Wednesday 17th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 17th October 2012

Race No. 1Radio Ballarat06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN AND JAYJAY28625FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
2NOT DONE YET464125.84I R Vigor (Anakie)
3DR. BUNSEN1517FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4WHY NOT ALBERT27833NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5BORIS FIELDS11FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CARBOLIC SMOKE33384FSHH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
7LUSHA BOOSHA46138FSHM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
8I’M SOMEONE12715FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9BLACK LEVEQUE18FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10POPPA SLAZ77321NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Topcat Video07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY YOU MUG45137FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
2GREAT FORCE61421FSTDN Jarvis (Bendigo)
3BURRA BLUE71326FSHP R Lambert (Melton)
4BLACK ANGUS18186FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5DANYO’S LUKE28134FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6CRYSTAL ELLIE65787FSHT R Breen (Snake Valley)
7WEETBIX KID23117FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ALLEN QUINCY25211FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SPA IZZY87276NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10GOLD MILLIONS65774FSHT L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Petstock Ballarat07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC BERKSHIRE53556FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2SIEGER62164FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3TRAIN ON75666FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4BORN A LEGEND43152NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
5PHILISM44217FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6OSTI MOSS81236NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
7MAXIMILLIONS87673FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8WERYNSKI68152FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9WHY NOT LINDSAY87577FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
10WHY NOT BUDDSY67446FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLARD27141NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2RAID THE BANK15746NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3BUSTINO12514FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CRYSTAL CASH73411FSHL Forte (Craigieburn)
5WORTH NOTING73431FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RICEY38452FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7FOLEY BALE53362NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8PERFECT MEG52464NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
9TARNEIT FLYER66224FSTDB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10WHY NOT BUDDSY67446FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 5Bgrc Official Opening Night08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THE CALL56536NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WALKING STREET33315NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3HARRY THE GREAT21112FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4ENHANCED66364NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
5ALLEN EMMETT41153NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6BOGGY SPITFIRE46648NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7ARAGORN42212NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WILD FRANKIE16238FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret Final Gobis08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $3,003,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH’S POTION3183125.94S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
2FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ1171126.10S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3ALBERT BALE4171125.98M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DOMINCO BALE4477126.03S J Collins (Lara)
5BATHILDA BAGSHOT72122NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6BRECKENRIDGE2243125.66J L Frusher (Lara)
7CHARMING RUMBLE2211126.15H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8VAPOURASH1218125.66L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9ZIPPING CLINT13622NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10MR. KANSAS36262NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
Race No. 7Ballarat Gas & Plumbing08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGBUSTERS78631FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HANDSOME SHIRAZ26551FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3SIX BOB53558FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4MISSION COMPLETE61232FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5ONYA JACK53635FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
6SHELLY SHELBY12111FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7WHY NOT LIZZIE34267FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
8SHIRAZ REEF52851FSTDA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMI KRAKCORN33115NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2GUS BALE32224FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3CORAZON BALE67323NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4SAM’S KINGDOM83363NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5NAPTHINE BALE26451FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6LAUNCHINATOR21246FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ALANA BALE18344NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8BLACKALLS BOSS13227FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Great Chase Nov 201209:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARA BALE74271FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2HAWKETTE53437NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
3CLASSY MALDINI41211FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4ALL COOL KATE12477NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
5DARKEN RAHL81188FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SISCO SHADOW44155NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7INDEPENDENT LASS62344NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
8SOOTY SMITH25567FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO52538NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
10DIRTY PRINCE38158NBTP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBO LUI62368FSHL Forte (Craigieburn)
2TOKEN WHIRL21352FSTDJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
3SIN CITY GIRL4617FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ZIMMER22118FSTDR G Busch (Norlane)
5CASEY JONES25571FSTDC Mercieca (St Albans)
6JAY KING17565NBTP Sant (Werribee)
7MAHOGANY SPIRIT65544NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8BOMBER JACK32356FSTDG L Green (St Leonards)
9JERSEY SKY66546FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
10MISTY RED716FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PROMISCUOUS25438NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2WHAMMY11648FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
3SNOW KNIGHT12776FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ITZ BATH TIME42624FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5VIKING TWO67661FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
6I’M A THINKER45741NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7BLACK RANSOM11355FSHR J Coventry (Mooroopna)
8KATE WONDER51722NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
9AUDATIOUS22476NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10ELITE PERFORMER64345FSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 12Mega Merch10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY WALCOTT31622NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2STEVE NATURAL44651FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3TUNCURRY KIWI23127FSHJ L Scott (Melton West)
4FENNEC47558NBTT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
5CHIMNEY SWEEP32162NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6SAMIOTISA2T35122.76A M Daisley (Lismore)
7MAJESTIC LEE24122.26C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8PRINCESS LACY122.60N Pace (Rockbank)
9CUPCAKES52317FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
10PROWLING LAD36736FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)