3NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS LATER14188FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2COMFREY14465NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3PROVEN LUSH12361NBTC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
4BULLICOURT BEAU53367NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5LORITA BALE41756FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6KIRABILLI KRUISE6372225.97QR D Drew (Dennington)
7KILTANON RUFUS61116NBTM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
8SMOKIN’ SLAYER1126725.66J Smith (Glenroy)
9BLACK BOLT5837TNBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
10GRACIA BALE52778NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Auto Parts08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S MANIC2113125.61W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SOUTHWOOD CHIEF22381NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
3RIDDLE BALE44425NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4FUEL PUMP22115NBTB E Finn (Herne Hill)
5SOOKIE1483525.57K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ELITE LOMBO5584325.57N L Gost (Little River)
7BRONTE’S BEST8756325.65K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8WATCH OUT PETE1236625.40G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9WHY NOT NICK855T7FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
10DONS DAUGHTER57487FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 7Fletcher Jones08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD72477FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
2KING ASHY83767FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
3PURE SHOW73233FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
4PETAL ROSE16244FSTDG H Euvrard (Calivil)
5PUNK WARRIOR12157NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6UNO STELLA STARF641131.72M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7FLINDOSY BALE35533NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SISCO SPICE6363131.73T L Collins (Lara)
9ATLANTIC SKY6416832.14C Stanton (Clunes)
10IAN’S MATE5784731.62P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 82011 Ballarat President’s Cup Final (gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREDDED CHEESE6132225.49G R George (Beulah)
2BLITZEM BALE5112125.76S J Collins (Lara)
3FINBAR MCCOOL4623225.83C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4KATSIDIS3531125.50G J Bate (Lara)
5SMOKIN’ GONZALES1213225.62M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6BUDDY ROX4148225.47C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7DYNA DIEGO2372125.76A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KID PALMER1524125.54W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9GOTTA HOPE8211325.49K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
10GOTTA CHANCE1124325.69K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Plumbing Tools09:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DESIRE3563822.51M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
2WHO’S HOUSE2184422.09G R George (Beulah)
3ARALU BALE8181822.19S J Collins (Lara)
4DUAL FANTASY75224NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5ZABER4334322.08J M Karamatic (Lara)
6VENUS GRANGE2246722.20I R Vigor (Anakie)
7JAQUI STRESS66F7622.19K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8FLINT BALE23222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9WHY NOT PEDRO44486FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
10ALLY MARR8383322.45C Warner (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY WHERE’S MUM46213NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2AXELS31623NBTM J Fox (Newport)
3FIB A LOT18343FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4JAY’S BIG DADDY56385NBTJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
5BROOK SPIRIT1415325.88I Robinson (Avoca)
6CHIC SHIRAZ41412NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
7CLARETOWN FORCE2226425.74P Griffen (Claretown)
8WHY NOT NAN42123NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9DONS DAUGHTER57487FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
10SHABUNDA LASS6T756NBTJ B Hosking (Panmure)
Race No. 11Ballarat Courier10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL COMMAND46338NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
2LOVELY BANKS LAD45266FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3SCUSAMI HOTEL14414FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4OUR PAL SAL63562NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5PROVEN CASCADE56475FSTDC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
6SERENE PASSION3853331.78H L Collins (Lara)
7SMOKEY CHEESE41513FSTDG R George (Beulah)
8PICABOON23332FSTDM J Fox (Newport)
9WARRICK QUEEN75645NBTP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
10IAN’S MATE5784731.62P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 1224/7 Labour Hire10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDGE32571NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
2ALVARO BALE53537NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3PROVEN HIT24375NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MY BOY BUDDY23434FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
5BEEMA KEROMA18726.07P Maffei (Bacchus Marsh)
6NIGHT STAR64857NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7BIG BANG AYERS1183225.88P L Franklin (Moyston)
8ENTICE ME JULIET52127FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
9HEATHER’S RHYS44456NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10SISCO RETURN35476NBTH L Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments