Wednesday 17th December 2008


Race 1 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26376 WHY NOT RUBY FSH W T Gray
2 ULTIMATE CANNON FSTD K Bentley
3 2433 JAMISON BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 36447 SLIPAWAY JILLY FSTD S J Boag
5 45338 KAZANGEL FSH J Formosa
6 CHANTE LASS FSH A L Purcell
7 7667 JIM’S ACE FSH E J Stanley
8 58153 SMART FRED FSTD A Barbara
9 77466 BIG GAZ Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 72876 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson

Race 2 WIN TV HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25386 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT C Stanton
2 QUEUE RAID FSH W A Vassallo
3 54155 PHAETON IMAGE FSTD M Roberts
4 28 CASHIN’ SUE FSTD A Barbara
5 36626 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT W Donlon
6 5 PURELY LIKA FSH N T Tapp
7 8512 TOTAL TOKEN FSTD G Mannion
8 46244 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
9 77466 BIG GAZ Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 72876 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson

Race 3 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT3
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37736 ADRENALINE LINE NBT T Maurer
2 OUR VENDETTA FSH J B Purcell
3 43655 TIAGRA NBT K Karamatic
4 88 AUSTIN RUSH FSTD C Stanton
5 4643 OBAMA FLASH FSTD W Wrout
6 434 CRONK BALE FSTD A L Dailly
7 4 ALLEIGH FSH A Teagle
8 77453 WISH OVER NBT E F Caruana
9 72876 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 77466 BIG GAZ Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51 CLARETOWN FLASH 26.13 P Griffen
2 F62 MIRACLE REBEL NBT K J Plunkett
3 31 CUBAN CASH 25.66 K C Creed Snr
4 42 TOULOUSE BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 1 GO GO FREDERICO 25.69 J S Ennis
6 74121 SKULL LINE 25.73 C A Treherne
7 4841 HOLD ON UTE 25.86 M J Riley
8 2 OODLES VALENTINO NBT N Vincent
9 32 TOUCH OF FAITH Res. NBT K C Creed Snr
10 32 PURE PROMISES Res. NBT J C Davis

Race 5 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:19PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24216 IMA DRIFTER 31.83 W A Vassallo
2 87173 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
3 64427 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
4 54735 HASTY SHIRAZ 31.63 F B Hills
5 62458 WOOF WOOF 31.60 J J Kelly
6 68765 AVELINE BALE 31.77 S J Collins
7 56465 CASUAL BRUCE NBT B Anquetil
8 82644 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86457 PYRENEES HUSTLER 25.65 I Robinson
2 12122 REDLINE REAPER FSH D Harrison
3 26464 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
4 18 UNO MADNESS NBT S J Collins
5 37565 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
6 66186 OUR CAMELIA NBT K C Creed Snr
7 27178 BROOKLYN BELLE NBT W A Vassallo
8 44232 SON OF SENNA FSH J Formosa
9 65588 ATHENA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 62777 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn

Race 7 DAVIS WHOLESALE
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56167 ELITE KEV NBT S J Boag
2 11877 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
3 46482 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
4 16757 CARMEN’S MEMORY FSTD H A Karamatic
5 72223 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini
6 28628 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J C Davis
7 74753 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
8 16746 PROVEN SIENNA NBT W A Vassallo
9 7T755 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44423 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
2 64178 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
3 54751 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
4 33665 FITZY BALE 25.34 S J Collins
5 27463 WHY NOT BERNIE FSH J Formosa
6 56563 MOLLYDOOKER NBT S A Holmes
7 64142 DARIUS BALE 25.35 K Hunt
8 25352 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.89Q R T Raven
9 84455 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton
10 35774 BETTY LORRAINE Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 9 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62522 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
2 17653 DARK HISTORY 25.61 M Mihailovic
3 28236 DODGEE TOM NBT P J Frost
4 46812 ROWDY FSH S B Lees
5 32237 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
6 56354 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
7 67653 PANTENE BALE NBT K Hunt
8 117 BELENA HAZE 25.49 T R Breen
9 84455 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton
10 83854 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley

Race 10 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82446 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
2 4113 SLIPAWAY MO 25.72 A J Jeffrey
3 64352 NOT AS QUICK FSH J Formosa
4 27635 IRINKA JIM NBT W A Vassallo
5 21415 SKYLAR DIAMOND 26.37 R T Raven
6 1578 MEGGSY BALE NBT S J Collins
7 43226 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
8 36677 GO TYSON NBT J J Kelly
9 48684 BALL BOY Res. FSH L J Baxter
10 62777 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn

Race 11 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23133 HEMI FSTD A M Rowland
2 311 MANTRA STYLE 31.31 J Galea
3 34454 KIOWA DIAMOND FSTD B J Iredale
4 75848 ISA PEKIN FSTD L J Baxter
5 44623 ARVO’S APACHE FSTD K Arvanitis
6 16654 SPLAT FSTD D Murray
7 55335 ROCKS BACK NBT S J McKenna
8 58687 CRUISING LUCY NBT K E Mackellin
9 58877 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84788 MOST FRANTIC NBT D P Shepherdson
2 14726 BAD BOY BILLY FSH L H Bottom
3 36772 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
4 1F PAILING 25.59 H L Collins
5 24555 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
6 18544 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
7 14355 HAPPY NEW YEAR 26.14 L G Mitchell
8 34732 ROCKET JOHN NBT G J Bate
9 35774 BETTY LORRAINE Res. NBT A D Marum
10 48684 BALL BOY Res. FSH L J Baxter